Vasco César Freire de Seabra vs Vasco Miguel Lopes Matos: the coaches side by side
Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Vasco César Freire de Seabra, since the 2023 season for Vasco Miguel Lopes Matos. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Vasco César Freire de Seabra from the 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 seasons.
Records side by side
| Vasco César Freire de Seabra | Vasco Miguel Lopes Matos | |
|---|---|---|
| Results | ||
| 122 | Matches | 116 |
| 41 | Won | 51 |
| 34 | Draw | 30 |
| 47 | Lost | 35 |
| 34% | Win percentage | 44% |
| 39% | Loss percentage | 30% |
| 1.29 | Points per match | 1.58 |
| Goals | ||
| 1.28 | Goals scored per match | 1.13 |
| 1.39 | Goals conceded per match | 0.91 |
| -0.11 | Goal difference per match | 0.22 |
| 29% | Clean sheets (%) | 39% |
| 28% | Failed to score (%) | 30% |
| 53% | Both teams scored | 41% |
| 53% | Over 2.5 goals | 34% |
| Home and away | ||
| 1.68 | Points per home match | 1.68 |
| 0.92 | Points per away match | 1.46 |
| 47% | Home wins (%) | 50% |
| 21% | Away wins (%) | 38% |
| Runs | ||
| 5 | Longest winning run | 5 |
| 7 | Longest unbeaten run | 16 |
Vasco César Freire de Seabra against Vasco Miguel Lopes Matos
The teams of Vasco César Freire de Seabra and Vasco Miguel Lopes Matos met 4 times: 1 wins for Vasco César Freire de Seabra, 2 draws and 1 wins for Vasco Miguel Lopes Matos. The team of Vasco César Freire de Seabra scored 3 goals, the team of Vasco Miguel Lopes Matos 4.
Every meeting between Arouca and Estoril · Every meeting between Arouca and Santa Clara
Per club
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Arouca2024 - 2026
|
61 | 20-18-23 | 1.28 |
Pacos Ferreira2016 - 2017
|
30 | 8-10-12 | 1.13 |
Estoril2023
|
28 | 11-6-11 | 1.39 |
Rio Ave2026
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Fafe2025
|
1 | 1-0-0 | 3.00 |
Maritimo2022
|
1 | 0-0-1 | 0.00 |
| Clubs | M | W-D-L | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|
Santa Clara2023 - 2026
|
105 | 51-25-29 | 1.70 |
Estoril2026
|
10 | 0-4-6 | 0.40 |
Espinho2025
|
1 | 0-1-0 | 1.00 |
In the same competitions
| Competition | Vasco César Freire de Seabra | Vasco Miguel Lopes Matos | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | W% | PPG | M | W% | PPG | |
| Liga Portugal Bwin | 108 | 31% | 1.22 | 63 | 38% | 1.35 |
| Taça de Portugal | 5 | 80% | 2.40 | 9 | 33% | 1.33 |
| Club Friendlies | 5 | 20% | 1.00 | 5 | 40% | 1.60 |
| Taça da Liga | 4 | 50% | 2.00 | 2 | 0% | 0.50 |
Season by season
| Season | Vasco César Freire de Seabra | Vasco Miguel Lopes Matos | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clubs | M | W% | PPG | Clubs | M | W% | PPG | |
| 2026 |
|
13 | 38% | 1.46 |
|
11 | 9% | 0.64 |
| 2025 |
|
27 | 41% | 1.41 |
|
30 | 33% | 1.27 |
| 2024 |
|
23 | 26% | 1.17 |
|
38 | 50% | 1.66 |
| 2023 |
|
28 | 39% | 1.39 |
|
37 | 57% | 2.03 |
| 2022 |
|
1 | 0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2017 |
|
8 | 25% | 1.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2016 |
|
22 | 27% | 1.18 | - | - | - | |
Vasco César Freire de Seabra vs Vasco Miguel Lopes Matos in numbers
Since the 2016 season Vasco César Freire de Seabra led 122 matches we track: 41 wins, 34 draws and 47 losses, good for 1.29 points per match. Since the 2023 season Vasco Miguel Lopes Matos led 116 matches we track: 51 wins, 30 draws and 35 losses, good for 1.58 points per match.
More on both coaches: all about Vasco César Freire de Seabra, all about Vasco Miguel Lopes Matos, compare other coaches.





