Ruslan Rotan vs Serhii Shyshchenko: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Ruslan Rotan, since the 2017 season for Serhii Shyshchenko. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Ruslan Rotan from the 2019, 2020 seasons. We have no matches of Serhii Shyshchenko from the 2018, 2019, 2020, 2025 seasons.
Records side by side
| Ruslan Rotan | Serhii Shyshchenko | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 104 | Matches | 38 |
| 45 | Won | 13 |
| 29 | Draw | 11 |
| 30 | Lost | 14 |
| 43% | Win percentage | 34% |
| 29% | Loss percentage | 37% |
| 1.58 | Points per match | 1.32 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.39 | Goals scored per match | 0.95 |
| 1.12 | Goals conceded per match | 1.39 |
| 0.28 | Goal difference per match | -0.45 |
| 39% | Clean sheets (%) | 34% |
| 24% | Failed to score (%) | 37% |
| 47% | Both teams scored | 42% |
| 51% | Over 2.5 goals | 45% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.86 | Points per home match | 1.37 |
| 1.33 | Points per away match | 1.26 |
| 55% | Home wins (%) | 32% |
| 33% | Away wins (%) | 37% |
| Runs | ||
| 4 | Longest winning run | 2 |
| 15 | Longest unbeaten run | 6 |
Ruslan Rotan against Serhii Shyshchenko
The teams of Ruslan Rotan and Serhii Shyshchenko met 3 times: 1 wins for Ruslan Rotan, 2 draws and 0 wins for Serhii Shyshchenko. The team of Ruslan Rotan scored 6 goals, the team of Serhii Shyshchenko 2.
Every meeting between Polessya and Bukovyna · Every meeting between Oleksandria and Obolon'-Brovar
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Oleksandria2022 - 2024
|
71 | 30-25-16 | 1.62 |
Ukraine U212021 - 2023
|
15 | 8-2-5 | 1.73 |
Polessya2025 - 2026
|
13 | 5-2-6 | 1.31 |
Ukraine U232024
|
3 | 1-0-2 | 1.00 |
Ukraine2018 - 2023
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Obolon'-Brovar2024
|
24 | 8-7-9 | 1.29 |
Polessya2023
|
7 | 3-2-2 | 1.57 |
Shakhtar Donetsk U192017
|
6 | 2-1-3 | 1.17 |
Bukovyna2026
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Ruslan Rotan | Serhii Shyshchenko | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premier League Ukraine | 72 | 42% | 1.61 | 32 | 34% | 1.34 |
Season by season
| Season | Ruslan Rotan | Serhii Shyshchenko | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 2025 |
|
12 | 42% | 1.33 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
30 | 67% | 2.20 |
|
24 | 33% | 1.29 |
| 2023 |
|
34 | 32% | 1.26 |
|
7 | 43% | 1.57 |
| 2022 |
|
16 | 19% | 1.19 | - | - | - | |
| 2021 |
|
10 | 50% | 1.60 | - | - | - | |
| 2018 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
6 | 33% | 1.17 | |
Ruslan Rotan vs Serhii Shyshchenko in numbers
Since the 2018 season Ruslan Rotan led 104 matches we track: 45 wins, 29 draws and 30 losses, good for 1.58 points per match. Since the 2017 season Serhii Shyshchenko led 38 matches we track: 13 wins, 11 draws and 14 losses, good for 1.32 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Ruslan Rotan, all about Serhii Shyshchenko, compare other coaches.





