Stats Aberdeen
All figures below cover Premiership 2026, 11 played matches.
Aberdeen season overview
Aberdeen played 11 matches this season: 3 won, 2 drawn and 6 lost. That adds up to 11 points, or 1.00 points per match. At home the side averages 1.17 points per match, away from home 0.80.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | 1,00 |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1,17 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | 0,80 |
Aberdeen basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Draw | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Lost | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,09 | 0,83 | 1,40 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,27 | 0,83 | 1,80 |
| Clean sheet | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 55% | 67% | 40% |
| Scored first | 27% | 17% | 40% |
Aberdeen goal statistics
Aberdeen scored 12 goals, an average of 1.09 per match. That works out at a goal every 83 minutes. In 36% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 55% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,09 | 0,83 | 1,40 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 45% | 33% | 60% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Scored in both halves | 27% | 17% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 55% | 67% | 40% |
Goals conceded by Aberdeen
At the other end Aberdeen conceded 14 goals, an average of 1.27 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 18% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,27 | 0,83 | 1,80 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 82% | 83% | 80% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 27% | 0% | 60% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 18% | 0% | 40% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 18% | 17% | 20% |
Aberdeen over/under statistics
Matches involving Aberdeen produce 2.36 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 45% of them and more than 3.5 in 27%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,36 | 1,67 | 3,20 |
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 33% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 17% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Aberdeen matches
Both teams scored in 36% of matches. At home that figure is 33%, away from home 40%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| Both teams to score + win | 18% | 33% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 18% | 0% | 40% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9% | 0% | 20% |
Statistics by half
Aberdeen scored 4 goals before the break and 8 after it, while conceding 9 in the first half and 5 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 18% | 0% | 40% |
| First half drawn | 36% | 67% | 0% |
| First half lost | 45% | 33% | 60% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,36 | 0,17 | 0,60 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,82 | 0,50 | 1,20 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 64% | 83% | 40% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Second half drawn | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| Second half lost | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,73 | 0,67 | 0,80 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,45 | 0,33 | 0,60 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 55% | 67% | 40% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 64% | 67% | 60% |
| Most goals in the first half | 27% | 17% | 40% |
| Most goals in the second half | 36% | 50% | 20% |
| Equal in both halves | 36% | 33% | 40% |
When does Aberdeen score?
Most of Aberdeen's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.
Aberdeen corner statistics
Aberdeen won 6.0 corners per match on average and gave away 6.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 80% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,00 | 6,00 | 6,00 |
| Corners against per match | 6,00 | 5,17 | 7,25 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 70% | 67% | 75% |
Based on 10 from the 11 matches.
Aberdeen card statistics
Aberdeen picked up 2.55 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.82 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 64% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,55 | 3,00 | 2,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,82 | 2,33 | 1,20 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 64% | 67% | 60% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 64% | 67% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 45% | 67% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 36% | 67% | 0% |
Aberdeen shots and xG
The side attempted 13.5 shots per match on average, 3.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 26%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,50 | 14,33 | 12,25 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,50 | 4,00 | 2,75 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,40 | 5,67 | 5,00 |
| Shots against per match | 14,50 | 13,33 | 16,25 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,36 | 1,61 | 0,98 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,37 | 1,24 | 1,55 |
| Ball possession | 46,5 | 49,3 | 42,3 |
Based on 10 from the 11 matches (shots).
Most common Aberdeen scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 3 of the 11 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 27% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 9% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 9% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 9% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 9% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 9% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Aberdeen.
