Stats Besiktas
All figures below cover Süper Lig 2026, 10 played matches.
Besiktas season overview
Besiktas played 10 matches this season: 6 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 19 points, or 1.90 points per match. At home the side averages 3.00 points per match, away from home 0.80.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 19 | 1,90 |
| Home | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 3,00 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | 0,80 |
Besiktas basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 60% | 100% | 20% |
| Draw | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Lost | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,00 | 2,80 | 1,20 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,20 | 0,60 | 1,80 |
| Clean sheet | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Scored first | 60% | 100% | 20% |
Besiktas goal statistics
Besiktas scored 20 goals, an average of 2.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 45 minutes. In 70% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 20% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,00 | 2,80 | 1,20 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Goals conceded by Besiktas
At the other end Besiktas conceded 12 goals, an average of 1.20 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 30% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,20 | 0,60 | 1,80 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 30% | 60% | 0% |
Besiktas over/under statistics
Matches involving Besiktas produce 3.20 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 60% of them and more than 3.5 in 30%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,20 | 3,40 | 3,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Besiktas matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 40%, away from home 60%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Both teams to score + win | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Besiktas scored 9 goals before the break and 11 after it, while conceding 5 in the first half and 7 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| First half drawn | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| First half lost | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,90 | 1,40 | 0,40 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,50 | 0,20 | 0,80 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Second half drawn | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Second half lost | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,10 | 1,40 | 0,80 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,70 | 0,40 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Most goals in the first half | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Most goals in the second half | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Equal in both halves | 10% | 0% | 20% |
When does Besiktas score?
Most of Besiktas's goals arrive between minutes 21 and 30, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 21 and 30.
Besiktas corner statistics
Besiktas won 6.7 corners per match on average and gave away 3.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 80% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,70 | 7,00 | 6,40 |
| Corners against per match | 3,70 | 3,60 | 3,80 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Besiktas card statistics
Besiktas picked up 2.20 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.60 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 50% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,20 | 1,80 | 2,60 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,60 | 2,00 | 3,20 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Besiktas shots and xG
The side attempted 16.7 shots per match on average, 6.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 37%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 16,70 | 18,20 | 15,20 |
| Shots on target per match | 6,10 | 6,00 | 6,20 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,00 | 7,20 | 4,80 |
| Shots against per match | 10,00 | 8,60 | 11,40 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,78 | 2,14 | 1,43 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 0,96 | 0,67 | 1,26 |
| Ball possession | 61,8 | 62,6 | 61,0 |
Most common Besiktas scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 2 of the 10 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 20% |
| 6 - 2 | 1 | 10% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 10% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 10% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 10% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 10% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 10% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 10% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 10% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Besiktas.
Besiktas player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Dušan Vlahović | 7 |
| Leandro Trossard | 2 |
| Orkun Kökçü | 2 |
| Václav Černý | 2 |
| Emir Han Topçu | 1 |
The leading scorer for Besiktas this season is Dušan Vlahović (7). Next come Leandro Trossard (2) and Orkun Kökçü (2).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Junior Olaitan Ishola | 2 |
