Paolo Bianco vs Paolo Vanoli: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Paolo Bianco, since the 2021 season for Paolo Vanoli. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.
Records side by side
| Paolo Bianco | Paolo Vanoli | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 80 | Matches | 105 |
| 34 | Won | 44 |
| 25 | Draw | 29 |
| 21 | Lost | 32 |
| 43% | Win percentage | 42% |
| 26% | Loss percentage | 30% |
| 1.59 | Points per match | 1.53 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.36 | Goals scored per match | 1.41 |
| 1.14 | Goals conceded per match | 1.15 |
| 0.23 | Goal difference per match | 0.26 |
| 33% | Clean sheets (%) | 30% |
| 20% | Failed to score (%) | 22% |
| 54% | Both teams scored | 55% |
| 49% | Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.69 | Points per home match | 1.79 |
| 1.49 | Points per away match | 1.28 |
| 49% | Home wins (%) | 50% |
| 37% | Away wins (%) | 34% |
| Runs | ||
| 7 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 10 | Longest unbeaten run | 11 |
Paolo Bianco against Paolo Vanoli
The teams of Paolo Bianco and Paolo Vanoli met 3 times: 0 wins for Paolo Bianco, 1 draws and 2 wins for Paolo Vanoli. The team of Paolo Bianco scored 3 goals, the team of Paolo Vanoli 8.
Every meeting between Pisa and Fiorentina · Every meeting between Modena and Venezia
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Monza2025
|
40 | 24-10-6 | 2.05 |
Modena2023
|
22 | 4-10-8 | 1.00 |
Pisa2026
|
9 | 3-2-4 | 1.22 |
Frosinone2024
|
7 | 3-3-1 | 1.71 |
Sicula Leonzio2018
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
Siracusa2017
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Venezia2022 - 2024
|
38 | 19-8-11 | 1.71 |
Torino2024
|
34 | 11-12-11 | 1.32 |
Fiorentina2025 - 2026
|
29 | 10-9-10 | 1.34 |
Spartak Moscow2021
|
4 | 4-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Paolo Bianco | Paolo Vanoli | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Serie B | 71 | 46% | 1.72 | 35 | 51% | 1.74 |
| Coppa Italia | 6 | 0% | 0.17 | 5 | 40% | 1.40 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 33% | 1.33 | 5 | 20% | 1.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Paolo Bianco | Paolo Vanoli | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
9 | 33% | 1.22 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.75 |
| 2025 |
|
40 | 60% | 2.05 |
|
25 | 32% | 1.28 |
| 2024 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.71 |
|
36 | 33% | 1.33 |
| 2023 |
|
22 | 18% | 1.00 |
|
35 | 51% | 1.77 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
4 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2018 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
Paolo Bianco vs Paolo Vanoli in numbers
Since the 2017 season Paolo Bianco led 80 matches we track: 34 wins, 25 draws and 21 losses, good for 1.59 points per match. Since the 2021 season Paolo Vanoli led 105 matches we track: 44 wins, 29 draws and 32 losses, good for 1.53 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Paolo Bianco, all about Paolo Vanoli, compare other coaches.






