Stats Konyaspor
All figures below cover Süper Lig 2026, 10 played matches.
Konyaspor season overview
Konyaspor played 10 matches this season: 2 won, 2 drawn and 6 lost. That adds up to 8 points, or 0.80 points per match. At home the side averages 1.17 points per match, away from home 0.25.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | 0,80 |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 | 1,17 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0,25 |
Konyaspor basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Draw | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Lost | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Goals scored per match | 0,60 | 0,67 | 0,50 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,30 | 1,17 | 1,50 |
| Clean sheet | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Scored first | 30% | 50% | 0% |
Konyaspor goal statistics
Konyaspor scored 6 goals, an average of 0.60 per match. That works out at a goal every 150 minutes. In 20% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 60% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 0,60 | 0,67 | 0,50 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 60% | 50% | 75% |
Goals conceded by Konyaspor
At the other end Konyaspor conceded 13 goals, an average of 1.30 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 40% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,30 | 1,17 | 1,50 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Clean sheet | 40% | 50% | 25% |
Konyaspor over/under statistics
Matches involving Konyaspor produce 1.90 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 30% of them and more than 3.5 in 20%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 1,90 | 1,83 | 2,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
Both teams to score in Konyaspor matches
Both teams scored in 20% of matches. At home that figure is 17%, away from home 25%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Both teams to score + win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 10% | 0% | 25% |
Statistics by half
Konyaspor scored 4 goals before the break and 2 after it, while conceding 6 in the first half and 7 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 30% | 50% | 0% |
| First half drawn | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| First half lost | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,40 | 0,50 | 0,25 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,60 | 0,33 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Second half drawn | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Second half lost | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,20 | 0,17 | 0,25 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,70 | 0,83 | 0,50 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Most goals in the first half | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Most goals in the second half | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Equal in both halves | 40% | 50% | 25% |
When does Konyaspor score?
Most of Konyaspor's goals arrive between minutes 1 and 10, accounting for 33% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.
Konyaspor corner statistics
Konyaspor won 3.2 corners per match on average and gave away 5.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 60% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 3,20 | 3,33 | 3,00 |
| Corners against per match | 5,90 | 5,83 | 6,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Konyaspor card statistics
Konyaspor picked up 2.20 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.90 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 70% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,20 | 1,33 | 3,50 |
| Red cards per match | 0,10 | 0,17 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,90 | 2,33 | 1,25 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 50% | 17% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Konyaspor shots and xG
The side attempted 10.8 shots per match on average, 3.3 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 31%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 10,80 | 10,33 | 11,50 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,30 | 3,17 | 3,50 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,00 | 5,67 | 6,50 |
| Shots against per match | 13,30 | 12,33 | 14,75 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,17 | 1,09 | 1,30 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,39 | 1,34 | 1,46 |
| Ball possession | 48,7 | 45,0 | 54,3 |
Most common Konyaspor scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 4 of the 10 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 40% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 20% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 10% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 10% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 10% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 10% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 10% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Konyaspor.
Konyaspor player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 2 |
| Deniz Türüç | 1 |
| Ebrima Colley | 1 |
| Tóth Rajmund | 1 |
The leading scorer for Konyaspor this season is Chidozie Collins Awaziem (2). Next come Deniz Türüç (1) and Ebrima Colley (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Deniz Türüç | 1 |
| Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 1 |
| Yhoan Andzouana | 1 |
Deniz Türüç has provided the most assists for Konyaspor (1). Next come Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves (1) and Yhoan Andzouana (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Jackson Muleka | 11 |
| Marko Jevtović | 11 |
| Melih Ibrahimoglu | 11 |
| Arthur Masuaku | 10 |
| Deniz Türüç | 10 |
Jackson Muleka has played the most matches for Konyaspor (11). Next come Marko Jevtović (11) and Melih Ibrahimoglu (11).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Deniz Türüç | 4 |
| Adil Demirbağ | 3 |
| Marko Jevtović | 3 |
| Melih Ibrahimoglu | 3 |
| Arthur Masuaku | 2 |
Deniz Türüç has picked up the most cards for Konyaspor (4). Next come Adil Demirbağ (3) and Marko Jevtović (3).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 2 |
