Sergey Semak vs Vadim Evseev: the coaches side by side

Filter:
254 - 20 Matches
59% - 35% Win percentage
1.99 - 1.25 Points per match
1.74 - 1.45 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Sergey Semak, since the 2026 season for Vadim Evseev. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.

Records side by side

Sergey Semak Vadim Evseev
Results
254 Matches 20
151 Won 7
52 Draw 4
51 Lost 9
59% Win percentage 35%
20% Loss percentage 45%
1.99 Points per match 1.25
Goals
1.74 Goals scored per match 1.45
0.87 Goals conceded per match 1.75
0.87 Goal difference per match -0.30
44% Clean sheets (%) 15%
16% Failed to score (%) 20%
46% Both teams scored 70%
48% Over 2.5 goals 65%
Home and away
2.29 Points per home match 1.88
1.65 Points per away match 0.83
72% Home wins (%) 63%
45% Away wins (%) 17%
Runs
6 Longest winning run 3
16 Longest unbeaten run 4

Sergey Semak against Vadim Evseev

1 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins

The teams of Sergey Semak and Vadim Evseev met 2 times: 1 wins for Sergey Semak, 1 draws and 0 wins for Vadim Evseev. The team of Sergey Semak scored 3 goals, the team of Vadim Evseev 1.

Every meeting between Zenit Saint Petersburg and Makhachkala

Per club

Sergey Semak
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Zenit Saint Petersburg2018 - 2026 213 136-39-38 2.10
FC UFA2016 - 2017 41 15-13-13 1.41
Vadim Evseev
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Makhachkala2026 16 7-2-7 1.44
Chernomorets2026 2 0-1-1 0.50
Sevastopol2026 1 0-1-0 1.00
Kaluga2026 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Sergey Semak Vadim Evseev
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Premjar-Liga 163 56% 1.90 8 50% 1.50
Russian Cup 47 70% 2.28 2 0% 0.50
Club Friendlies 33 67% 2.18 10 30% 1.20

Season by season

Season Sergey Semak Vadim Evseev
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Zenit Saint Petersburg 29 69% 2.24 Makhachkala Chernomorets 20 35% 1.25
2025 Zenit Saint Petersburg 39 69% 2.28 - - -
2024 Zenit Saint Petersburg 47 68% 2.19 - - -
2023 Zenit Saint Petersburg 42 55% 1.90 - - -
2022 Zenit Saint Petersburg 8 50% 1.75 - - -
2021 Zenit Saint Petersburg 1 0% 1.00 - - -
2020 Zenit Saint Petersburg 1 0% 0.00 - - -
2019 Zenit Saint Petersburg 5 100% 3.00 - - -
2018 Zenit Saint Petersburg 41 61% 1.95 - - -
2017 FC UFA 29 38% 1.48 - - -
2016 FC UFA 12 33% 1.25 - - -

Sergey Semak vs Vadim Evseev in numbers

Since the 2016 season Sergey Semak led 254 matches we track: 151 wins, 52 draws and 51 losses, good for 1.99 points per match. Since the 2026 season Vadim Evseev led 20 matches we track: 7 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses, good for 1.25 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Sergey Semak, all about Vadim Evseev, compare other coaches.