Stats AEK Athens FC
All figures below cover Super League 2026, 6 played matches.
AEK Athens FC season overview
AEK Athens FC played 6 matches this season: 4 won, 2 drawn and 0 lost. That adds up to 14 points, or 2.33 points per match. At home the side averages 3.00 points per match, away from home 1.67.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 2,33 |
| Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3,00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1,67 |
AEK Athens FC basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Draw | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,67 | 4,00 | 1,33 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,50 | 0,00 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored first | 100% | 100% | 100% |
AEK Athens FC goal statistics
AEK Athens FC scored 16 goals, an average of 2.67 per match. That works out at a goal every 34 minutes. In 67% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 0% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,67 | 4,00 | 1,33 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goals conceded by AEK Athens FC
At the other end AEK Athens FC conceded 3 goals, an average of 0.50 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 50% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,50 | 0,00 | 1,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 50% | 100% | 0% |
AEK Athens FC over/under statistics
Matches involving AEK Athens FC produce 3.17 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 67% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,17 | 4,00 | 2,33 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in AEK Athens FC matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 0%, away from home 100%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Both teams to score + win | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
AEK Athens FC scored 5 goals before the break and 11 after it, while conceding 1 in the first half and 2 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| First half drawn | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| First half lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,83 | 1,33 | 0,33 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,17 | 0,00 | 0,33 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Second half drawn | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Second half lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,83 | 2,67 | 1,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,33 | 0,00 | 0,67 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Most goals in the first half | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Most goals in the second half | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Equal in both halves | 17% | 33% | 0% |
When does AEK Athens FC score?
Most of AEK Athens FC's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
AEK Athens FC corner statistics
AEK Athens FC won 4.7 corners per match on average and gave away 3.2. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 33% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,67 | 5,33 | 4,00 |
| Corners against per match | 3,17 | 2,67 | 3,67 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 67% | 67% | 67% |
AEK Athens FC card statistics
AEK Athens FC picked up 1.83 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.33 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 50% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,83 | 1,67 | 2,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,33 | 1,00 | 3,67 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 50% | 33% | 67% |
AEK Athens FC shots and xG
The side attempted 17.5 shots per match on average, 6.3 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 17,50 | 21,33 | 13,67 |
| Shots on target per match | 6,33 | 9,33 | 3,33 |
| Shots off target per match | 7,17 | 8,00 | 6,33 |
| Shots against per match | 9,50 | 6,00 | 13,00 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,97 | 2,43 | 1,50 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 0,83 | 0,34 | 1,32 |
| Ball possession | 60,3 | 58,3 | 62,3 |
Most common AEK Athens FC scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 2 of the 6 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 33% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 17% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 17% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 17% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 17% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of AEK Athens FC.
AEK Athens FC player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Barnabás Varga | 4 |
| Luka Jović | 4 |
| Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 2 |
| Aboubakary Koita | 1 |
| Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 1 |
