Peter Sylvester Bosz vs Ron Jans: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Peter Sylvester Bosz from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Ron Jans from the 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Peter Sylvester Bosz | Ron Jans | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 246 | Matches | 153 |
| 158 | Won | 64 |
| 45 | Draw | 36 |
| 43 | Lost | 53 |
| 64% | Win percentage | 42% |
| 17% | Loss percentage | 35% |
| 2.11 | Points per match | 1.49 |
| Goals | ||
| 2.58 | Goals scored per match | 1.58 |
| 1.20 | Goals conceded per match | 1.47 |
| 1.38 | Goal difference per match | 0.11 |
| 28% | Clean sheets (%) | 19% |
| 4% | Failed to score (%) | 24% |
| 68% | Both teams scored | 63% |
| 72% | Over 2.5 goals | 61% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.19 | Points per home match | 1.56 |
| 2.02 | Points per away match | 1.41 |
| 67% | Home wins (%) | 45% |
| 61% | Away wins (%) | 39% |
| Runs | ||
| 11 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 43 | Longest unbeaten run | 15 |
Peter Sylvester Bosz against Ron Jans
The teams of Peter Sylvester Bosz and Ron Jans met 6 times: 4 wins for Peter Sylvester Bosz, 2 draws and 0 wins for Ron Jans. The team of Peter Sylvester Bosz scored 18 goals, the team of Ron Jans 8.
Every meeting between PSV Eindhoven and Utrecht ยท Every meeting between Ajax and PEC Zwolle
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
PSV Eindhoven2022 - 2026
|
156 | 107-28-21 | 2.24 |
Ajax2016
|
50 | 33-9-8 | 2.16 |
Borussia Dortmund2017
|
22 | 8-6-8 | 1.36 |
Bayer Leverkusen2018
|
18 | 10-2-6 | 1.78 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Utrecht2023 - 2026
|
112 | 51-26-35 | 1.60 |
PEC Zwolle2016
|
35 | 10-8-17 | 1.09 |
Twente2022 - 2023
|
6 | 3-2-1 | 1.83 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Peter Sylvester Bosz | Ron Jans | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Eredivisie | 133 | 79% | 2.49 | 121 | 42% | 1.54 |
| UEFA Europa League | 14 | 43% | 1.57 | 13 | 31% | 1.08 |
| Club Friendlies | 13 | 54% | 1.92 | 9 | 33% | 1.11 |
| Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 11 | 73% | 2.18 | 10 | 60% | 1.80 |
Season by season
| Season | Peter Sylvester Bosz | Ron Jans | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
14 | 64% | 2.14 |
|
4 | 25% | 0.75 |
| 2025 |
|
38 | 68% | 2.18 |
|
38 | 37% | 1.26 |
| 2024 |
|
54 | 63% | 2.07 |
|
39 | 54% | 1.87 |
| 2023 |
|
49 | 76% | 2.47 |
|
32 | 47% | 1.75 |
| 2022 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
5 | 60% | 2.00 |
| 2018 |
|
18 | 56% | 1.78 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 |
|
22 | 36% | 1.36 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
50 | 66% | 2.16 |
|
35 | 29% | 1.09 |
Peter Sylvester Bosz vs Ron Jans in numbers
Since the 2016 season Peter Sylvester Bosz led 246 matches we track: 158 wins, 45 draws and 43 losses, good for 2.11 points per match. Since the 2016 season Ron Jans led 153 matches we track: 64 wins, 36 draws and 53 losses, good for 1.49 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Peter Sylvester Bosz, all about Ron Jans, compare other coaches.




