R. Lucescu vs Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2014 season for R. Lucescu, since the 2016 season for Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of R. Lucescu from the 2019, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória from the 2019, 2021, 2025 seasons.
Records side by side
| R. Lucescu | Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 295 | Matches | 171 |
| 174 | Won | 109 |
| 55 | Draw | 31 |
| 66 | Lost | 31 |
| 59% | Win percentage | 64% |
| 22% | Loss percentage | 18% |
| 1.96 | Points per match | 2.09 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.92 | Goals scored per match | 2.01 |
| 0.95 | Goals conceded per match | 0.99 |
| 0.97 | Goal difference per match | 1.02 |
| 41% | Clean sheets (%) | 39% |
| 18% | Failed to score (%) | 9% |
| 48% | Both teams scored | 53% |
| 57% | Over 2.5 goals | 58% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.17 | Points per home match | 2.34 |
| 1.76 | Points per away match | 1.83 |
| 67% | Home wins (%) | 73% |
| 51% | Away wins (%) | 54% |
| Runs | ||
| 14 | Longest winning run | 11 |
| 21 | Longest unbeaten run | 22 |
R. Lucescu against Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória
The teams of R. Lucescu and Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória met 5 times: 2 wins for R. Lucescu, 1 draws and 2 wins for Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória. The team of R. Lucescu scored 7 goals, the team of Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória 8.
Every meeting between PAOK and Panathinaikos · Every meeting between Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Nassr · Every meeting between PAOK and Benfica
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
PAOK2017 - 2025
|
245 | 152-42-51 | 2.03 |
Xanthi FC2014 - 2016
|
45 | 18-13-14 | 1.49 |
Al-Hilal Saudi FC2020
|
2 | 2-0-0 | 3.00 |
Esteghlal FC2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Ajax2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Aris Thessalonikis2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Benfica2016 - 2018
|
106 | 66-21-19 | 2.07 |
Panathinaikos2024
|
35 | 21-5-9 | 1.94 |
Egypt2022 - 2024
|
14 | 9-4-1 | 2.21 |
Al-Nassr2018 - 2020
|
14 | 12-0-2 | 2.57 |
Al-Wasl FC2026
|
2 | 1-1-0 | 2.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | R. Lucescu | Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Super League | 175 | 62% | 2.04 | 23 | 61% | 2.00 |
| Greek Football Cup | 59 | 61% | 2.00 | 4 | 50% | 1.75 |
| UEFA Champions League | 8 | 50% | 1.88 | 20 | 20% | 0.85 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 13 | 69% | 2.23 | 8 | 63% | 1.88 |
| King's Cup | 2 | 100% | 3.00 | 3 | 67% | 2.00 |
Season by season
| Season | R. Lucescu | Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
2 | 50% | 2.00 |
| 2025 |
|
40 | 60% | 2.08 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
52 | 52% | 1.69 |
|
36 | 61% | 1.97 |
| 2023 |
|
54 | 67% | 2.15 |
|
10 | 50% | 1.90 |
| 2022 |
|
16 | 38% | 1.31 |
|
3 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2020 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
| 2018 |
|
47 | 68% | 2.21 |
|
32 | 66% | 2.13 |
| 2017 |
|
38 | 74% | 2.34 |
|
41 | 61% | 1.98 |
| 2016 |
|
34 | 41% | 1.53 |
|
44 | 68% | 2.27 |
| 2015 |
|
3 | 33% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2014 |
|
8 | 38% | 1.50 | - | - | - | |
R. Lucescu vs Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória in numbers
Since the 2014 season R. Lucescu led 295 matches we track: 174 wins, 55 draws and 66 losses, good for 1.96 points per match. Since the 2016 season Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória led 171 matches we track: 109 wins, 31 draws and 31 losses, good for 2.09 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about R. Lucescu, all about Rui Carlos Pinho da Vitória, compare other coaches.






