Stats Hapoel Beer Sheva
All figures below cover Ligat ha'Al 2026, 9 played matches.
Hapoel Beer Sheva season overview
Hapoel Beer Sheva played 9 matches this season: 7 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost. That adds up to 22 points, or 2.44 points per match. At home the side averages 1.75 points per match, away from home 3.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 2,44 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | 1,75 |
| Away | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 3,00 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 78% | 50% | 100% |
| Draw | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Lost | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,44 | 1,50 | 3,20 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,33 | 1,75 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored first | 78% | 50% | 100% |
Hapoel Beer Sheva goal statistics
Hapoel Beer Sheva scored 22 goals, an average of 2.44 per match. That works out at a goal every 37 minutes. In 78% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 0% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,44 | 1,50 | 3,20 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 78% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| Scored in both halves | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goals conceded by Hapoel Beer Sheva
At the other end Hapoel Beer Sheva conceded 12 goals, an average of 1.33 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 33% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,33 | 1,75 | 1,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 25% | 40% |
Hapoel Beer Sheva over/under statistics
Matches involving Hapoel Beer Sheva produce 3.78 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 67% of them and more than 3.5 in 44%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,78 | 3,25 | 4,20 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Over 5.5 | 22% | 0% | 40% |
Both teams to score in Hapoel Beer Sheva matches
Both teams scored in 67% of matches. At home that figure is 75%, away from home 60%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Both teams to score + win | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Hapoel Beer Sheva scored 4 goals before the break and 18 after it, while conceding 5 in the first half and 7 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 22% | 50% | 0% |
| First half drawn | 44% | 0% | 80% |
| First half lost | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,44 | 0,75 | 0,20 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,56 | 0,75 | 0,40 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 67% | 50% | 80% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 56% | 25% | 80% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 67% | 25% | 100% |
| Second half drawn | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Second half lost | 22% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored in the second half | 2,00 | 0,75 | 3,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,78 | 1,00 | 0,60 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 22% | 50% | 0% |
| Most goals in the first half | 22% | 50% | 0% |
| Most goals in the second half | 78% | 50% | 100% |
| Equal in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
When does Hapoel Beer Sheva score?
Most of Hapoel Beer Sheva's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 27% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.
Hapoel Beer Sheva corner statistics
Hapoel Beer Sheva won 5.4 corners per match on average and gave away 3.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 56% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,44 | 5,00 | 5,80 |
| Corners against per match | 3,78 | 3,25 | 4,20 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 67% | 50% | 80% |
Hapoel Beer Sheva card statistics
Hapoel Beer Sheva picked up 3.22 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.78 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 78% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 3,22 | 3,00 | 3,40 |
| Red cards per match | 0,11 | 0,25 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,78 | 1,75 | 1,80 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 56% | 25% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 44% | 50% | 40% |
Hapoel Beer Sheva shots and xG
The side attempted 14.0 shots per match on average, 5.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 37%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,00 | 13,75 | 14,20 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,11 | 4,25 | 5,80 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,56 | 7,25 | 4,20 |
| Shots against per match | 10,67 | 10,00 | 11,20 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 2,35 | 2,71 | 2,23 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,66 | 0,87 | 1,92 |
| Ball possession | 61,9 | 61,5 | 62,2 |
Most common Hapoel Beer Sheva scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 5-2, in 2 of the 9 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5 - 2 | 2 | 22% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 22% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 22% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 11% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 11% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 11% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Hapoel Beer Sheva.
