Pepa vs Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória: the coaches side by side

Filter:
133 - 171 Matches
31% - 64% Win percentage
1.17 - 2.09 Points per match
1.17 - 2.01 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Pepa from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória from the 2019, 2021, 2025 seasons.

Records side by side

Pepa Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória
Results
133 Matches 171
41 Won 109
32 Draw 31
60 Lost 31
31% Win percentage 64%
45% Loss percentage 18%
1.17 Points per match 2.09
Goals
1.17 Goals scored per match 2.01
1.34 Goals conceded per match 0.99
-0.17 Goal difference per match 1.02
24% Clean sheets (%) 39%
36% Failed to score (%) 9%
46% Both teams scored 53%
44% Over 2.5 goals 58%
Home and away
1.33 Points per home match 2.34
0.98 Points per away match 1.83
37% Home wins (%) 73%
24% Away wins (%) 54%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 11
5 Longest unbeaten run 22

Pepa against Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória

1 Wins
0 Draw
4 Wins

The teams of Pepa and Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória met 5 times: 1 wins for Pepa, 0 draws and 4 wins for Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória. The team of Pepa scored 5 goals, the team of Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória 17.

Every meeting between Tondela and Benfica · Every meeting between Moreirense and Benfica

Per club

Pepa
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Tondela2016 - 2018 85 26-19-40 1.14
Cruzeiro2023 23 7-6-10 1.17
Sport Recife2024 - 2025 12 6-4-2 1.83
Moreirense2016 11 2-2-7 0.73
Estrela2026 1 0-0-1 0.00
Atletico Paranaense2023 1 0-1-0 1.00
Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Benfica2016 - 2018 106 66-21-19 2.07
Panathinaikos2024 35 21-5-9 1.94
Egypt2022 - 2024 14 9-4-1 2.21
Al-Nassr2018 - 2020 14 12-0-2 2.57
Al-Wasl FC2026 2 1-1-0 2.00

In the same competitions

Competition Pepa Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Liga Portugal Bwin 95 28% 1.06 78 72% 2.35
Taça de Portugal 2 50% 2.00 6 67% 2.17

Season by season

Season Pepa Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Estrela 1 0% 0.00 Al-Wasl FC 2 50% 2.00
2025 Sport Recife 1 0% 1.00 - - -
2024 Sport Recife 11 55% 1.91 Panathinaikos Egypt 36 61% 1.97
2023 Cruzeiro Atletico Paranaense 24 29% 1.17 Egypt 10 50% 1.90
2022 - - - Egypt 3 100% 3.00
2020 - - - Al-Nassr 3 67% 2.00
2018 Tondela 34 29% 1.09 Benfica Al-Nassr 32 66% 2.13
2017 Tondela 33 30% 1.15 Benfica 41 61% 1.98
2016 Tondela Moreirense 29 28% 1.03 Benfica 44 68% 2.27

Pepa vs Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória in numbers

Since the 2016 season Pepa led 133 matches we track: 41 wins, 32 draws and 60 losses, good for 1.17 points per match. Since the 2016 season Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória led 171 matches we track: 109 wins, 31 draws and 31 losses, good for 2.09 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Pepa, all about Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória, compare other coaches.