| Orkun Kökçü | 2 |
| Emmanuel Agbadou | 1 |
| Hyeon-Gyu Oh | 1 |
| Ilhan Fakili | 1 |
Junior Olaitan Ishola has provided the most assists for Besiktas (2). Next come Orkun Kökçü (2) and Emmanuel Agbadou (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Alexander Nübel | 10 |
| Emmanuel Agbadou | 10 |
| Salih Özcan | 10 |
| Václav Černý | 10 |
| Hyeon-Gyu Oh | 9 |
Alexander Nübel has played the most matches for Besiktas (10). Next come Emmanuel Agbadou (10) and Salih Özcan (10).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Emir Han Topçu | 3 |
| Leandro Trossard | 3 |
| Orkun Kökçü | 3 |
| Dušan Vlahović | 2 |
| Ilhan Fakili | 2 |
Emir Han Topçu has picked up the most cards for Besiktas (3). Next come Leandro Trossard (3) and Orkun Kökçü (3).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dušan Vlahović | 7 |
| 2 | Orkun Kökçü | 4 |
| 3 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 3 |
| 3 | Leandro Trossard | 3 |
| 3 | Václav Černý | 3 |
| 6 | Hyeon-Gyu Oh | 2 |
| 6 | Ilhan Fakili | 2 |
| 6 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 2 |
| 6 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 2 |
| 10 | Emir Han Topçu | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dušan Vlahović | 5 |
| 2 | Leandro Trossard | 2 |
| 2 | Václav Černý | 2 |
| 4 | Emir Han Topçu | 1 |
| 4 | Hyeon-Gyu Oh | 1 |
| 4 | Ilhan Fakili | 1 |
| 4 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 1 |
| 4 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 1 |
| 4 | Orkun Kökçü | 1 |
| 4 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dušan Vlahović | 2 |
| 2 | Orkun Kökçü | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiago Emanuel Embalo Djaló | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dušan Vlahović | 20 |
| 2 | Leandro Trossard | 19 |
| 3 | Václav Černý | 14 |
| 4 | Hyeon-Gyu Oh | 10 |
| 4 | Ilhan Fakili | 10 |
| 4 | Orkun Kökçü | 10 |
| 7 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 9 |
| 8 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 5 |
| 8 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 5 |
| 10 | Fabio Miretti | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dušan Vlahović | 14 |
| 2 | Leandro Trossard | 9 |
| 3 | Ilhan Fakili | 7 |
| 3 | Václav Černý | 7 |
| 5 | Hyeon-Gyu Oh | 5 |
| 5 | Orkun Kökçü | 5 |
| 7 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 4 |
| 8 | Milot Rashica | 3 |
| 9 | Emir Han Topçu | 1 |
| 9 | Ernest Poku | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dušan Vlahović | 70,0% |
| 2 | Orkun Kökçü | 50,0% |
| 2 | Václav Černý | 50,0% |
| 4 | Leandro Trossard | 47,4% |
| 5 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 44,4% |
From 360 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dušan Vlahović | 35,0% |
| 2 | Orkun Kökçü | 20,0% |
| 3 | Václav Černý | 14,3% |
| 4 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 11,1% |
| 5 | Leandro Trossard | 10,5% |
From 360 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orkun Kökçü | 19 |
| 2 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 13 |
| 2 | Leandro Trossard | 13 |
| 2 | Václav Černý | 13 |
| 5 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 10 |
| 6 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 9 |
| 6 | Onyinye Wilfred Ndidi | 9 |
| 8 | Dušan Vlahović | 6 |
| 8 | Fabio Miretti | 6 |
| 8 | Salih Özcan | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 586 |
| 2 | Salih Özcan | 556 |
| 3 | Emir Han Topçu | 444 |
| 4 | Orkun Kökçü | 297 |
| 5 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 296 |
| 6 | Leandro Trossard | 278 |
| 7 | Alexander Nübel | 276 |
| 8 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 258 |
| 9 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 234 |
| 10 | Václav Černý | 222 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 92,4% |
| 2 | Salih Özcan | 92,2% |
| 3 | Emir Han Topçu | 89,2% |
| 4 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 88,4% |
| 5 | Orkun Kökçü | 88,1% |
| 6 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 83,5% |
| 7 | Alexander Nübel | 82,6% |
| 8 | Václav Černý | 81,3% |
| 9 | Leandro Trossard | 80,8% |
| 10 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 78,5% |
From 360 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salih Özcan | 29 |
| 2 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 23 |
| 3 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 15 |
| 4 | Emir Han Topçu | 8 |
| 4 | Kassoum Ouattara | 8 |
| 6 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 7 |
| 6 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 7 |
| 6 | Tiago Emanuel Embalo Djaló | 7 |
| 9 | Onyinye Wilfred Ndidi | 6 |
| 10 | Leandro Trossard | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salih Özcan | 16 |
| 2 | Emir Han Topçu | 13 |
| 2 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 13 |
| 4 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 10 |
| 5 | Leandro Trossard | 6 |
| 5 | Onyinye Wilfred Ndidi | 6 |
| 7 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 4 |
| 7 | Tiago Emanuel Embalo Djaló | 4 |
| 7 | Václav Černý | 4 |
