Rashid Rakhimov vs Sergey Semak: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Rashid Rakhimov from the 2022 season.
Records side by side
| Rashid Rakhimov | Sergey Semak | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 140 | Matches | 254 |
| 59 | Won | 151 |
| 34 | Draw | 52 |
| 47 | Lost | 51 |
| 42% | Win percentage | 59% |
| 34% | Loss percentage | 20% |
| 1.51 | Points per match | 1.99 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.21 | Goals scored per match | 1.74 |
| 1.22 | Goals conceded per match | 0.87 |
| -0.01 | Goal difference per match | 0.87 |
| 30% | Clean sheets (%) | 44% |
| 32% | Failed to score (%) | 16% |
| 45% | Both teams scored | 46% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals | 48% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.60 | Points per home match | 2.29 |
| 1.42 | Points per away match | 1.65 |
| 44% | Home wins (%) | 72% |
| 40% | Away wins (%) | 45% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 6 |
| 6 | Longest unbeaten run | 16 |
Rashid Rakhimov against Sergey Semak
The teams of Rashid Rakhimov and Sergey Semak met 11 times: 1 wins for Rashid Rakhimov, 2 draws and 8 wins for Sergey Semak. The team of Rashid Rakhimov scored 5 goals, the team of Sergey Semak 22.
Every meeting between Rubin and Zenit Saint Petersburg ยท Every meeting between Akhmat Grozny and Zenit Saint Petersburg ยท Every meeting between Akhmat Grozny and FC UFA
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Rubin2023 - 2025
|
87 | 35-19-33 | 1.43 |
Akhmat Grozny2016 - 2019
|
51 | 22-15-14 | 1.59 |
FC UFA2020
|
2 | 2-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Zenit Saint Petersburg2018 - 2026
|
213 | 136-39-38 | 2.10 |
FC UFA2016 - 2017
|
41 | 15-13-13 | 1.41 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Rashid Rakhimov | Sergey Semak | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premjar-Liga | 118 | 42% | 1.51 | 163 | 56% | 1.90 |
| Russian Cup | 19 | 37% | 1.26 | 47 | 70% | 2.28 |
| Club Friendlies | 3 | 100% | 3.00 | 33 | 67% | 2.18 |
Season by season
| Season | Rashid Rakhimov | Sergey Semak | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
29 | 69% | 2.24 | |
| 2025 |
|
14 | 57% | 1.86 |
|
39 | 69% | 2.28 |
| 2024 |
|
39 | 41% | 1.41 |
|
47 | 68% | 2.19 |
| 2023 |
|
34 | 32% | 1.26 |
|
42 | 55% | 1.90 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
8 | 50% | 1.75 | |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 2020 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2019 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
|
5 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2018 |
|
22 | 41% | 1.59 |
|
41 | 61% | 1.95 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
29 | 38% | 1.48 | |
| 2016 |
|
28 | 46% | 1.61 |
|
12 | 33% | 1.25 |
Rashid Rakhimov vs Sergey Semak in numbers
Since the 2016 season Rashid Rakhimov led 140 matches we track: 59 wins, 34 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.51 points per match. Since the 2016 season Sergey Semak led 254 matches we track: 151 wins, 52 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.99 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Rashid Rakhimov, all about Sergey Semak, compare other coaches.

