R. Skuhravý vs Vladimír Weiss: the coaches side by side

Filter:
125 - 175 Matches
36% - 61% Win percentage
1.31 - 2.00 Points per match
1.46 - 2.02 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2018 season for R. Skuhravý, since the 2017 season for Vladimír Weiss. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of R. Skuhravý from the 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons. We have no matches of Vladimír Weiss from the 2019 season.

Records side by side

R. Skuhravý Vladimír Weiss
Results
125 Matches 175
45 Won 106
29 Draw 32
51 Lost 37
36% Win percentage 61%
41% Loss percentage 21%
1.31 Points per match 2.00
Goals
1.46 Goals scored per match 2.02
1.62 Goals conceded per match 1.13
-0.16 Goal difference per match 0.89
25% Clean sheets (%) 33%
27% Failed to score (%) 12%
56% Both teams scored 57%
57% Over 2.5 goals 61%
Home and away
1.52 Points per home match 2.08
1.11 Points per away match 1.91
40% Home wins (%) 63%
32% Away wins (%) 57%
Runs
5 Longest winning run 9
9 Longest unbeaten run 17

R. Skuhravý against Vladimír Weiss

2 Wins
1 Draw
6 Wins

The teams of R. Skuhravý and Vladimír Weiss met 9 times: 2 wins for R. Skuhravý, 1 draws and 6 wins for Vladimír Weiss. The team of R. Skuhravý scored 9 goals, the team of Vladimír Weiss 19.

Every meeting between FK Košice and Slovan Bratislava · Every meeting between Podbrezová and Slovan Bratislava

Per club

R. Skuhravý
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Podbrezová2022 - 2024 61 25-11-25 1.41
FK Košice2024 - 2025 33 15-11-7 1.70
Dukla Praha2018 24 5-6-13 0.88
Opava2018 7 0-1-6 0.14
Vladimír Weiss
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Slovan Bratislava2020 - 2025 154 94-27-33 2.01
Georgia2017 - 2018 20 11-5-4 1.90
Slovakia2026 1 1-0-0 3.00

In the same competitions

Competition R. Skuhravý Vladimír Weiss
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Fortuna Liga Slovakia 75 40% 1.44 111 70% 2.27
Club Friendlies 18 56% 1.83 7 71% 2.29
UEFA Europa Conference League 1 0% 1.00 11 27% 1.09

Season by season

Season R. Skuhravý Vladimír Weiss
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Slovakia 1 100% 3.00
2025 FK Košice 8 63% 2.13 Slovan Bratislava 12 42% 1.42
2024 FK Košice Podbrezová 30 43% 1.63 Slovan Bratislava 48 56% 1.90
2023 Podbrezová 29 34% 1.21 Slovan Bratislava 42 60% 1.95
2022 Podbrezová 27 44% 1.52 Slovan Bratislava 29 62% 2.07
2021 - - - Slovan Bratislava 21 81% 2.52
2020 - - - Slovan Bratislava 2 100% 3.00
2018 Dukla Praha Opava 31 16% 0.71 Georgia 16 50% 1.81
2017 - - - Georgia 4 75% 2.25

R. Skuhravý vs Vladimír Weiss in numbers

Since the 2018 season R. Skuhravý led 125 matches we track: 45 wins, 29 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.31 points per match. Since the 2017 season Vladimír Weiss led 175 matches we track: 106 wins, 32 draws and 37 losses, good for 2.00 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about R. Skuhravý, all about Vladimír Weiss, compare other coaches.