Stats Ayr Utd

All figures below cover Scottish Championship 2026, 11 played matches.

Ayr Utd season overview

Ayr Utd played 11 matches this season: 3 won, 3 drawn and 5 lost. That adds up to 12 points, or 1.09 points per match. At home the side averages 0.83 points per match, away from home 1.40.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 11 3 3 5 10 12 -2 12 1,09
Home 6 1 2 3 5 7 -2 5 0,83
Away 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7 1,40
Points per match 1,09
Goals scored per match 0,91
Conceded per match 1,09
Clean sheet 18%

Ayr Utd basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 27% 17% 40%
Draw 27% 33% 20%
Lost 45% 50% 40%
Goals scored per match 0,91 0,83 1,00
Goals conceded per match 1,09 1,17 1,00
Clean sheet 18% 17% 20%
Failed to score 36% 33% 40%
Scored first 36% 33% 40%

Ayr Utd goal statistics

Ayr Utd scored 10 goals, an average of 0.91 per match. That works out at a goal every 99 minutes. In 27% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 36% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,91 0,83 1,00
Scored at least 1 goal 64% 67% 60%
Scored at least 2 goals 27% 17% 40%
Scored at least 3 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 18% 17% 20%
Failed to score 36% 33% 40%

Goals conceded by Ayr Utd

At the other end Ayr Utd conceded 12 goals, an average of 1.09 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 18% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,09 1,17 1,00
At least 1 goal conceded 82% 83% 80%
At least 2 goals conceded 18% 17% 20%
At least 3 goals conceded 9% 17% 0%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 18% 17% 20%

Ayr Utd over/under statistics

Matches involving Ayr Utd produce 2.00 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 18% of them and more than 3.5 in 9%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,00 2,00 2,00
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 73% 67% 80%
Over 2.5 18% 17% 20%
Over 3.5 9% 17% 0%
Over 4.5 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Ayr Utd matches

Both teams scored in 45% of matches. At home that figure is 50%, away from home 40%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 45% 50% 40%
Both teams to score + win 9% 0% 20%
Both teams to score + draw 27% 33% 20%
Both teams to score + loss 9% 17% 0%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 18% 17% 20%
No BTTS + over 2.5 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 27% 17% 40%
Both teams to score in the second half 9% 17% 0%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Ayr Utd scored 7 goals before the break and 3 after it, while conceding 9 in the first half and 3 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 36% 33% 40%
First half drawn 18% 17% 20%
First half lost 45% 50% 40%
Scored in the first half 0,64 0,50 0,80
Conceded in the first half 0,82 0,67 1,00
Clean sheet in the first half 36% 50% 20%
Failed to score in the first half 45% 50% 40%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 18% 17% 20%
Second half drawn 64% 50% 80%
Second half lost 18% 33% 0%
Scored in the second half 0,27 0,33 0,20
Conceded in the second half 0,27 0,50 0,00
Clean sheet in the second half 73% 50% 100%
Failed to score in the second half 73% 67% 80%
Most goals in the first half 64% 50% 80%
Most goals in the second half 9% 17% 0%
Equal in both halves 27% 33% 20%

When does Ayr Utd score?

Most of Ayr Utd's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 30% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
10%
0%
10%
20%
30%
10%
10%
10%
0%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
17%
42%
0%
8%
8%
8%
8%
8%
0%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Ayr Utd corner statistics

No data available

Ayr Utd card statistics

Ayr Utd picked up 1.73 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.64 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 82% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,73 1,50 2,00
Red cards per match 0,18 0,00 0,40
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,64 3,17 2,00
Team over 1.5 cards 64% 50% 80%
Team over 2.5 cards 36% 17% 60%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 82% 83% 80%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 55% 50% 60%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 36% 50% 20%

Ayr Utd shots and xG

No data available

Most common Ayr Utd scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 3 of the 11 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 3 27%
0 - 1 3 27%
2 - 0 2 18%
2 - 1 1 9%
1 - 3 1 9%
0 - 2 1 9%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Ayr Utd.

Ayr Utd · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players