Nicolas Usaï vs Omar Daf: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Nicolas Usaï France · 52 years old PAU
vs
Omar Daf Senegal · 49 years old Amiens
138 - 108 Matches
34% - 33% Win percentage
1.35 - 1.26 Points per match
1.36 - 1.00 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Nicolas Usaï, since the 2018 season for Omar Daf. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Nicolas Usaï from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Omar Daf from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Nicolas Usaï Omar Daf
Results
138 Matches 108
47 Won 36
45 Draw 28
46 Lost 44
34% Win percentage 33%
33% Loss percentage 41%
1.35 Points per match 1.26
Goals
1.36 Goals scored per match 1.00
1.41 Goals conceded per match 1.20
-0.06 Goal difference per match -0.20
22% Clean sheets (%) 35%
25% Failed to score (%) 36%
58% Both teams scored 43%
53% Over 2.5 goals 41%
Home and away
1.40 Points per home match 1.44
1.29 Points per away match 1.07
36% Home wins (%) 39%
32% Away wins (%) 28%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 3
10 Longest unbeaten run 5

Nicolas Usaï against Omar Daf

2 Wins
1 Draw
3 Wins

The teams of Nicolas Usaï and Omar Daf met 6 times: 2 wins for Nicolas Usaï, 1 draws and 3 wins for Omar Daf. The team of Nicolas Usaï scored 7 goals, the team of Omar Daf 10.

Every meeting between PAU and Amiens · Every meeting between Chateauroux and Sochaux

Per club

Nicolas Usaï
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
PAU2023 - 2025 85 29-26-30 1.33
Chateauroux2018 - 2023 21 6-9-6 1.29
Stade de Reims2026 15 6-7-2 1.67
Sedan2016 13 3-3-7 0.92
Nimes2022 2 2-0-0 3.00
Athletico Marseille2016 2 1-0-1 1.50
Omar Daf
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Amiens2023 - 2025 87 29-23-35 1.26
Sochaux2018 19 7-5-7 1.37
Dijon2022 2 0-0-2 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Nicolas Usaï Omar Daf
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ligue 2 104 33% 1.34 98 35% 1.31
Coupe de France 8 75% 2.38 7 29% 1.00
Club Friendlies 11 27% 1.18 3 0% 0.33

Season by season

Season Nicolas Usaï Omar Daf
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Stade de Reims 15 40% 1.67 - - -
2025 PAU 12 33% 1.25 Amiens 9 22% 0.78
2024 PAU 34 32% 1.32 Amiens 37 35% 1.19
2023 PAU Chateauroux 41 34% 1.32 Amiens 41 34% 1.44
2022 Nimes 2 100% 3.00 Dijon 2 0% 0.00
2018 Chateauroux 19 32% 1.37 Sochaux 19 37% 1.37
2016 Sedan Athletico Marseille 15 27% 1.00 - - -

Nicolas Usaï vs Omar Daf in numbers

Since the 2016 season Nicolas Usaï led 138 matches we track: 47 wins, 45 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.35 points per match. Since the 2018 season Omar Daf led 108 matches we track: 36 wins, 28 draws and 44 losses, good for 1.26 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Nicolas Usaï, all about Omar Daf, compare other coaches.