The leading scorer for AEK Athens FC this season is Barnabás Varga (4). Next come Luka Jović (4) and Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador (2).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 4 |
| Lovro Majer | 3 |
| João Mário Naval da Costa Eduardo | 1 |
| Mijat Gaćinović | 1 |
| Milán Vitális | 1 |
Răzvan Gabriel Marin has provided the most assists for AEK Athens FC (4). Next come Lovro Majer (3) and João Mário Naval da Costa Eduardo (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 6 |
| Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 6 |
| Harold Moukoudi | 6 |
| Lovro Majer | 6 |
| Luka Jović | 6 |
Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador has played the most matches for AEK Athens FC (6). Next come Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira (6) and Harold Moukoudi (6).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Lazaros Rota | 3 |
| Lovro Majer | 3 |
| Milán Vitális | 2 |
| Aboubakary Koita | 1 |
| Luka Jović | 1 |
Lazaros Rota has picked up the most cards for AEK Athens FC (3). Next come Lovro Majer (3) and Milán Vitális (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 5 |
| 2 | Barnabás Varga | 4 |
| 2 | Luka Jović | 4 |
| 4 | Lovro Majer | 3 |
| 5 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 2 |
| 5 | Mijat Gaćinović | 2 |
| 7 | Aboubakary Koita | 1 |
| 7 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 1 |
| 7 | Harold Moukoudi | 1 |
| 7 | João Mário Naval da Costa Eduardo | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnabás Varga | 4 |
| 2 | Luka Jović | 3 |
| 3 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 2 |
| 4 | Aboubakary Koita | 1 |
| 4 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 1 |
| 4 | Harold Moukoudi | 1 |
| 4 | Mijat Gaćinović | 1 |
| 4 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luka Jović | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luka Jović | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luka Jović | 14 |
| 2 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 10 |
| 3 | Aboubakary Koita | 9 |
| 3 | Barnabás Varga | 9 |
| 5 | Lazaros Rota | 7 |
| 5 | Petros Mandalos | 7 |
| 7 | Lovro Majer | 6 |
| 7 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 6 |
| 9 | Stavros Pilios | 5 |
| 10 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luka Jović | 9 |
| 2 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 6 |
| 3 | Barnabás Varga | 5 |
| 4 | Lazaros Rota | 3 |
| 4 | Lovro Majer | 3 |
| 4 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 3 |
| 7 | Aboubakary Koita | 2 |
| 7 | Mijat Gaćinović | 2 |
| 9 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 1 |
| 9 | Harold Moukoudi | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luka Jović | 64,3% |
| 2 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 60,0% |
| 3 | Barnabás Varga | 55,6% |
| 4 | Lovro Majer | 50,0% |
| 4 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 50,0% |
| 6 | Lazaros Rota | 42,9% |
| 7 | Aboubakary Koita | 22,2% |
| 8 | Stavros Pilios | 20,0% |
From 216 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnabás Varga | 44,4% |
| 2 | Luka Jović | 28,6% |
| 3 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 20,0% |
| 4 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 16,7% |
| 5 | Aboubakary Koita | 11,1% |
From 216 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lovro Majer | 17 |
| 1 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 17 |
| 3 | Luka Jović | 9 |
| 3 | Stavros Pilios | 9 |
| 5 | Milán Vitális | 7 |
| 6 | Mijat Gaćinović | 5 |
| 7 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 3 |
| 7 | João Mário Naval da Costa Eduardo | 3 |
| 7 | Oleksandr Zubkov | 3 |
| 10 | Aboubakary Koita | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 433 |
| 2 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 343 |
| 3 | Harold Moukoudi | 342 |
| 4 | Lovro Majer | 242 |
| 5 | Stavros Pilios | 211 |
| 6 | Lazaros Rota | 204 |
| 7 | Milán Vitális | 194 |
| 8 | Mijat Gaćinović | 111 |
| 9 | Luka Jović | 73 |
| 10 | Kaan Kairinen | 65 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Milán Vitális | 96,5% |
| 2 | Harold Moukoudi | 94,2% |
| 3 | Lazaros Rota | 92,7% |
| 4 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 91,0% |
| 5 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 89,3% |
| 6 | Stavros Pilios | 86,5% |
| 7 | Lovro Majer | 85,2% |
| 8 | Mijat Gaćinović | 82,8% |
| 9 | Luka Jović | 70,9% |
From 216 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazaros Rota | 11 |
| 1 | Stavros Pilios | 11 |
| 3 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 9 |
| 3 | Lovro Majer | 9 |
| 3 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 9 |
| 6 | Aboubakary Koita | 8 |
| 7 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 5 |
| 7 | Milán Vitális | 5 |
| 9 | Kaan Kairinen | 4 |
