Nenad Sakić vs Sergey Semak: the coaches side by side

Filter:
25 - 254 Matches
52% - 59% Win percentage
1.76 - 1.99 Points per match
1.84 - 1.74 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Nenad Sakić, since the 2016 season for Sergey Semak. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Nenad Sakić from the 2018, 2019, 2024 seasons.

Records side by side

Nenad Sakić Sergey Semak
Results
25 Matches 254
13 Won 151
5 Draw 52
7 Lost 51
52% Win percentage 59%
28% Loss percentage 20%
1.76 Points per match 1.99
Goals
1.84 Goals scored per match 1.74
1.56 Goals conceded per match 0.87
0.28 Goal difference per match 0.87
12% Clean sheets (%) 44%
12% Failed to score (%) 16%
76% Both teams scored 46%
76% Over 2.5 goals 48%
Home and away
1.80 Points per home match 2.29
1.70 Points per away match 1.65
53% Home wins (%) 72%
50% Away wins (%) 45%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 6
7 Longest unbeaten run 16

Nenad Sakić against Sergey Semak

0 Wins
1 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Nenad Sakić and Sergey Semak met 2 times: 0 wins for Nenad Sakić, 1 draws and 1 wins for Sergey Semak. The team of Nenad Sakić scored 2 goals, the team of Sergey Semak 5.

Every meeting between Spartak Moscow and Zenit Saint Petersburg

Per club

Nenad Sakić
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Spartak Moscow2025 17 10-4-3 2.00
Napredak2017 8 3-1-4 1.25
Sergey Semak
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Zenit Saint Petersburg2018 - 2026 213 136-39-38 2.10
FC UFA2016 - 2017 41 15-13-13 1.41

In the same competitions

Competition Nenad Sakić Sergey Semak
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Premjar-Liga 8 38% 1.50 163 56% 1.90
Russian Cup 3 67% 2.33 47 70% 2.28
Club Friendlies 6 83% 2.50 33 67% 2.18

Season by season

Season Nenad Sakić Sergey Semak
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Zenit Saint Petersburg 29 69% 2.24
2025 Spartak Moscow 17 59% 2.00 Zenit Saint Petersburg 39 69% 2.28
2024 - - - Zenit Saint Petersburg 47 68% 2.19
2023 - - - Zenit Saint Petersburg 42 55% 1.90
2022 - - - Zenit Saint Petersburg 8 50% 1.75
2021 - - - Zenit Saint Petersburg 1 0% 1.00
2020 - - - Zenit Saint Petersburg 1 0% 0.00
2019 - - - Zenit Saint Petersburg 5 100% 3.00
2018 - - - Zenit Saint Petersburg 41 61% 1.95
2017 Napredak 8 38% 1.25 FC UFA 29 38% 1.48
2016 - - - FC UFA 12 33% 1.25

Nenad Sakić vs Sergey Semak in numbers

Since the 2017 season Nenad Sakić led 25 matches we track: 13 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses, good for 1.76 points per match. Since the 2016 season Sergey Semak led 254 matches we track: 151 wins, 52 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.99 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Nenad Sakić, all about Sergey Semak, compare other coaches.