Hapoel Beer Sheva player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Igor Zlatanović | 5 |
| Amir Chaim Ganah | 2 |
| Forson Amankwah | 2 |
| Niv Yehoshua | 2 |
| Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 1 |
The leading scorer for Hapoel Beer Sheva this season is Igor Zlatanović (5). Next come Amir Chaim Ganah (2) and Forson Amankwah (2).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Mohammad Kna'an | 2 |
| Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 2 |
| Amir Chaim Ganah | 1 |
| Eliel Peretz | 1 |
| Forson Amankwah | 1 |
Mohammad Kna'an has provided the most assists for Hapoel Beer Sheva (2). Next come Pedro Miguel Santos Amador (2) and Amir Chaim Ganah (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Amir Chaim Ganah | 8 |
| Ofir Meir Marciano | 8 |
| Forson Amankwah | 7 |
| Javon Romario East | 7 |
| Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 7 |
Amir Chaim Ganah has played the most matches for Hapoel Beer Sheva (8). Next come Ofir Meir Marciano (8) and Forson Amankwah (7).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Eliel Peretz | 4 |
| Zahi Ahmed | 4 |
| Idan Nachmias | 2 |
| Matan Baltaksa | 2 |
| Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 2 |
Eliel Peretz has picked up the most cards for Hapoel Beer Sheva (4). Next come Zahi Ahmed (4) and Idan Nachmias (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Igor Zlatanović | 5 |
| 2 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 3 |
| 2 | Forson Amankwah | 3 |
| 2 | Mohammad Kna'an | 3 |
| 2 | Niv Yehoshua | 3 |
| 6 | Eliel Peretz | 2 |
| 6 | Mohamad Abu Rumi | 2 |
| 6 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 2 |
| 9 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 1 |
| 9 | Djibril Thialaw Diop | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 2 |
| 1 | Forson Amankwah | 2 |
| 1 | Igor Zlatanović | 2 |
| 1 | Niv Yehoshua | 2 |
| 5 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 1 |
| 5 | Djibril Thialaw Diop | 1 |
| 5 | Eliel Peretz | 1 |
| 5 | Javon Romario East | 1 |
| 5 | João Victor Vieira Ferreira Sousa | 1 |
| 5 | Mohamad Abu Rumi | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Igor Zlatanović | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 17 |
| 2 | Forson Amankwah | 10 |
| 2 | Mohammad Kna'an | 10 |
| 4 | Javon Romario East | 9 |
| 5 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 8 |
| 6 | Igor Zlatanović | 7 |
| 6 | Mohamad Abu Rumi | 7 |
| 8 | Eliel Peretz | 4 |
| 8 | Niv Yehoshua | 4 |
| 8 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Igor Zlatanović | 7 |
| 2 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 5 |
| 3 | Forson Amankwah | 3 |
| 3 | Javon Romario East | 3 |
| 3 | Mohamad Abu Rumi | 3 |
| 3 | Niv Yehoshua | 3 |
| 7 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 2 |
| 7 | Eliel Peretz | 2 |
| 7 | João Victor Vieira Ferreira Sousa | 2 |
| 7 | Mohammad Kna'an | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Igor Zlatanović | 100,0% |
| 2 | Javon Romario East | 33,3% |
| 3 | Forson Amankwah | 30,0% |
| 4 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 29,4% |
| 5 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 25,0% |
| 6 | Mohammad Kna'an | 20,0% |
From 290 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Igor Zlatanović | 71,4% |
| 2 | Forson Amankwah | 20,0% |
| 3 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 12,5% |
| 4 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 11,8% |
| 5 | Javon Romario East | 11,1% |
| 6 | Mohammad Kna'an | 10,0% |
From 290 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 10 |
| 2 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 9 |
| 3 | Eliel Peretz | 8 |
| 3 | Forson Amankwah | 8 |
| 5 | Javon Romario East | 7 |
| 6 | Mohammad Kna'an | 5 |
| 7 | Guy Mizrachi | 4 |
| 7 | Mohamad Abu Rumi | 4 |
| 9 | Igor Zlatanović | 3 |
| 9 | Itay Rotman | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 546 |
| 2 | Djibril Thialaw Diop | 338 |
| 3 | Niv Yehoshua | 323 |
| 4 | Itay Rotman | 289 |
| 5 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 269 |
| 6 | Guy Mizrachi | 238 |
| 6 | Ofir Meir Marciano | 238 |
| 8 | Eliel Peretz | 184 |
| 9 | Forson Amankwah | 180 |
| 10 | Idan Nachmias | 177 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 93,3% |
| 2 | Itay Rotman | 93,2% |
| 3 | Niv Yehoshua | 92,0% |
| 4 | Djibril Thialaw Diop | 89,9% |
| 5 | Forson Amankwah | 89,1% |
| 6 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 87,8% |
| 7 | Ofir Meir Marciano | 84,7% |
| 8 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 84,6% |
| 9 | Javon Romario East | 83,8% |
| 10 | Guy Mizrachi | 81,2% |
From 290 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 18 |
| 2 | Djibril Thialaw Diop | 12 |
| 2 | Niv Yehoshua | 12 |
| 4 | Forson Amankwah | 11 |
| 4 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 11 |
| 6 | Zahi Ahmed | 10 |
| 7 | Guy Mizrachi | 9 |
| 8 | Itay Rotman | 7 |
| 8 | Mohammad Kna'an | 7 |
| 8 | Yoan Stoyanov | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forson Amankwah | 6 |
| 2 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 4 |
| 2 | Idan Nachmias | 4 |
| 2 | Itay Rotman | 4 |
| 2 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 4 |
