Viktor Skrypnyk vs Yurii Maksymov: the coaches side by side

Filter:
146 - 99 Matches
47% - 37% Win percentage
1.60 - 1.42 Points per match
1.43 - 1.25 Goals scored per match

Every match we track: since the 2016 season for Viktor Skrypnyk, since the 2018 season for Yurii Maksymov. So compare the percentages and the numbers per match above all. We have no matches of Viktor Skrypnyk from the 2017, 2024 seasons.

Records side by side

Viktor Skrypnyk Yurii Maksymov
Results
146 Matches 99
68 Won 37
30 Draw 30
48 Lost 32
47% Win percentage 37%
33% Loss percentage 32%
1.60 Points per match 1.42
Goals
1.43 Goals scored per match 1.25
1.23 Goals conceded per match 1.17
0.21 Goal difference per match 0.08
34% Clean sheets (%) 33%
21% Failed to score (%) 28%
53% Both teams scored 45%
52% Over 2.5 goals 38%
Home and away
1.65 Points per home match 1.54
1.56 Points per away match 1.30
46% Home wins (%) 44%
47% Away wins (%) 30%
Runs
8 Longest winning run 4
13 Longest unbeaten run 7

Viktor Skrypnyk against Yurii Maksymov

2 Wins
2 Draw
1 Wins

The teams of Viktor Skrypnyk and Yurii Maksymov met 5 times: 2 wins for Viktor Skrypnyk, 2 draws and 1 wins for Yurii Maksymov. The team of Viktor Skrypnyk scored 6 goals, the team of Yurii Maksymov 5.

Every meeting between FC Kharkiv and Dnipro-1 ยท Every meeting between Vorskla Poltava and Dnipro-1 ยท Every meeting between Zorya Luhansk and Vorskla Poltava

Per club

Viktor Skrypnyk
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Zorya Luhansk2019 - 2025 72 40-14-18 1.86
Vorskla Poltava2022 - 2023 45 17-10-18 1.36
FC Kharkiv2023 13 1-5-7 0.62
Riga2018 11 9-1-1 2.55
Werder Bremen2016 4 0-0-4 0.00
Wisla Krakow2025 1 1-0-0 3.00
Yurii Maksymov
Clubs M W-D-L PPG
Vorskla Poltava2019 - 2025 73 25-22-26 1.33
Dnipro-12023 - 2024 25 12-8-5 1.76
Keshla FC2018 1 0-0-1 0.00

In the same competitions

Competition Viktor Skrypnyk Yurii Maksymov
M W% PPG M W% PPG
Premier League Ukraine 117 44% 1.56 91 38% 1.47
Club Friendlies 12 50% 1.75 7 29% 1.00
UEFA Europa League 2 50% 1.50 1 0% 0.00

Season by season

Season Viktor Skrypnyk Yurii Maksymov
Clubs M W% PPG Clubs M W% PPG
2025 Zorya Luhansk Wisla Krakow 10 50% 1.70 Vorskla Poltava 6 17% 0.67
2024 - - - Vorskla Poltava Dnipro-1 21 24% 1.00
2023 Vorskla Poltava FC Kharkiv 32 25% 1.06 Dnipro-1 24 46% 1.71
2022 Vorskla Poltava 26 38% 1.35 - - -
2021 Zorya Luhansk 15 53% 1.80 Vorskla Poltava 17 47% 1.76
2020 Zorya Luhansk 22 59% 1.95 Vorskla Poltava 21 38% 1.48
2019 Zorya Luhansk 26 58% 1.92 Vorskla Poltava 9 44% 1.56
2018 Riga 11 82% 2.55 Keshla FC 1 0% 0.00
2016 Werder Bremen 4 0% 0.00 - - -

Viktor Skrypnyk vs Yurii Maksymov in numbers

Since the 2016 season Viktor Skrypnyk led 146 matches we track: 68 wins, 30 draws and 48 losses, good for 1.60 points per match. Since the 2018 season Yurii Maksymov led 99 matches we track: 37 wins, 30 draws and 32 losses, good for 1.42 points per match.

More on both coaches: all about Viktor Skrypnyk, all about Yurii Maksymov, compare other coaches.