Óscar García Junyent vs W. Grabherr: the coaches side by side

Filter:
117 - 42 Matches
47% - 21% Win percentage
1.68 - 0.88 Points per match
1.48 - 1.12 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Óscar García Junyent from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of W. Grabherr from the 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 seasons.

Records side by side

Óscar García Junyent W. Grabherr
Results
117 Matches 42
55 Won 9
31 Draw 10
31 Lost 23
47% Win percentage 21%
26% Loss percentage 55%
1.68 Points per match 0.88
Goals
1.48 Goals scored per match 1.12
0.96 Goals conceded per match 1.67
0.52 Goal difference per match -0.55
41% Clean sheets (%) 12%
21% Failed to score (%) 38%
44% Both teams scored 55%
43% Over 2.5 goals 50%
Home and away
1.91 Points per home match 1.05
1.44 Points per away match 0.74
57% Home wins (%) 32%
37% Away wins (%) 13%
Runs
8 Longest winning run 2
15 Longest unbeaten run 4

Óscar García Junyent against W. Grabherr

3 Wins
0 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Óscar García Junyent and W. Grabherr met 3 times: 3 wins for Óscar García Junyent, 0 draws and 0 wins for W. Grabherr. The team of Óscar García Junyent scored 10 goals, the team of W. Grabherr 1.

Every meeting between Red Bull Salzburg and SCR Altach

Per club

Óscar García Junyent
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Red Bull Salzburg2016 44 29-7-8 2.14
OH Leuven2023 - 2024 39 10-16-13 1.18
Olympiakos Piraeus2017 13 7-4-2 1.92
Saint Etienne2017 11 4-3-4 1.36
Guadalajara Chivas2024 - 2025 7 3-1-3 1.43
Pogon Szczecin2026 2 2-0-0 3.00
U.N.A.M. - Pumas2024 1 0-0-1 0.00
W. Grabherr
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
SCR Altach2016 - 2018 40 9-10-21 0.93
Hohenems2026 2 0-0-2 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Óscar García Junyent W. Grabherr
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Austrian Bundesliga 35 69% 2.23 40 23% 0.93
Club Friendlies 2 50% 1.50 2 0% 0.00

Season by season

Season Óscar García Junyent W. Grabherr
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Pogon Szczecin 2 100% 3.00 Hohenems 2 0% 0.00
2025 Guadalajara Chivas 1 100% 3.00 - - -
2024 OH Leuven Guadalajara Chivas 23 26% 1.13 - - -
2023 OH Leuven 23 26% 1.17 - - -
2018 - - - SCR Altach 19 16% 0.74
2017 Olympiakos Piraeus Saint Etienne 24 46% 1.67 - - -
2016 Red Bull Salzburg 44 66% 2.14 SCR Altach 21 29% 1.10

Óscar García Junyent vs W. Grabherr in numbers

Since the 2016 season Óscar García Junyent led 117 matches we track: 55 wins, 31 draws and 31 losses, good for 1.68 points per match. Since the 2016 season W. Grabherr led 42 matches we track: 9 wins, 10 draws and 23 losses, good for 0.88 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Óscar García Junyent, all about W. Grabherr, compare other coaches.