Rashid Rakhimov vs Viktor Goncharenko: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Rashid Rakhimov from the 2022 season. We have no matches of Viktor Goncharenko from the 2025 season.
Records side by side
| Rashid Rakhimov | Viktor Goncharenko | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 140 | Matches | 179 |
| 59 | Won | 79 |
| 34 | Draw | 42 |
| 47 | Lost | 58 |
| 42% | Win percentage | 44% |
| 34% | Loss percentage | 32% |
| 1.51 | Points per match | 1.56 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.21 | Goals scored per match | 1.30 |
| 1.22 | Goals conceded per match | 1.07 |
| -0.01 | Goal difference per match | 0.22 |
| 30% | Clean sheets (%) | 41% |
| 32% | Failed to score (%) | 28% |
| 45% | Both teams scored | 41% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals | 45% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.60 | Points per home match | 1.66 |
| 1.42 | Points per away match | 1.46 |
| 44% | Home wins (%) | 48% |
| 40% | Away wins (%) | 40% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 6 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Rashid Rakhimov against Viktor Goncharenko
The teams of Rashid Rakhimov and Viktor Goncharenko met 9 times: 4 wins for Rashid Rakhimov, 1 draws and 4 wins for Viktor Goncharenko. The team of Rashid Rakhimov scored 8 goals, the team of Viktor Goncharenko 9.
Every meeting between Rubin and Nizhny Novgorod ยท Every meeting between Rubin and Ural ยท Every meeting between Akhmat Grozny and CSKA Moscow
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Rubin2023 - 2025
|
87 | 35-19-33 | 1.43 |
Akhmat Grozny2016 - 2019
|
51 | 22-15-14 | 1.59 |
FC UFA2020
|
2 | 2-0-0 | 3.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
CSKA Moscow2016 - 2020
|
94 | 51-22-21 | 1.86 |
Ural2022 - 2023
|
47 | 14-13-20 | 1.17 |
Nizhny Novgorod2024
|
20 | 5-3-12 | 0.90 |
FC UFA2016
|
15 | 7-4-4 | 1.67 |
Krasnodar2021
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Belarus2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Rashid Rakhimov | Viktor Goncharenko | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premjar-Liga | 118 | 42% | 1.51 | 136 | 42% | 1.51 |
| Russian Cup | 19 | 37% | 1.26 | 23 | 52% | 1.74 |
Season by season
| Season | Rashid Rakhimov | Viktor Goncharenko | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 | - | - | - |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2025 |
|
14 | 57% | 1.86 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
39 | 41% | 1.41 |
|
20 | 25% | 0.90 |
| 2023 |
|
34 | 32% | 1.26 |
|
36 | 25% | 1.03 |
| 2022 | - | - | - |
|
11 | 45% | 1.64 | |
| 2021 | - | - | - |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 | |
| 2020 |
|
2 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2019 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
| 2018 |
|
22 | 41% | 1.59 |
|
34 | 44% | 1.62 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
44 | 57% | 1.91 | |
| 2016 |
|
28 | 46% | 1.61 |
|
27 | 56% | 1.93 |
Rashid Rakhimov vs Viktor Goncharenko in numbers
Since the 2016 season Rashid Rakhimov led 140 matches we track: 59 wins, 34 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.51 points per match. Since the 2016 season Viktor Goncharenko led 179 matches we track: 79 wins, 42 draws and 58 losses, good for 1.56 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Rashid Rakhimov, all about Viktor Goncharenko, compare other coaches.



