Ömer Erdoğan vs Şenol Güneş: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Ömer Erdoğan, since the 2014 season for Şenol Güneş. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Şenol Güneş from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Ömer Erdoğan | Şenol Güneş | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 25 | Matches | 211 |
| 6 | Won | 112 |
| 8 | Draw | 55 |
| 11 | Lost | 44 |
| 24% | Win percentage | 53% |
| 44% | Loss percentage | 21% |
| 1.04 | Points per match | 1.85 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.20 | Goals scored per match | 1.95 |
| 1.40 | Goals conceded per match | 1.19 |
| -0.20 | Goal difference per match | 0.75 |
| 20% | Clean sheets (%) | 28% |
| 48% | Failed to score (%) | 10% |
| 44% | Both teams scored | 65% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals | 61% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.40 | Points per home match | 2.20 |
| 0.50 | Points per away match | 1.48 |
| 33% | Home wins (%) | 65% |
| 10% | Away wins (%) | 40% |
| Runs | ||
| 2 | Longest winning run | 7 |
| 8 | Longest unbeaten run | 21 |
Ömer Erdoğan against Şenol Güneş
The teams of Ömer Erdoğan and Şenol Güneş met 2 times: 0 wins for Ömer Erdoğan, 1 draws and 1 wins for Şenol Güneş. The team of Ömer Erdoğan scored 1 goals, the team of Şenol Güneş 5.
Every meeting between Sivasspor and Trabzonspor · Every meeting between Ankaragucu and Besiktas
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Sivasspor2024
|
12 | 2-3-7 | 0.75 |
Alanyaspor2023
|
10 | 2-4-4 | 1.00 |
Ankaragucu2022
|
3 | 2-1-0 | 2.33 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Besiktas2015 - 2023
|
174 | 98-43-33 | 1.94 |
Trabzonspor2024
|
24 | 8-7-9 | 1.29 |
Bursaspor2014
|
13 | 6-5-2 | 1.77 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Ömer Erdoğan | Şenol Güneş | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Süper Lig | 19 | 16% | 0.84 | 125 | 54% | 1.88 |
| Turkish Cup | 6 | 50% | 1.67 | 36 | 47% | 1.72 |
Season by season
| Season | Ömer Erdoğan | Şenol Güneş | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2024 |
|
12 | 17% | 0.75 |
|
24 | 33% | 1.29 |
| 2023 |
|
10 | 20% | 1.00 |
|
18 | 61% | 2.06 |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.33 |
|
7 | 71% | 2.43 |
| 2018 | - | - | - |
|
45 | 53% | 1.82 | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
50 | 56% | 1.92 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
48 | 58% | 2.04 | |
| 2015 | - | - | - |
|
6 | 33% | 1.17 | |
| 2014 | - | - | - |
|
13 | 46% | 1.77 | |
Ömer Erdoğan vs Şenol Güneş in numbers
Since the 2022 season Ömer Erdoğan led 25 matches we track: 6 wins, 8 draws and 11 losses, good for 1.04 points per match. Since the 2014 season Şenol Güneş led 211 matches we track: 112 wins, 55 draws and 44 losses, good for 1.85 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Ömer Erdoğan, all about Şenol Güneş, compare other coaches.



