Okan Buruk vs S. Uğurlu: the coaches side by side

Filter:
290 - 54 Matches
57% - 37% Win percentage
1.91 - 1.37 Points per match
1.98 - 1.52 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2014 season for Okan Buruk, since the 2023 season for S. Uğurlu. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Okan Buruk from the 2015, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Okan Buruk S. Uğurlu
Results
290 Matches 54
165 Won 20
58 Draw 14
67 Lost 20
57% Win percentage 37%
23% Loss percentage 37%
1.91 Points per match 1.37
Goals
1.98 Goals scored per match 1.52
1.27 Goals conceded per match 1.59
0.71 Goal difference per match -0.07
30% Clean sheets (%) 20%
14% Failed to score (%) 26%
59% Both teams scored 63%
63% Over 2.5 goals 59%
Home and away
1.98 Points per home match 1.61
1.82 Points per away match 1.12
59% Home wins (%) 46%
54% Away wins (%) 27%
Runs
13 Longest winning run 3
26 Longest unbeaten run 4

Okan Buruk against S. Uğurlu

2 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Okan Buruk and S. Uğurlu met 3 times: 2 wins for Okan Buruk, 1 draws and 0 wins for S. Uğurlu. The team of Okan Buruk scored 9 goals, the team of S. Uğurlu 7.

Every meeting between Galatasaray and Alanyaspor · Every meeting between Galatasaray and Kasimpasa

Per club

Okan Buruk
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Galatasaray2022 - 2026 181 123-27-31 2.19
Akhisar Belediye2016 - 2017 39 13-10-16 1.26
Rizespor2018 31 11-12-8 1.45
Goztepe2016 30 14-7-9 1.63
Gaziantepspor2014 8 4-2-2 1.75
Ajax2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
S. Uğurlu
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Kasimpasa2023 - 2024 36 13-10-13 1.36
Alanyaspor2024 18 7-4-7 1.39

In the same competitions

Competition Okan Buruk S. Uğurlu
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Süper Lig 164 64% 2.12 48 35% 1.33
Turkish Cup 41 61% 1.98 6 50% 1.67

Season by season

Season Okan Buruk S. Uğurlu
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Galatasaray 14 43% 1.50 - - -
2025 Galatasaray Ajax 47 68% 2.19 - - -
2024 Galatasaray 52 67% 2.19 Alanyaspor Kasimpasa 28 32% 1.29
2023 Galatasaray 59 75% 2.36 Kasimpasa 26 42% 1.46
2022 Galatasaray 10 60% 1.90 - - -
2018 Rizespor 31 35% 1.45 - - -
2017 Akhisar Belediye 38 34% 1.29 - - -
2016 Goztepe Akhisar Belediye 31 45% 1.58 - - -
2014 Gaziantepspor 8 50% 1.75 - - -

Okan Buruk vs S. Uğurlu in numbers

Since the 2014 season Okan Buruk led 290 matches we track: 165 wins, 58 draws and 67 losses, good for 1.91 points per match. Since the 2023 season S. Uğurlu led 54 matches we track: 20 wins, 14 draws and 20 losses, good for 1.37 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Okan Buruk, all about S. Uğurlu, compare other coaches.