Sergey Semak vs Viktor Goncharenko: the coaches side by side
Every match we track for both coaches, since the 2016 season. We have no matches of Viktor Goncharenko from the 2025 season.
Records side by side
| Sergey Semak | Viktor Goncharenko | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 254 | Matches | 179 |
| 151 | Won | 79 |
| 52 | Draw | 42 |
| 51 | Lost | 58 |
| 59% | Win percentage | 44% |
| 20% | Loss percentage | 32% |
| 1.99 | Points per match | 1.56 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.74 | Goals scored per match | 1.30 |
| 0.87 | Goals conceded per match | 1.07 |
| 0.87 | Goal difference per match | 0.22 |
| 44% | Clean sheets (%) | 41% |
| 16% | Failed to score (%) | 28% |
| 46% | Both teams scored | 41% |
| 48% | Over 2.5 goals | 45% |
| Home and away | ||
| 2.29 | Points per home match | 1.66 |
| 1.65 | Points per away match | 1.46 |
| 72% | Home wins (%) | 48% |
| 45% | Away wins (%) | 40% |
| Runs | ||
| 6 | Longest winning run | 4 |
| 16 | Longest unbeaten run | 9 |
Sergey Semak against Viktor Goncharenko
The teams of Sergey Semak and Viktor Goncharenko met 8 times: 4 wins for Sergey Semak, 2 draws and 2 wins for Viktor Goncharenko. The team of Sergey Semak scored 14 goals, the team of Viktor Goncharenko 8.
Every meeting between Zenit Saint Petersburg and Nizhny Novgorod ยท Every meeting between Zenit Saint Petersburg and Ural ยท Every meeting between Zenit Saint Petersburg and CSKA Moscow
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Zenit Saint Petersburg2018 - 2026
|
213 | 136-39-38 | 2.10 |
FC UFA2016 - 2017
|
41 | 15-13-13 | 1.41 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
CSKA Moscow2016 - 2020
|
94 | 51-22-21 | 1.86 |
Ural2022 - 2023
|
47 | 14-13-20 | 1.17 |
Nizhny Novgorod2024
|
20 | 5-3-12 | 0.90 |
FC UFA2016
|
15 | 7-4-4 | 1.67 |
Krasnodar2021
|
2 | 1-0-1 | 1.50 |
Belarus2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Sergey Semak | Viktor Goncharenko | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Premjar-Liga | 163 | 56% | 1.90 | 136 | 42% | 1.51 |
| Russian Cup | 47 | 70% | 2.28 | 23 | 52% | 1.74 |
| UEFA Europa League | 11 | 45% | 1.45 | 6 | 33% | 1.33 |
Season by season
| Season | Sergey Semak | Viktor Goncharenko | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
29 | 69% | 2.24 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2025 |
|
39 | 69% | 2.28 | - | - | - | |
| 2024 |
|
47 | 68% | 2.19 |
|
20 | 25% | 0.90 |
| 2023 |
|
42 | 55% | 1.90 |
|
36 | 25% | 1.03 |
| 2022 |
|
8 | 50% | 1.75 |
|
11 | 45% | 1.64 |
| 2021 |
|
1 | 0% | 1.00 |
|
2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 2020 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 |
|
1 | 100% | 3.00 |
| 2019 |
|
5 | 100% | 3.00 |
|
3 | 67% | 2.00 |
| 2018 |
|
41 | 61% | 1.95 |
|
34 | 44% | 1.62 |
| 2017 |
|
29 | 38% | 1.48 |
|
44 | 57% | 1.91 |
| 2016 |
|
12 | 33% | 1.25 |
|
27 | 56% | 1.93 |
Sergey Semak vs Viktor Goncharenko in numbers
Since the 2016 season Sergey Semak led 254 matches we track: 151 wins, 52 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.99 points per match. Since the 2016 season Viktor Goncharenko led 179 matches we track: 79 wins, 42 draws and 58 losses, good for 1.56 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Sergey Semak, all about Viktor Goncharenko, compare other coaches.



