Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva vs Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva, since the 2018 season for Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca from the 2019, 2020 seasons.
Records side by side
| Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva | Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 162 | Matches | 112 |
| 56 | Won | 56 |
| 45 | Draw | 28 |
| 61 | Lost | 28 |
| 35% | Win percentage | 50% |
| 38% | Loss percentage | 25% |
| 1.31 | Points per match | 1.75 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.28 | Goals scored per match | 1.66 |
| 1.36 | Goals conceded per match | 1.19 |
| -0.09 | Goal difference per match | 0.47 |
| 28% | Clean sheets (%) | 28% |
| 33% | Failed to score (%) | 15% |
| 50% | Both teams scored | 61% |
| 49% | Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.46 | Points per home match | 1.83 |
| 1.18 | Points per away match | 1.68 |
| 37% | Home wins (%) | 53% |
| 32% | Away wins (%) | 47% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 12 |
Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva against Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca
The teams of Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva and Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca met 5 times: 1 wins for Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva, 2 draws and 2 wins for Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca. The team of Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva scored 5 goals, the team of Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca 6.
Every meeting between Al-Fayha and Al Taawon · Every meeting between Al Khaleej Saihat and Al Taawon · Every meeting between Al Taawon and Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al-Fayha2024 - 2026
|
54 | 15-15-24 | 1.11 |
Al Khaleej Saihat2022 - 2024
|
52 | 16-14-22 | 1.19 |
Al Taawon2018
|
26 | 12-8-6 | 1.69 |
Vasco DA Gama2026
|
21 | 11-7-3 | 1.90 |
Estoril2017
|
8 | 2-0-6 | 0.75 |
Apollon Limassol2016
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Al Taawon2022 - 2026
|
84 | 40-23-21 | 1.70 |
Al-Faisaly FC2018 - 2021
|
19 | 11-4-4 | 1.95 |
Al Wahda FC2026
|
6 | 4-0-2 | 2.00 |
Al-Hilal Saudi FC2018
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
KAS Eupen2026
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva | Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Saudi Professional League | 126 | 33% | 1.25 | 96 | 48% | 1.71 |
| King's Cup | 6 | 33% | 1.33 | 7 | 71% | 2.29 |
Season by season
| Season | Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva | Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
22 | 50% | 1.86 |
|
10 | 60% | 2.00 |
| 2025 |
|
34 | 26% | 1.03 |
|
32 | 47% | 1.63 |
| 2024 |
|
23 | 35% | 1.35 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2023 |
|
33 | 27% | 1.12 |
|
32 | 47% | 1.75 |
| 2022 |
|
15 | 33% | 1.20 |
|
15 | 47% | 1.67 |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
3 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2018 |
|
26 | 46% | 1.69 |
|
18 | 50% | 1.72 |
| 2017 |
|
8 | 25% | 0.75 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva vs Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca in numbers
Since the 2016 season Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva led 162 matches we track: 56 wins, 45 draws and 61 losses, good for 1.31 points per match. Since the 2018 season Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca led 112 matches we track: 56 wins, 28 draws and 28 losses, good for 1.75 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Pedro Emanuel dos Santos Martins Silva, all about Péricles Raimundo Oliveira Chamusca, compare other coaches.






