Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa vs Carlos Vicens: the coaches side by side

Filter:
97 - 65 Matches
37% - 57% Win percentage
1.38 - 1.95 Points per match
1.31 - 1.72 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2023 season for Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa, since the 2025 season for Carlos Vicens. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all.

Records side by side

Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa Carlos Vicens
Results
97 Matches 65
36 Won 37
26 Draw 16
35 Lost 12
37% Win percentage 57%
36% Loss percentage 18%
1.38 Points per match 1.95
Goals
1.31 Goals scored per match 1.72
1.27 Goals conceded per match 0.95
0.04 Goal difference per match 0.77
27% Clean sheets (%) 46%
30% Failed to score (%) 12%
49% Both teams scored 48%
48% Over 2.5 goals 55%
Home and away
1.65 Points per home match 2.00
1.12 Points per away match 1.90
44% Home wins (%) 59%
31% Away wins (%) 55%
Runs
4 Longest winning run 5
7 Longest unbeaten run 15

Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa against Carlos Vicens

0 Wins
1 Draw
3 Wins

The teams of Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa and Carlos Vicens met 4 times: 0 wins for Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa, 1 draws and 3 wins for Carlos Vicens. The team of Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa scored 3 goals, the team of Carlos Vicens 7.

Every meeting between Moreirense and SC Braga

Per club

Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Moreirense2025 - 2026 42 14-9-19 1.21
União de Leiria2023 31 11-8-12 1.32
Alverca2024 24 11-9-4 1.75
Carlos Vicens
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
SC Braga2025 - 2026 61 36-15-10 2.02
Fafe2025 1 1-0-0 3.00
Caldas2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Bragança2025 1 0-0-1 0.00
Levski Sofia2025 1 0-1-0 1.00

In the same competitions

Competition Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa Carlos Vicens
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Liga Portugal Bwin 34 38% 1.35 32 44% 1.66
Club Friendlies 6 17% 0.83 7 86% 2.71
Taça de Portugal 7 43% 1.43 4 50% 1.50
Taça da Liga 2 0% 1.00 2 50% 1.50

Season by season

Season Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa Carlos Vicens
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2026 Moreirense 15 33% 1.27 SC Braga 19 58% 1.95
2025 Moreirense 27 33% 1.19 SC Braga Fafe 46 57% 1.96
2024 Alverca 24 46% 1.75 - - -
2023 União de Leiria 31 35% 1.32 - - -

Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa vs Carlos Vicens in numbers

Since the 2023 season Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa led 97 matches we track: 36 wins, 26 draws and 35 losses, good for 1.38 points per match. Since the 2025 season Carlos Vicens led 65 matches we track: 37 wins, 16 draws and 12 losses, good for 1.95 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Vasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa, all about Carlos Vicens, compare other coaches.