Okan Buruk vs Selçuk İnan: the coaches side by side

Filter:
vs
Selçuk İnan Türkiye · 41 years old Kocaelispor
293 - 93 Matches
58% - 38% Win percentage
1.93 - 1.32 Points per match
2.00 - 1.15 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2014 season for Okan Buruk, since the 2022 season for Selçuk İnan. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Okan Buruk from the 2015, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Okan Buruk Selçuk İnan
Results
293 Matches 93
169 Won 35
58 Draw 18
66 Lost 40
58% Win percentage 38%
23% Loss percentage 43%
1.93 Points per match 1.32
Goals
2.00 Goals scored per match 1.15
1.26 Goals conceded per match 1.23
0.74 Goal difference per match -0.08
31% Clean sheets (%) 30%
14% Failed to score (%) 30%
59% Both teams scored 47%
64% Over 2.5 goals 44%
Home and away
2.00 Points per home match 1.83
1.85 Points per away match 0.78
60% Home wins (%) 54%
55% Away wins (%) 20%
Runs
13 Longest winning run 4
26 Longest unbeaten run 8

Okan Buruk against Selçuk İnan

3 Wins
1 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Okan Buruk and Selçuk İnan met 5 times: 3 wins for Okan Buruk, 1 draws and 1 wins for Selçuk İnan. The team of Okan Buruk scored 6 goals, the team of Selçuk İnan 3.

Every meeting between Galatasaray and Kocaelispor · Every meeting between Galatasaray and Gazişehir Gaziantep

Per club

Okan Buruk
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Galatasaray2022 - 2026 184 127-27-30 2.22
Akhisar Belediye2016 - 2017 39 13-10-16 1.26
Rizespor2018 31 11-12-8 1.45
Goztepe2016 30 14-7-9 1.63
Gaziantepspor2014 8 4-2-2 1.75
Ajax2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Selçuk İnan
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Gazişehir Gaziantep2023 - 2024 47 20-7-20 1.43
Kocaelispor2025 - 2026 43 14-10-19 1.21
Kasimpasa2022 2 0-1-1 0.50
Halide Edip Adıvar2025 1 1-0-0 3.00

In the same competitions

Competition Okan Buruk Selçuk İnan
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Süper Lig 167 65% 2.13 80 36% 1.29
Turkish Cup 41 61% 1.98 11 55% 1.73
Club Friendlies 25 44% 1.52 2 0% 0.50

Season by season

Season Okan Buruk Selçuk İnan
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Galatasaray 18 56% 1.83 Kocaelispor 11 45% 1.45
2025 Galatasaray Ajax 46 70% 2.24 Kocaelispor Halide Edip Adıvar 33 30% 1.18
2024 Galatasaray 52 67% 2.19 Gazişehir Gaziantep 38 39% 1.34
2023 Galatasaray 59 75% 2.36 Gazişehir Gaziantep 9 56% 1.78
2022 Galatasaray 10 60% 1.90 Kasimpasa 2 0% 0.50
2018 Rizespor 31 35% 1.45 - - -
2017 Akhisar Belediye 38 34% 1.29 - - -
2016 Goztepe Akhisar Belediye 31 45% 1.58 - - -
2014 Gaziantepspor 8 50% 1.75 - - -

Okan Buruk vs Selçuk İnan in numbers

Since the 2014 season Okan Buruk led 293 matches we track: 169 wins, 58 draws and 66 losses, good for 1.93 points per match. Since the 2022 season Selçuk İnan led 93 matches we track: 35 wins, 18 draws and 40 losses, good for 1.32 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Okan Buruk, all about Selçuk İnan, compare other coaches.