Aberdeen player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Kevin Nisbet | 4 |
| Ayoub Mouloua | 2 |
| Connor Ronan | 2 |
| Bradley Lyons | 1 |
| Gavin Molloy | 1 |
The leading scorer for Aberdeen this season is Kevin Nisbet (4). Next come Ayoub Mouloua (2) and Connor Ronan (2).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Kevin Nisbet | 3 |
| Connor Ronan | 2 |
| Afeez Aremu | 1 |
| Gavin Molloy | 1 |
| Lewis Smith | 1 |
Kevin Nisbet has provided the most assists for Aberdeen (3). Next come Connor Ronan (2) and Afeez Aremu (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Afeez Aremu | 11 |
| Ayoub Mouloua | 11 |
| Christopher Cadden | 11 |
| Kevin Nisbet | 11 |
| Marius Müller | 11 |
Afeez Aremu has played the most matches for Aberdeen (11). Next come Ayoub Mouloua (11) and Christopher Cadden (11).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Lewis Mayo | 5 |
| Afeez Aremu | 3 |
| Ayoub Mouloua | 2 |
| Bradley Lyons | 2 |
| Christopher Cadden | 2 |
Lewis Mayo has picked up the most cards for Aberdeen (5). Next come Afeez Aremu (3) and Ayoub Mouloua (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Nisbet | 7 |
| 2 | Connor Ronan | 4 |
| 3 | Ayoub Mouloua | 2 |
| 3 | Gavin Molloy | 2 |
| 5 | Afeez Aremu | 1 |
| 5 | Bradley Lyons | 1 |
| 5 | Lewis Mayo | 1 |
| 5 | Lewis Smith | 1 |
| 5 | Marius Müller | 1 |
| 5 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Nisbet | 3 |
| 2 | Ayoub Mouloua | 2 |
| 2 | Connor Ronan | 2 |
| 4 | Bradley Lyons | 1 |
| 4 | Gavin Molloy | 1 |
| 4 | Lewis Mayo | 1 |
| 4 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Nisbet | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Yogane | 1 |
| 1 | Toyosi Olusanya | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Nisbet | 25 |
| 2 | Bradley Lyons | 12 |
| 3 | Ayoub Mouloua | 9 |
| 4 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 7 |
| 5 | Afeez Aremu | 6 |
| 5 | Christopher Cadden | 6 |
| 5 | Connor Ronan | 6 |
| 5 | Lewis Smith | 6 |
| 9 | Daniel Happe | 5 |
| 9 | Jack Milne | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Nisbet | 12 |
| 2 | Ayoub Mouloua | 5 |
| 3 | Bradley Lyons | 4 |
| 4 | Christopher Cadden | 2 |
| 4 | Connor Ronan | 2 |
| 4 | Daniel Happe | 2 |
| 4 | Jack Milne | 2 |
| 4 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 2 |
| 9 | Gavin Molloy | 1 |
| 9 | Hicham Mahou | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Nisbet | 48,0% |
| 2 | Bradley Lyons | 33,3% |
From 396 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Nisbet | 16,0% |
| 2 | Bradley Lyons | 8,3% |
From 396 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Armstrong | 24 |
| 2 | Connor Ronan | 11 |
| 3 | Kevin Nisbet | 9 |
| 3 | Toyosi Olusanya | 9 |
| 5 | Lewis Smith | 8 |
| 6 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 7 |
| 7 | Ayoub Mouloua | 5 |
| 8 | Bradley Lyons | 4 |
| 8 | Findlay Marshall | 4 |
| 10 | Afeez Aremu | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Armstrong | 351 |
| 2 | Christopher Cadden | 290 |
| 3 | Afeez Aremu | 288 |
| 4 | Gavin Molloy | 259 |
| 5 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 247 |
| 6 | Mats Knoester | 236 |
| 7 | Connor Ronan | 224 |
| 8 | Daniel Happe | 209 |
| 9 | Lewis Mayo | 207 |
| 10 | Jack Milne | 206 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mats Knoester | 88,4% |
| 2 | Stuart Armstrong | 86,2% |
| 3 | Lewis Mayo | 83,8% |
| 4 | Gavin Molloy | 83,0% |
| 5 | Afeez Aremu | 83,0% |
| 6 | Daniel Happe | 82,9% |
| 7 | Connor Ronan | 81,5% |
| 8 | Bradley Lyons | 79,4% |
| 9 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 76,7% |
| 10 | Christopher Cadden | 74,7% |
From 396 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afeez Aremu | 30 |
| 2 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 21 |
| 3 | Christopher Cadden | 18 |
| 4 | Ayoub Mouloua | 14 |
| 5 | Stuart Armstrong | 12 |
| 6 | Bradley Lyons | 11 |
| 7 | Gavin Molloy | 10 |
| 7 | Lewis Mayo | 10 |
| 9 | Lewis Smith | 9 |
| 10 | Alexander Briedl | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 18 |
| 2 | Afeez Aremu | 13 |
| 2 | Christopher Cadden | 13 |
| 4 | Gavin Molloy | 12 |
| 5 | Lewis Mayo | 10 |
| 5 | Mats Knoester | 10 |
| 7 | Daniel Happe | 6 |
| 8 | Bradley Lyons | 5 |