| 10 | Fabio Miretti | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 4 |
| 2 | Emir Han Topçu | 3 |
| 2 | Tiago Emanuel Embalo Djaló | 3 |
| 4 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 2 |
| 4 | Kassoum Ouattara | 2 |
| 4 | Salih Özcan | 2 |
| 4 | Taylan Bulut | 2 |
| 8 | Dušan Vlahović | 1 |
| 8 | Leandro Trossard | 1 |
| 8 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salih Özcan | 60 |
| 2 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 46 |
| 3 | Emir Han Topçu | 38 |
| 4 | Leandro Trossard | 37 |
| 5 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 34 |
| 5 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 34 |
| 7 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 32 |
| 8 | Tiago Emanuel Embalo Djaló | 25 |
| 9 | Dušan Vlahović | 22 |
| 10 | Orkun Kökçü | 21 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salih Özcan | 63,2% |
| 2 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 61,8% |
| 3 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 61,3% |
| 4 | Emir Han Topçu | 60,3% |
| 5 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 51,5% |
| 6 | Orkun Kökçü | 48,8% |
| 7 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 47,1% |
| 8 | Leandro Trossard | 46,8% |
| 9 | Dušan Vlahović | 34,4% |
From 360 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salih Özcan | 10 |
| 2 | Václav Černý | 8 |
| 3 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 5 |
| 4 | Emir Han Topçu | 4 |
| 4 | Orkun Kökçü | 4 |
| 6 | Fabio Miretti | 3 |
| 6 | Ilhan Fakili | 3 |
| 6 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 3 |
| 6 | Leandro Trossard | 3 |
| 6 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 3 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leandro Trossard | 15 |
| 2 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 8 |
| 2 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 8 |
| 4 | Hyeon-Gyu Oh | 6 |
| 4 | Ilhan Fakili | 6 |
| 6 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 5 |
| 6 | Václav Černý | 5 |
| 8 | Dušan Vlahović | 4 |
| 9 | Fabio Miretti | 3 |
| 10 | Emir Han Topçu | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leandro Trossard | 51,7% |
From 360 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Nübel | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Nübel | 29 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Nübel | 70,7% |
From 360 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emir Han Topçu | 3 |
| 1 | Leandro Trossard | 3 |
| 1 | Orkun Kökçü | 3 |
| 4 | Dušan Vlahović | 2 |
| 4 | Ilhan Fakili | 2 |
| 4 | Kassoum Ouattara | 2 |
| 4 | Tiago Emanuel Embalo Djaló | 2 |
| 8 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 1 |
| 8 | Fabio Miretti | 1 |
| 8 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salih Özcan | 18 |
| 2 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 16 |
| 3 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 12 |
| 4 | Dušan Vlahović | 9 |
| 4 | Tiago Emanuel Embalo Djaló | 9 |
| 6 | Emir Han Topçu | 8 |
| 6 | Ilhan Fakili | 8 |
| 6 | Onyinye Wilfred Ndidi | 8 |
| 6 | Václav Černý | 8 |
| 10 | Leandro Trossard | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salih Özcan | 21 |
| 2 | Leandro Trossard | 15 |
| 3 | Orkun Kökçü | 14 |
| 4 | Ilhan Fakili | 13 |
| 5 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 12 |
| 5 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 12 |
| 7 | Emir Han Topçu | 10 |
| 7 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 10 |
| 9 | Dušan Vlahović | 8 |
| 10 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dušan Vlahović | 12 |
| 2 | Hyeon-Gyu Oh | 4 |
| 2 | Leandro Trossard | 4 |
| 4 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 3 |
| 4 | Orkun Kökçü | 3 |
| 6 | Václav Černý | 2 |
| 7 | Emir Han Topçu | 1 |
| 7 | Fabio Miretti | 1 |
| 7 | Ilhan Fakili | 1 |
| 7 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Nübel | 900 |
| 2 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 818 |
| 3 | Salih Özcan | 816 |
| 4 | Leandro Trossard | 738 |
| 5 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 714 |
| 6 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 698 |
| 7 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 660 |
| 8 | Václav Černý | 646 |
| 9 | Dušan Vlahović | 639 |
| 10 | Emir Han Topçu | 629 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Nübel | 10 |
| 1 | Salih Özcan | 10 |
| 3 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 9 |
| 3 | Leandro Trossard | 9 |
| 3 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 9 |
| 3 | Václav Černý | 9 |
| 7 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 8 |
| 7 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 8 |
| 9 | Dušan Vlahović | 7 |
| 9 | Emir Han Topçu | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leandro Trossard | 7,58 |
| 2 | Orkun Kökçü | 7,31 |
| 3 | Emir Han Topçu | 7,26 |
| 4 | Junior Olaitan Ishola | 7,22 |
| 5 | Emmanuel Agbadou | 7,22 |
| 6 | Dušan Vlahović | 7,18 |
| 7 | Salih Özcan | 7,05 |
| 8 | Alexander Nübel | 6,93 |
| 9 | Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez | 6,84 |
| 9 | Rıdvan Yılmaz | 6,84 |
From 360 minutes played
Besiktas · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players