Rüdiger Rehm vs S. Hildmann: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Rüdiger Rehm, since the 2017 season for S. Hildmann. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Rüdiger Rehm from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2024 seasons. We have no matches of S. Hildmann from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2025 seasons.
Records side by side
| Rüdiger Rehm | S. Hildmann | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 127 | Matches | 114 |
| 54 | Won | 42 |
| 27 | Draw | 34 |
| 46 | Lost | 38 |
| 43% | Win percentage | 37% |
| 36% | Loss percentage | 33% |
| 1.49 | Points per match | 1.40 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.60 | Goals scored per match | 1.56 |
| 1.36 | Goals conceded per match | 1.40 |
| 0.24 | Goal difference per match | 0.16 |
| 30% | Clean sheets (%) | 27% |
| 28% | Failed to score (%) | 26% |
| 51% | Both teams scored | 56% |
| 57% | Over 2.5 goals | 53% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.67 | Points per home match | 1.52 |
| 1.30 | Points per away match | 1.28 |
| 48% | Home wins (%) | 40% |
| 36% | Away wins (%) | 33% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 7 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 11 |
Rüdiger Rehm against S. Hildmann
The teams of Rüdiger Rehm and S. Hildmann met 4 times: 4 wins for Rüdiger Rehm, 0 draws and 0 wins for S. Hildmann. The team of Rüdiger Rehm scored 10 goals, the team of S. Hildmann 2.
Every meeting between Waldhof Mannheim and Preussen Munster · Every meeting between SV Wehen and FC Kaiserslautern · Every meeting between SV Wehen and SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
SV Wehen2016 - 2018
|
77 | 43-11-23 | 1.82 |
Waldhof Mannheim2023
|
20 | 6-5-9 | 1.15 |
Vitesse2025 - 2026
|
19 | 5-5-9 | 1.05 |
Arminia Bielefeld2016
|
11 | 0-6-5 | 0.55 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Preussen Munster2023 - 2024
|
53 | 21-16-16 | 1.49 |
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach2017 - 2018
|
44 | 14-15-15 | 1.30 |
FC Kaiserslautern2018
|
16 | 6-3-7 | 1.31 |
Jahn Regensburg2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Rüdiger Rehm | S. Hildmann | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| 3. Liga | 94 | 50% | 1.67 | 95 | 40% | 1.49 |
| 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 0% | 0.50 | 15 | 13% | 0.80 |
| DFB Pokal | 4 | 50% | 1.75 | 2 | 0% | 0.00 |
| Club Friendlies | 2 | 50% | 1.50 | 2 | 100% | 3.00 |
Season by season
| Season | Rüdiger Rehm | S. Hildmann | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
18 | 28% | 1.11 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 | - | - | - |
|
16 | 13% | 0.75 | |
| 2023 |
|
20 | 30% | 1.15 |
|
37 | 51% | 1.81 |
| 2018 |
|
34 | 53% | 1.71 |
|
30 | 30% | 1.23 |
| 2017 |
|
31 | 58% | 1.87 |
|
30 | 37% | 1.37 |
| 2016 |
|
23 | 30% | 1.30 | - | - | - | |
Rüdiger Rehm vs S. Hildmann in numbers
Since the 2016 season Rüdiger Rehm led 127 matches we track: 54 wins, 27 draws and 46 losses, good for 1.49 points per match. Since the 2017 season S. Hildmann led 114 matches we track: 42 wins, 34 draws and 38 losses, good for 1.40 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Rüdiger Rehm, all about S. Hildmann, compare other coaches.


