Pavel Hapal vs Tomáš Janotka: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2017 season for Pavel Hapal, since the 2018 season for Tomáš Janotka. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Pavel Hapal from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Tomáš Janotka from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 seasons.
Records side by side
| Pavel Hapal | Tomáš Janotka | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 118 | Matches | 58 |
| 47 | Won | 20 |
| 24 | Draw | 15 |
| 47 | Lost | 23 |
| 40% | Win percentage | 34% |
| 40% | Loss percentage | 40% |
| 1.40 | Points per match | 1.29 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.41 | Goals scored per match | 1.31 |
| 1.25 | Goals conceded per match | 1.43 |
| 0.16 | Goal difference per match | -0.12 |
| 27% | Clean sheets (%) | 22% |
| 27% | Failed to score (%) | 28% |
| 51% | Both teams scored | 60% |
| 47% | Over 2.5 goals | 60% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.69 | Points per home match | 1.40 |
| 1.12 | Points per away match | 1.21 |
| 50% | Home wins (%) | 40% |
| 30% | Away wins (%) | 30% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 2 |
| 6 | Longest unbeaten run | 4 |
Pavel Hapal against Tomáš Janotka
The teams of Pavel Hapal and Tomáš Janotka met 4 times: 1 wins for Pavel Hapal, 2 draws and 1 wins for Tomáš Janotka. The team of Pavel Hapal scored 3 goals, the team of Tomáš Janotka 3.
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Baník Ostrava2022 - 2025
|
112 | 43-23-46 | 1.36 |
Sparta Praha2018
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Slovakia U212017
|
2 | 1-1-0 | 2.00 |
Sigma Olomouc2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Slovakia2018
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Sigma Olomouc2024 - 2025
|
51 | 18-13-20 | 1.31 |
Sigma Olomouc U192018
|
4 | 2-1-1 | 1.75 |
Sigma Olomouc II2024
|
3 | 0-1-2 | 0.33 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Pavel Hapal | Tomáš Janotka | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Czech Liga | 93 | 42% | 1.43 | 43 | 33% | 1.28 |
| Club Friendlies | 13 | 23% | 1.08 | 8 | 38% | 1.25 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 50% | 1.67 | 2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 1 | 0% | 0.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Pavel Hapal | Tomáš Janotka | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
20 | 15% | 0.70 |
|
18 | 44% | 1.56 |
| 2024 |
|
38 | 55% | 1.84 |
|
36 | 28% | 1.11 |
| 2023 |
|
33 | 33% | 1.21 | - | - | - | |
| 2022 |
|
21 | 38% | 1.33 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
|
4 | 50% | 1.75 |
| 2017 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 | - | - | - | |
Pavel Hapal vs Tomáš Janotka in numbers
Since the 2017 season Pavel Hapal led 118 matches we track: 47 wins, 24 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.40 points per match. Since the 2018 season Tomáš Janotka led 58 matches we track: 20 wins, 15 draws and 23 losses, good for 1.29 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Pavel Hapal, all about Tomáš Janotka, compare other coaches.





