Sergej Jakirovic vs Zoran Zekić: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2018 season for Sergej Jakirovic, since the 2016 season for Zoran Zekić. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Sergej Jakirovic from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 seasons. We have no matches of Zoran Zekić from the 2021, 2022 seasons.
Records side by side
| Sergej Jakirovic | Zoran Zekić | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 148 | Matches | 153 |
| 75 | Won | 88 |
| 34 | Draw | 32 |
| 39 | Lost | 33 |
| 51% | Win percentage | 58% |
| 26% | Loss percentage | 22% |
| 1.75 | Points per match | 1.93 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.58 | Goals scored per match | 1.63 |
| 1.16 | Goals conceded per match | 0.86 |
| 0.42 | Goal difference per match | 0.77 |
| 34% | Clean sheets (%) | 42% |
| 21% | Failed to score (%) | 18% |
| 51% | Both teams scored | 44% |
| 53% | Over 2.5 goals | 45% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.95 | Points per home match | 2.14 |
| 1.56 | Points per away match | 1.72 |
| 58% | Home wins (%) | 66% |
| 44% | Away wins (%) | 49% |
| Runs | ||
| 11 | Longest winning run | 13 |
| 32 | Longest unbeaten run | 30 |
Sergej Jakirovic against Zoran Zekić
The teams of Sergej Jakirovic and Zoran Zekić met 4 times: 2 wins for Sergej Jakirovic, 1 draws and 1 wins for Zoran Zekić. The team of Sergej Jakirovic scored 5 goals, the team of Zoran Zekić 4.
Every meeting between Dinamo Zagreb and NK Osijek · Every meeting between HNK Gorica and NK Osijek
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Hull City2025 - 2026
|
63 | 25-19-19 | 1.49 |
Dinamo Zagreb2023 - 2024
|
45 | 31-7-7 | 2.22 |
HNK Gorica2018
|
18 | 6-4-8 | 1.22 |
Kayserispor2024
|
14 | 7-4-3 | 1.79 |
HNK Rijeka2023
|
7 | 6-0-1 | 2.57 |
Zrinjski2023
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
NK Osijek2016 - 2024
|
103 | 54-24-25 | 1.81 |
Sheriff Tiraspol2019 - 2020
|
30 | 26-4-0 | 2.73 |
FK Sarajevo2024 - 2025
|
10 | 4-2-4 | 1.40 |
Partizani2023
|
8 | 4-1-3 | 1.63 |
NK Slaven Belupo2023
|
2 | 0-1-1 | 0.50 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Sergej Jakirovic | Zoran Zekić | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| 1. HNL | 55 | 60% | 1.98 | 89 | 52% | 1.79 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 10 | 70% | 2.20 | 11 | 55% | 1.73 |
| Club Friendlies | 10 | 50% | 1.80 | 9 | 33% | 1.33 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 12 | 58% | 1.92 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 67% | 2.00 | 2 | 0% | 0.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Sergej Jakirovic | Zoran Zekić | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
13 | 31% | 1.38 | - | - | - | |
| 2025 |
|
50 | 42% | 1.52 |
|
6 | 50% | 1.67 |
| 2024 |
|
23 | 57% | 1.91 |
|
6 | 33% | 1.33 |
| 2023 |
|
44 | 70% | 2.25 |
|
32 | 44% | 1.50 |
| 2020 | - | - | - |
|
13 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 2019 | - | - | - |
|
17 | 76% | 2.53 | |
| 2018 |
|
18 | 33% | 1.22 |
|
15 | 47% | 1.67 |
| 2017 | - | - | - |
|
38 | 50% | 1.79 | |
| 2016 | - | - | - |
|
26 | 65% | 2.12 | |
Sergej Jakirovic vs Zoran Zekić in numbers
Since the 2018 season Sergej Jakirovic led 148 matches we track: 75 wins, 34 draws and 39 losses, good for 1.75 points per match. Since the 2016 season Zoran Zekić led 153 matches we track: 88 wins, 32 draws and 33 losses, good for 1.93 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Sergej Jakirovic, all about Zoran Zekić, compare other coaches.