| 6 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 3 |
| 6 | Guy Mizrachi | 3 |
| 6 | Yoan Stoyanov | 3 |
| 6 | Zahi Ahmed | 3 |
| 10 | Djibril Thialaw Diop | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forson Amankwah | 5 |
| 2 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 4 |
| 3 | Itay Rotman | 2 |
| 3 | Javon Romario East | 2 |
| 3 | Mohamad Abu Rumi | 2 |
| 3 | Mohammad Kna'an | 2 |
| 3 | Zahi Ahmed | 2 |
| 8 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 1 |
| 8 | Guy Mizrachi | 1 |
| 8 | Matan Baltaksa | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 32 |
| 2 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 28 |
| 3 | Forson Amankwah | 24 |
| 4 | Zahi Ahmed | 22 |
| 5 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 21 |
| 6 | Itay Rotman | 19 |
| 7 | Djibril Thialaw Diop | 18 |
| 7 | Javon Romario East | 18 |
| 7 | Niv Yehoshua | 18 |
| 10 | Eliel Peretz | 17 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 65,3% |
| 2 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 55,3% |
| 3 | Itay Rotman | 54,3% |
| 4 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 52,8% |
| 5 | Forson Amankwah | 44,4% |
| 6 | Niv Yehoshua | 38,3% |
| 7 | Guy Mizrachi | 38,2% |
| 8 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 36,1% |
| 9 | Javon Romario East | 35,3% |
From 290 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zahi Ahmed | 6 |
| 2 | Guy Mizrachi | 4 |
| 3 | Eliel Peretz | 2 |
| 3 | Forson Amankwah | 2 |
| 3 | Niv Yehoshua | 2 |
| 3 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 2 |
| 7 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 1 |
| 7 | Javon Romario East | 1 |
| 7 | Matan Baltaksa | 1 |
| 7 | Mohamad Abu Rumi | 1 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 12 |
| 2 | Javon Romario East | 6 |
| 3 | Forson Amankwah | 5 |
| 3 | Zahi Ahmed | 5 |
| 5 | Lucas de Souza Ventura | 4 |
| 5 | Mohamad Abu Rumi | 4 |
| 7 | João Victor Vieira Ferreira Sousa | 3 |
| 8 | Eliel Peretz | 2 |
| 8 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 2 |
| 8 | Ofir Davidzada | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 54,5% |
| 2 | Forson Amankwah | 38,5% |
From 290 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ofir Meir Marciano | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ofir Meir Marciano | 23 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ofir Meir Marciano | 85,2% |
From 290 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ofir Meir Marciano | 1 |
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zahi Ahmed | 4 |
| 2 | Eliel Peretz | 3 |
| 3 | Idan Nachmias | 2 |
| 3 | Matan Baltaksa | 2 |
| 3 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 2 |
| 3 | Niv Yehoshua | 2 |
| 7 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 1 |
| 7 | Djibril Thialaw Diop | 1 |
| 7 | Igor Zlatanović | 1 |
| 7 | Itay Azut | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eliel Peretz | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Niv Yehoshua | 11 |
| 2 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 9 |
| 3 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 8 |
| 3 | Javon Romario East | 8 |
| 5 | Eliel Peretz | 7 |
| 5 | Mohamad Abu Rumi | 7 |
| 5 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 7 |
| 5 | Zahi Ahmed | 7 |
| 9 | Djibril Thialaw Diop | 6 |
| 9 | Forson Amankwah | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 9 |
| 1 | Javon Romario East | 9 |
| 1 | Lucas de Souza Ventura | 9 |
| 4 | Eliel Peretz | 8 |
| 5 | Forson Amankwah | 7 |
| 5 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 7 |
| 7 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 5 |
| 7 | Mohammad Kna'an | 5 |
| 7 | Yoan Stoyanov | 5 |
| 7 | Zahi Ahmed | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 5 |
| 2 | Javon Romario East | 3 |
| 3 | Niv Yehoshua | 2 |
| 4 | Mohamad Abu Rumi | 1 |
| 4 | Ofir Davidzada | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ofir Meir Marciano | 725 |
| 2 | Niv Yehoshua | 635 |
| 3 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 515 |
| 4 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 492 |
| 5 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 456 |
| 6 | Javon Romario East | 453 |
| 7 | Forson Amankwah | 442 |
| 8 | Guy Mizrachi | 429 |
| 9 | Djibril Thialaw Diop | 398 |
| 10 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 373 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 8 |
| 1 | Ofir Meir Marciano | 8 |
| 3 | Javon Romario East | 7 |
| 3 | Mohammad Kna'an | 7 |
| 3 | Niv Yehoshua | 7 |
| 3 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 7 |
| 7 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello | 6 |
| 7 | Guy Mizrachi | 6 |
| 7 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 6 |
| 10 | Eliel Peretz | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Igor Zlatanović | 7,29 |
| 2 | Amir Chaim Ganah | 7,11 |
| 3 | Forson Amankwah | 7,05 |
| 4 | Pedro Miguel Santos Amador | 6,97 |
| 5 | Itay Rotman | 6,95 |
| 6 | Ofir Meir Marciano | 6,93 |
| 7 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor | 6,86 |
| 8 | Djibril Thialaw Diop | 6,85 |
| 9 | Niv Yehoshua | 6,85 |
| 10 | Javon Romario East | 6,63 |
From 290 minutes played
Hapoel Beer Sheva · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players