Serkan Özbalta vs Yalçın Koşukavak: the coaches side by side

Filter:
68 - 81 Matches
40% - 51% Win percentage
1.54 - 1.70 Points per match
1.49 - 1.32 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2022 season for Serkan Özbalta, since the 2015 season for Yalçın Koşukavak. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Yalçın Koşukavak from the 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2025 seasons.

Records side by side

Serkan Özbalta Yalçın Koşukavak
Results
68 Matches 81
27 Won 41
24 Draw 15
17 Lost 25
40% Win percentage 51%
25% Loss percentage 31%
1.54 Points per match 1.70
Goals
1.49 Goals scored per match 1.32
1.07 Goals conceded per match 0.94
0.41 Goal difference per match 0.38
34% Clean sheets (%) 42%
22% Failed to score (%) 30%
51% Both teams scored 38%
41% Over 2.5 goals 37%
Home and away
1.64 Points per home match 1.82
1.44 Points per away match 1.60
39% Home wins (%) 56%
41% Away wins (%) 45%
Runs
3 Longest winning run 6
14 Longest unbeaten run 10

Serkan Özbalta against Yalçın Koşukavak

1 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins

The teams of Serkan Özbalta and Yalçın Koşukavak met 4 times: 1 wins for Serkan Özbalta, 1 draws and 2 wins for Yalçın Koşukavak. The team of Serkan Özbalta scored 3 goals, the team of Yalçın Koşukavak 4.

Every meeting between Yeni Çorumspor and Boluspor · Every meeting between Yeni Çorumspor and 76 Iğdır Belediyespor

Per club

Serkan Özbalta
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Yeni Çorumspor2023 - 2024 53 21-16-16 1.49
Erzurum BB2025 14 6-8-0 1.86
Sakaryaspor2022 1 0-0-1 0.00
Yalçın Koşukavak
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Boluspor2023 - 2024 46 23-9-14 1.70
İstanbulspor2015 - 2016 14 10-1-3 2.21
76 Iğdır Belediyespor2024 13 5-3-5 1.38
Gazişehir Gaziantep2018 7 3-1-3 1.43
Muğlaspor2026 1 0-1-0 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition Serkan Özbalta Yalçın Koşukavak
M W% PPG M W% PPG
TFF 1. Lig 63 41% 1.62 63 48% 1.65
Turkish Cup 5 20% 0.60 5 20% 0.60

Season by season

Season Serkan Özbalta Yalçın Koşukavak
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 - - - Muğlaspor 1 0% 1.00
2025 Erzurum BB 14 43% 1.86 - - -
2024 Yeni Çorumspor 27 33% 1.30 Boluspor 76 Iğdır Belediyespor 26 46% 1.62
2023 Yeni Çorumspor 26 46% 1.69 Boluspor 33 48% 1.64
2022 Sakaryaspor 1 0% 0.00 - - -
2018 - - - Gazişehir Gaziantep 7 43% 1.43
2016 - - - İstanbulspor 13 77% 2.38
2015 - - - İstanbulspor 1 0% 0.00

Serkan Özbalta vs Yalçın Koşukavak in numbers

Since the 2022 season Serkan Özbalta led 68 matches we track: 27 wins, 24 draws and 17 losses, good for 1.54 points per match. Since the 2015 season Yalçın Koşukavak led 81 matches we track: 41 wins, 15 draws and 25 losses, good for 1.70 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Serkan Özbalta, all about Yalçın Koşukavak, compare other coaches.