Sébastien Joseph vs Yannick Chandioux: the coaches side by side

Filter:
74 - 111 Matches
28% - 36% Win percentage
1.03 - 1.27 Points per match
0.99 - 1.35 Goals scored per match

Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2019 season.

Records side by side

Sébastien Joseph Yannick Chandioux
Results
74 Matches 111
21 Won 40
13 Draw 21
40 Lost 50
28% Win percentage 36%
54% Loss percentage 45%
1.03 Points per match 1.27
Goals
0.99 Goals scored per match 1.35
1.78 Goals conceded per match 1.51
-0.80 Goal difference per match -0.16
24% Clean sheets (%) 27%
45% Failed to score (%) 28%
36% Both teams scored 53%
49% Over 2.5 goals 59%
Home and away
1.11 Points per home match 1.53
0.94 Points per away match 0.98
32% Home wins (%) 44%
25% Away wins (%) 27%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 5
7 Longest unbeaten run 10

Sébastien Joseph against Yannick Chandioux

5 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Sébastien Joseph and Yannick Chandioux met 8 times: 5 wins for Sébastien Joseph, 1 draws and 2 wins for Yannick Chandioux. The team of Sébastien Joseph scored 15 goals, the team of Yannick Chandioux 9.

Every meeting between Saint-Étienne (women) and Montpellier (women) · Every meeting between Dijon (women) and Montpellier (women) · Every meeting between Soyaux (women) and Dijon (women)

Per club

Sébastien Joseph
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Dijon (women)2022 - 2024 43 13-9-21 1.12
Soyaux (women)2019 - 2020 16 5-1-10 1.00
Saint-Étienne (women)2025 15 3-3-9 0.80
Yannick Chandioux
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Montpellier (women)2021 - 2026 84 34-15-35 1.39
Dijon (women)2019 - 2020 27 6-6-15 0.89

In the same competitions

Competition Sébastien Joseph Yannick Chandioux
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Division 1 Féminine 74 28% 1.03 111 36% 1.27

Season by season

Season Sébastien Joseph Yannick Chandioux
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Montpellier (women) 7 14% 0.86
2025 Saint-Étienne (women) 15 20% 0.80 Montpellier (women) 10 20% 0.70
2024 Dijon (women) 17 47% 1.65 Montpellier (women) 16 50% 1.63
2023 Dijon (women) 17 24% 0.94 Montpellier (women) 17 29% 1.12
2022 Dijon (women) 9 11% 0.44 Montpellier (women) 17 53% 1.76
2021 - - - Montpellier (women) 17 53% 1.71
2020 Soyaux (women) 5 40% 1.20 Dijon (women) 17 29% 1.00
2019 Soyaux (women) 11 27% 0.91 Dijon (women) 10 10% 0.70

Sébastien Joseph vs Yannick Chandioux in numbers

Since the 2019 season Sébastien Joseph led 74 matches we track: 21 wins, 13 draws and 40 losses, good for 1.03 points per match. Since the 2019 season Yannick Chandioux led 111 matches we track: 40 wins, 21 draws and 50 losses, good for 1.27 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Sébastien Joseph, all about Yannick Chandioux, compare other coaches.