Pavel Hapal vs Radoslav Kováč: the coaches side by side

Filter:
118 - 127 Matches
40% - 28% Win percentage
1.40 - 1.08 Points per match
1.41 - 1.13 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Pavel Hapal, since the 2020 season for Radoslav Kováč. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Pavel Hapal from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.

Records side by side

Pavel Hapal Radoslav Kováč
Results
118 Matches 127
47 Won 36
24 Draw 29
47 Lost 62
40% Win percentage 28%
40% Loss percentage 49%
1.40 Points per match 1.08
Goals
1.41 Goals scored per match 1.13
1.25 Goals conceded per match 1.43
0.16 Goal difference per match -0.30
27% Clean sheets (%) 24%
27% Failed to score (%) 33%
51% Both teams scored 50%
47% Over 2.5 goals 44%
Home and away
1.69 Points per home match 1.13
1.12 Points per away match 1.03
50% Home wins (%) 28%
30% Away wins (%) 29%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 4
6 Longest unbeaten run 7

Pavel Hapal against Radoslav Kováč

3 Wins
2 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Pavel Hapal and Radoslav Kováč met 7 times: 3 wins for Pavel Hapal, 2 draws and 2 wins for Radoslav Kováč. The team of Pavel Hapal scored 8 goals, the team of Radoslav Kováč 8.

Every meeting between Baník Ostrava and Slovan Liberec · Every meeting between Baník Ostrava and Pardubice

Per club

Pavel Hapal
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Baník Ostrava2022 - 2025 112 43-23-46 1.36
Sparta Praha2018 2 1-0-1 1.50
Slovakia U212017 2 1-1-0 2.00
Sigma Olomouc2026 1 1-0-0 3.00
Slovakia2018 1 1-0-0 3.00
Radoslav Kováč
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Pardubice2022 - 2024 55 19-11-25 1.24
Slovan Liberec2024 - 2025 42 15-11-16 1.33
Opava2020 28 2-7-19 0.46
Plzen2026 2 0-0-2 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Pavel Hapal Radoslav Kováč
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Czech Liga 93 42% 1.43 113 28% 1.09
Club Friendlies 13 23% 1.08 12 33% 1.17
UEFA Europa League 3 0% 0.33 2 0% 0.00

Season by season

Season Pavel Hapal Radoslav Kováč
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Sigma Olomouc 1 100% 3.00 Plzen 2 0% 0.00
2025 Baník Ostrava 20 15% 0.70 Slovan Liberec 14 29% 1.07
2024 Baník Ostrava 38 55% 1.84 Slovan Liberec Pardubice 31 39% 1.48
2023 Baník Ostrava 33 33% 1.21 Pardubice 30 33% 1.17
2022 Baník Ostrava 21 38% 1.33 Pardubice 22 36% 1.27
2020 - - - Opava 28 7% 0.46
2018 Sparta Praha Slovakia 3 67% 2.00 - - -
2017 Slovakia U21 2 50% 2.00 - - -

Pavel Hapal vs Radoslav Kováč in numbers

Since the 2017 season Pavel Hapal led 118 matches we track: 47 wins, 24 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.40 points per match. Since the 2020 season Radoslav Kováč led 127 matches we track: 36 wins, 29 draws and 62 losses, good for 1.08 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Pavel Hapal, all about Radoslav Kováč, compare other coaches.