Nicolas Usaï vs Stéphane Dumont: the coaches side by side

Filter:
Nicolas Usaï France · 52 years old PAU
vs
Stéphane Dumont France · 44 years old Estac Troyes
141 - 122 Matches
35% - 40% Win percentage
1.37 - 1.46 Points per match
1.38 - 1.33 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Nicolas Usaï, since the 2022 season for Stéphane Dumont. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Nicolas Usaï from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Nicolas Usaï Stéphane Dumont
Results
141 Matches 122
49 Won 49
46 Draw 31
46 Lost 42
35% Win percentage 40%
33% Loss percentage 34%
1.37 Points per match 1.46
Goals
1.38 Goals scored per match 1.33
1.40 Goals conceded per match 1.05
-0.03 Goal difference per match 0.28
23% Clean sheets (%) 42%
24% Failed to score (%) 35%
58% Both teams scored 37%
52% Over 2.5 goals 48%
Home and away
1.44 Points per home match 1.42
1.29 Points per away match 1.50
38% Home wins (%) 39%
32% Away wins (%) 42%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 4
10 Longest unbeaten run 9

Nicolas Usaï against Stéphane Dumont

0 Wins
1 Draw
4 Wins

The teams of Nicolas Usaï and Stéphane Dumont met 5 times: 0 wins for Nicolas Usaï, 1 draws and 4 wins for Stéphane Dumont. The team of Nicolas Usaï scored 2 goals, the team of Stéphane Dumont 12.

Every meeting between PAU and Estac Troyes · Every meeting between PAU and Guingamp

Per club

Nicolas Usaï
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
PAU2023 - 2025 85 29-26-30 1.33
Chateauroux2018 - 2023 21 6-9-6 1.29
Stade de Reims2026 18 8-8-2 1.78
Sedan2016 13 3-3-7 0.92
Nimes2022 2 2-0-0 3.00
Athletico Marseille2016 2 1-0-1 1.50
Stéphane Dumont
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Estac Troyes2024 - 2026 80 35-17-28 1.53
Guingamp2022 - 2024 42 14-14-14 1.33

In the same competitions

Competition Nicolas Usaï Stéphane Dumont
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Ligue 2 107 34% 1.36 92 38% 1.39
Club Friendlies 11 27% 1.18 12 50% 1.92
Coupe de France 8 75% 2.38 9 67% 2.11

Season by season

Season Nicolas Usaï Stéphane Dumont
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Stade de Reims 18 44% 1.78 Estac Troyes 16 38% 1.44
2025 PAU 12 33% 1.25 Estac Troyes 28 54% 1.86
2024 PAU 34 32% 1.32 Estac Troyes Guingamp 38 39% 1.34
2023 PAU Chateauroux 41 34% 1.32 Guingamp 37 32% 1.30
2022 Nimes 2 100% 3.00 Guingamp 3 33% 1.33
2018 Chateauroux 19 32% 1.37 - - -
2016 Sedan Athletico Marseille 15 27% 1.00 - - -

Nicolas Usaï vs Stéphane Dumont in numbers

Since the 2016 season Nicolas Usaï led 141 matches we track: 49 wins, 46 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.37 points per match. Since the 2022 season Stéphane Dumont led 122 matches we track: 49 wins, 31 draws and 42 losses, good for 1.46 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Nicolas Usaï, all about Stéphane Dumont, compare other coaches.