| 9 | Mijat Gaćinović | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 10 |
| 2 | Lazaros Rota | 5 |
| 2 | Stavros Pilios | 5 |
| 4 | Harold Moukoudi | 4 |
| 4 | Mijat Gaćinović | 4 |
| 4 | Milán Vitális | 4 |
| 7 | Aboubakary Koita | 2 |
| 7 | Kaan Kairinen | 2 |
| 9 | Barnabás Varga | 1 |
| 9 | Derek Kutesa | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harold Moukoudi | 4 |
| 2 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 3 |
| 3 | Aboubakary Koita | 2 |
| 3 | Lazaros Rota | 2 |
| 3 | Lovro Majer | 2 |
| 3 | Mijat Gaćinović | 2 |
| 3 | Milán Vitális | 2 |
| 8 | Barnabás Varga | 1 |
| 8 | João Mário Naval da Costa Eduardo | 1 |
| 8 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stavros Pilios | 37 |
| 2 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 29 |
| 3 | Barnabás Varga | 26 |
| 3 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 26 |
| 5 | Lovro Majer | 25 |
| 5 | Luka Jović | 25 |
| 7 | Aboubakary Koita | 22 |
| 7 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 22 |
| 9 | Milán Vitális | 20 |
| 10 | Lazaros Rota | 18 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 87,9% |
| 2 | Barnabás Varga | 68,4% |
| 3 | Stavros Pilios | 64,9% |
| 4 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 64,7% |
| 5 | Milán Vitális | 58,8% |
| 6 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 55,3% |
| 7 | Harold Moukoudi | 51,7% |
| 8 | Lazaros Rota | 50,0% |
| 8 | Lovro Majer | 50,0% |
| 10 | Aboubakary Koita | 48,9% |
From 216 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Milán Vitális | 5 |
| 2 | Oleksandr Zubkov | 4 |
| 2 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 4 |
| 4 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 3 |
| 4 | Lovro Majer | 3 |
| 4 | Stavros Pilios | 3 |
| 7 | Luka Jović | 2 |
| 7 | Mijat Gaćinović | 2 |
| 9 | Barnabás Varga | 1 |
| 9 | Harold Moukoudi | 1 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stavros Pilios | 7 |
| 2 | Lovro Majer | 5 |
| 2 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 5 |
| 4 | Aboubakary Koita | 4 |
| 4 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 4 |
| 4 | Derek Kutesa | 4 |
| 7 | Kaan Kairinen | 3 |
| 7 | Mijat Gaćinović | 3 |
| 9 | Petros Mandalos | 2 |
| 10 | João Mário Naval da Costa Eduardo | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lovro Majer | 50,0% |
| 2 | Aboubakary Koita | 33,3% |
From 216 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Strakosha | 2 |
| 2 | Alberto Brignoli | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alberto Brignoli | 7 |
| 2 | Thomas Strakosha | 5 |
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazaros Rota | 3 |
| 1 | Lovro Majer | 3 |
| 3 | Milán Vitális | 2 |
| 4 | Aboubakary Koita | 1 |
| 4 | Luka Jović | 1 |
| 4 | Petros Mandalos | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lovro Majer | 11 |
| 2 | Lazaros Rota | 9 |
| 2 | Mijat Gaćinović | 9 |
| 4 | Aboubakary Koita | 8 |
| 5 | Harold Moukoudi | 7 |
| 5 | Stavros Pilios | 7 |
| 7 | Luka Jović | 6 |
| 7 | Petros Mandalos | 6 |
| 7 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 6 |
| 10 | Barnabás Varga | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stavros Pilios | 15 |
| 2 | Milán Vitális | 13 |
| 3 | Aboubakary Koita | 10 |
| 4 | Lovro Majer | 8 |
| 5 | Luka Jović | 7 |
| 5 | Mijat Gaćinović | 7 |
| 5 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 7 |
| 8 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 6 |
| 9 | Barnabás Varga | 5 |
| 10 | Harold Moukoudi | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnabás Varga | 5 |
| 2 | Lazaros Rota | 3 |
| 2 | Oleksandr Zubkov | 3 |
| 2 | Stavros Pilios | 3 |
| 5 | Luka Jović | 2 |
| 5 | Petros Mandalos | 2 |
| 7 | Ambrosini Antonio Cabaça Salvador | 1 |
| 7 | Derek Kutesa | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 540 |
| 1 | Harold Moukoudi | 540 |
| 1 | Stavros Pilios | 540 |
| 4 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 512 |
| 5 | Luka Jović | 488 |
| 6 | Lazaros Rota | 447 |
| 7 | Lovro Majer | 446 |
| 8 | Milán Vitális | 296 |
| 9 | Mijat Gaćinović | 291 |
| 10 | Barnabás Varga | 272 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 6 |
| 1 | Harold Moukoudi | 6 |
| 1 | Luka Jović | 6 |
| 1 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 6 |
| 1 | Stavros Pilios | 6 |
| 6 | Lazaros Rota | 5 |
| 6 | Lovro Majer | 5 |
| 6 | Mijat Gaćinović | 5 |
| 6 | Milán Vitális | 5 |
| 10 | Aboubakary Koita | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnabás Varga | 7,80 |
| 2 | Filipe Bem Relvas Vito Oliveira | 7,73 |
| 3 | Alberto Brignoli | 7,67 |
| 4 | Răzvan Gabriel Marin | 7,52 |
| 5 | Lovro Majer | 7,45 |
| 6 | Milán Vitális | 7,32 |
| 7 | Luka Jović | 7,29 |
| 8 | Harold Moukoudi | 7,19 |
| 9 | Mijat Gaćinović | 7,17 |
| 10 | Stavros Pilios | 7,12 |
From 216 minutes played
AEK Athens FC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players