Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca vs Serhii Rebrov: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca from the 2019, 2020 seasons. We have no matches of Serhii Rebrov from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca | Serhii Rebrov | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 249 | Matches | 148 |
| 155 | Won | 84 |
| 47 | Draw | 31 |
| 47 | Lost | 33 |
| 62% | Win percentage | 57% |
| 19% | Loss percentage | 22% |
| 2.06 | Points per match | 1.91 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.99 | Goals scored per match | 1.95 |
| 1.02 | Goals conceded per match | 1.11 |
| 0.97 | Goal difference per match | 0.84 |
| 42% | Clean sheets (%) | 32% |
| 11% | Failed to score (%) | 15% |
| 52% | Both teams scored | 59% |
| 59% | Over 2.5 goals | 61% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.30 | Points per home match | 2.09 |
| 1.80 | Points per away match | 1.73 |
| 71% | Home wins (%) | 64% |
| 53% | Away wins (%) | 49% |
| Runs | ||
| 14 | Longest winning run | 10 |
| 23 | Longest unbeaten run | 19 |
Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca against Serhii Rebrov
The teams of Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca and Serhii Rebrov met 4 times: 2 wins for Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca, 1 draws and 1 wins for Serhii Rebrov. The team of Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca scored 8 goals, the team of Serhii Rebrov 7.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Shakhtar Donetsk2016 - 2018
|
113 | 82-16-15 | 2.32 |
Lyon2024 - 2026
|
65 | 40-7-18 | 1.95 |
Lille2022 - 2024
|
46 | 21-17-8 | 1.74 |
AC Milan2024
|
25 | 12-7-6 | 1.72 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al-Ahli Jeddah2017 - 2018
|
38 | 20-12-6 | 1.89 |
Ukraine2023 - 2026
|
35 | 15-9-11 | 1.54 |
Dynamo Kyiv2016
|
33 | 21-3-9 | 2.00 |
Ferencvarosi TC2018
|
23 | 17-3-3 | 2.35 |
Al Ain2022
|
18 | 11-4-3 | 2.06 |
Iceland2024
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca | Serhii Rebrov | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premier League Ukraine | 87 | 77% | 2.46 | 28 | 71% | 2.21 |
| UEFA Champions League | 24 | 46% | 1.50 | 5 | 20% | 0.80 |
Season by season
| Season | Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca | Serhii Rebrov | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
17 | 53% | 1.76 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.43 |
| 2025 |
|
30 | 70% | 2.20 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2024 |
|
44 | 50% | 1.70 |
|
17 | 29% | 1.18 |
| 2023 |
|
43 | 47% | 1.74 |
|
10 | 60% | 2.10 |
| 2022 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
|
18 | 61% | 2.06 |
| 2018 |
|
36 | 67% | 2.22 |
|
33 | 64% | 2.12 |
| 2017 |
|
36 | 72% | 2.25 |
|
28 | 57% | 2.00 |
| 2016 |
|
41 | 78% | 2.46 |
|
33 | 64% | 2.00 |
Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca vs Serhii Rebrov in numbers
Since the 2016 season Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca led 249 matches we track: 155 wins, 47 draws and 47 losses, good for 2.06 points per match. Since the 2016 season Serhii Rebrov led 148 matches we track: 84 wins, 31 draws and 33 losses, good for 1.91 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues Fonseca, all about Serhii Rebrov, compare other coaches.







