Piero Gasperini Gian vs Raffaele Palladino: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Piero Gasperini Gian, since the 2022 season for Raffaele Palladino. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Piero Gasperini Gian from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Piero Gasperini Gian | Raffaele Palladino | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 295 | Matches | 121 |
| 155 | Won | 51 |
| 66 | Draw | 31 |
| 74 | Lost | 39 |
| 53% | Win percentage | 42% |
| 25% | Loss percentage | 32% |
| 1.80 | Points per match | 1.52 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.85 | Goals scored per match | 1.45 |
| 1.07 | Goals conceded per match | 1.23 |
| 0.78 | Goal difference per match | 0.22 |
| 36% | Clean sheets (%) | 30% |
| 17% | Failed to score (%) | 25% |
| 52% | Both teams scored | 54% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals | 54% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.91 | Points per home match | 1.68 |
| 1.69 | Points per away match | 1.34 |
| 57% | Home wins (%) | 48% |
| 48% | Away wins (%) | 36% |
| Runs | ||
| 7 | Longest winning run | 7 |
| 16 | Longest unbeaten run | 8 |
Piero Gasperini Gian against Raffaele Palladino
The teams of Piero Gasperini Gian and Raffaele Palladino met 6 times: 3 wins for Piero Gasperini Gian, 1 draws and 2 wins for Raffaele Palladino. The team of Piero Gasperini Gian scored 9 goals, the team of Raffaele Palladino 6.
Every meeting between AS Roma and Atalanta ยท Every meeting between Atalanta and Fiorentina ยท Every meeting between Atalanta and Monza
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Atalanta2016 - 2024
|
237 | 122-57-58 | 1.78 |
AS Roma2025 - 2026
|
57 | 33-9-15 | 1.89 |
Newport County2026
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Fiorentina2024
|
46 | 23-11-12 | 1.74 |
Monza2022 - 2024
|
44 | 13-13-18 | 1.18 |
Atalanta2025
|
31 | 15-7-9 | 1.68 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Piero Gasperini Gian | Raffaele Palladino | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Serie A | 221 | 54% | 1.84 | 89 | 43% | 1.54 |
| Coppa Italia | 18 | 56% | 1.72 | 5 | 40% | 1.40 |
| Club Friendlies | 14 | 29% | 1.14 | 6 | 33% | 1.17 |
| UEFA Champions League | 10 | 40% | 1.50 | 7 | 43% | 1.43 |
Season by season
| Season | Piero Gasperini Gian | Raffaele Palladino | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
12 | 33% | 1.42 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
46 | 63% | 1.98 |
|
31 | 48% | 1.68 |
| 2024 |
|
48 | 50% | 1.73 |
|
48 | 48% | 1.69 |
| 2023 |
|
52 | 56% | 1.87 |
|
40 | 30% | 1.20 |
| 2022 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2018 |
|
47 | 55% | 1.91 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 |
|
49 | 43% | 1.59 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
39 | 54% | 1.85 | - | - | - | |
Piero Gasperini Gian vs Raffaele Palladino in numbers
Since the 2016 season Piero Gasperini Gian led 295 matches we track: 155 wins, 66 draws and 74 losses, good for 1.80 points per match. Since the 2022 season Raffaele Palladino led 121 matches we track: 51 wins, 31 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.52 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Piero Gasperini Gian, all about Raffaele Palladino, compare other coaches.