| 9 | Jack Milne | 4 |
| 9 | Stuart Armstrong | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 8 |
| 2 | Lewis Mayo | 6 |
| 3 | Christopher Cadden | 5 |
| 3 | Kevin Nisbet | 5 |
| 5 | Afeez Aremu | 4 |
| 5 | Bradley Lyons | 4 |
| 7 | Connor Ronan | 3 |
| 7 | Gavin Molloy | 3 |
| 7 | Mats Knoester | 3 |
| 10 | Daniel Happe | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 64 |
| 2 | Afeez Aremu | 53 |
| 3 | Bradley Lyons | 40 |
| 4 | Christopher Cadden | 39 |
| 4 | Kevin Nisbet | 39 |
| 6 | Ayoub Mouloua | 37 |
| 7 | Daniel Happe | 31 |
| 8 | Gavin Molloy | 28 |
| 9 | Toyosi Olusanya | 27 |
| 10 | Lewis Mayo | 25 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Happe | 68,9% |
| 2 | Bradley Lyons | 66,7% |
| 3 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 61,0% |
| 4 | Afeez Aremu | 60,2% |
| 5 | Christopher Cadden | 54,9% |
| 6 | Kevin Nisbet | 44,3% |
| 7 | Stuart Armstrong | 41,7% |
| 8 | Toyosi Olusanya | 26,7% |
From 396 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afeez Aremu | 13 |
| 2 | Christopher Cadden | 8 |
| 3 | Connor Ronan | 7 |
| 3 | Lewis Smith | 7 |
| 5 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 4 |
| 5 | Toyosi Olusanya | 4 |
| 7 | Alexander Briedl | 2 |
| 7 | Findlay Marshall | 2 |
| 7 | Jack Milne | 2 |
| 7 | Lewis Mayo | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 12 |
| 2 | Kevin Nisbet | 5 |
| 2 | Lewis Smith | 5 |
| 4 | Afeez Aremu | 3 |
| 4 | Ayoub Mouloua | 3 |
| 4 | Christopher Cadden | 3 |
| 4 | Connor Ronan | 3 |
| 4 | Stuart Armstrong | 3 |
| 4 | Tony Yogane | 3 |
| 10 | Mitchy Ntelo | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 44,4% |
From 396 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marius Müller | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marius Müller | 42 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marius Müller | 80,8% |
From 396 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lewis Mayo | 5 |
| 2 | Afeez Aremu | 3 |
| 3 | Ayoub Mouloua | 2 |
| 3 | Bradley Lyons | 2 |
| 3 | Christopher Cadden | 2 |
| 3 | Daniel Happe | 2 |
| 3 | Jack Milne | 2 |
| 3 | Kevin Nisbet | 2 |
| 3 | Stuart Armstrong | 2 |
| 10 | Alexander Briedl | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toyosi Olusanya | 26 |
| 2 | Ayoub Mouloua | 13 |
| 3 | Stuart Armstrong | 10 |
| 4 | Afeez Aremu | 8 |
| 4 | Lewis Mayo | 8 |
| 6 | Christopher Cadden | 7 |
| 6 | Daniel Happe | 7 |
| 6 | Lewis Smith | 7 |
| 9 | Bradley Lyons | 6 |
| 9 | Connor Ronan | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 16 |
| 2 | Toyosi Olusanya | 14 |
| 3 | Bradley Lyons | 12 |
| 4 | Tony Yogane | 11 |
| 5 | Afeez Aremu | 9 |
| 6 | Christopher Cadden | 8 |
| 6 | Kevin Nisbet | 8 |
| 6 | Stuart Armstrong | 8 |
| 9 | Lewis Smith | 7 |
| 10 | Ayoub Mouloua | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Nisbet | 5 |
| 1 | Toyosi Olusanya | 5 |
| 3 | Ayoub Mouloua | 3 |
| 3 | Jack Milne | 3 |
| 5 | Stuart Armstrong | 2 |
| 6 | Connor Ronan | 1 |
| 6 | Mats Knoester | 1 |
| 6 | Mitchy Ntelo | 1 |
| 6 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 1 |
| 6 | Tony Yogane | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marius Müller | 990 |
| 2 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 945 |
| 3 | Christopher Cadden | 932 |
| 4 | Kevin Nisbet | 899 |
| 5 | Afeez Aremu | 689 |
| 6 | Stuart Armstrong | 624 |
| 7 | Toyosi Olusanya | 623 |
| 8 | Gavin Molloy | 564 |
| 9 | Lewis Mayo | 559 |
| 10 | Connor Ronan | 536 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Cadden | 11 |
| 1 | Kevin Nisbet | 11 |
| 1 | Marius Müller | 11 |
| 1 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 11 |
| 5 | Afeez Aremu | 10 |
| 6 | Toyosi Olusanya | 8 |
| 7 | Connor Ronan | 7 |
| 7 | Lewis Mayo | 7 |
| 9 | Gavin Molloy | 6 |
| 10 | Bradley Lyons | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marius Müller | 7,20 |
| 2 | Mats Knoester | 7,08 |
| 3 | Connor Ronan | 7,08 |
| 4 | Kevin Nisbet | 7,05 |
| 5 | Bradley Lyons | 7,04 |
| 6 | Nesta Guinness-Walker | 6,97 |
| 7 | Stuart Armstrong | 6,94 |
| 8 | Daniel Happe | 6,87 |
| 8 | Lewis Mayo | 6,87 |
| 10 | Gavin Molloy | 6,82 |
From 396 minutes played
Aberdeen · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players