| 1 | Deniz Türüç | 2 |
| 3 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 1 |
| 3 | Ebrima Colley | 1 |
| 3 | Tóth Rajmund | 1 |
| 3 | Yhoan Andzouana | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 2 |
| 2 | Deniz Türüç | 1 |
| 2 | Ebrima Colley | 1 |
| 2 | Tóth Rajmund | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deniz Türüç | 16 |
| 2 | Jackson Muleka | 12 |
| 3 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 8 |
| 3 | Tóth Rajmund | 8 |
| 5 | Ebrima Colley | 6 |
| 5 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 6 |
| 5 | Mostafa Mohamed Ahmed Abdallah | 6 |
| 8 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 5 |
| 9 | Blaž Kramer | 4 |
| 9 | Enis Destan | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deniz Türüç | 6 |
| 2 | Tóth Rajmund | 5 |
| 3 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 4 |
| 3 | Jackson Muleka | 4 |
| 5 | Ebrima Colley | 3 |
| 6 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 2 |
| 6 | Marko Jevtović | 2 |
| 8 | Adil Demirbağ | 1 |
| 8 | Blaž Kramer | 1 |
| 8 | Enis Bardhi | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deniz Türüç | 37,5% |
| 2 | Jackson Muleka | 33,3% |
From 379 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deniz Türüç | 6,3% |
From 379 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deniz Türüç | 19 |
| 2 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 12 |
| 3 | Jackson Muleka | 9 |
| 3 | Mamadou Jean-Luc Diarra Dompé | 9 |
| 5 | Yhoan Andzouana | 8 |
| 6 | Tóth Rajmund | 7 |
| 7 | Arthur Masuaku | 5 |
| 7 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 5 |
| 9 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 4 |
| 10 | Marko Jevtović | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 387 |
| 2 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 362 |
| 3 | Rayyan Baniya | 328 |
| 4 | Marko Jevtović | 297 |
| 5 | Adil Demirbağ | 281 |
| 6 | Arthur Masuaku | 268 |
| 7 | Yhoan Andzouana | 238 |
| 8 | Deniz Türüç | 232 |
| 9 | Bahadır Han Güngördü | 222 |
| 10 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 166 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 89,2% |
| 2 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 88,9% |
| 3 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 88,9% |
| 4 | Adil Demirbağ | 88,4% |
| 5 | Yhoan Andzouana | 86,9% |
| 6 | Rayyan Baniya | 86,1% |
| 7 | Marko Jevtović | 83,7% |
| 8 | Arthur Masuaku | 83,5% |
| 9 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 79,0% |
| 10 | Tóth Rajmund | 77,2% |
From 379 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko Jevtović | 18 |
| 2 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 16 |
| 3 | Arthur Masuaku | 13 |
| 3 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 13 |
| 5 | Rayyan Baniya | 10 |
| 6 | Deniz Türüç | 9 |
| 6 | Yhoan Andzouana | 9 |
| 8 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 8 |
| 9 | Adil Demirbağ | 6 |
| 9 | Tóth Rajmund | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rayyan Baniya | 19 |
| 2 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 13 |
| 2 | Yhoan Andzouana | 13 |
| 4 | Arthur Masuaku | 9 |
| 5 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 8 |
| 6 | Marko Jevtović | 7 |
| 6 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 7 |
| 8 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 6 |
| 9 | Tóth Rajmund | 5 |
| 10 | Adil Demirbağ | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adil Demirbağ | 6 |
| 2 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 5 |
| 2 | Rayyan Baniya | 5 |
| 2 | Tóth Rajmund | 5 |
| 5 | Marko Jevtović | 4 |
| 6 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 2 |
| 6 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 2 |
| 8 | Arthur Masuaku | 1 |
| 8 | Deniz Türüç | 1 |
| 8 | Jackson Muleka | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackson Muleka | 69 |
| 2 | Marko Jevtović | 42 |
| 3 | Arthur Masuaku | 39 |
| 4 | Deniz Türüç | 34 |
| 5 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 32 |
| 6 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 30 |
| 6 | Rayyan Baniya | 30 |
| 8 | Yhoan Andzouana | 25 |
| 9 | Tóth Rajmund | 22 |
| 10 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 19 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rayyan Baniya | 68,2% |
| 2 | Marko Jevtović | 61,8% |
| 3 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 61,2% |
| 4 | Yhoan Andzouana | 51,0% |
| 5 | Jackson Muleka | 50,4% |
| 6 | Arthur Masuaku | 49,4% |
| 7 | Deniz Türüç | 44,2% |
| 8 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 43,8% |
| 9 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 39,6% |
| 10 | Tóth Rajmund | 35,5% |
From 379 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 8 |
| 1 | Tóth Rajmund | 8 |
| 3 | Yhoan Andzouana | 7 |
| 4 | Arthur Masuaku | 6 |
| 5 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 5 |
| 6 | Adil Demirbağ | 4 |
| 6 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 4 |
| 8 | Jackson Muleka | 3 |
| 8 | Mamadou Jean-Luc Diarra Dompé | 3 |
| 10 | Deniz Türüç | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arthur Masuaku | 11 |
| 2 | Deniz Türüç | 10 |
| 2 | Jackson Muleka | 10 |
| 2 | Mamadou Jean-Luc Diarra Dompé | 10 |
| 5 | Yhoan Andzouana | 7 |
| 6 | Ebrima Colley | 4 |
| 6 | Tóth Rajmund | 4 |
| 8 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 3 |
| 9 | Adil Demirbağ | 1 |
| 9 | Arif Boşluk | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arthur Masuaku | 55,0% |
| 2 | Jackson Muleka | 47,6% |
From 379 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bahadır Han Güngördü | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bahadır Han Güngördü | 21 |
| 2 | Deniz Ertaş | 15 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bahadır Han Güngördü | 80,8% |
From 379 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bahadır Han Güngördü | 1 |
| 1 | Deniz Ertaş | 1 |
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deniz Türüç | 4 |
| 2 | Adil Demirbağ | 3 |
| 2 | Marko Jevtović | 3 |
| 2 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 3 |
| 5 | Arthur Masuaku | 2 |
| 5 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 2 |
| 5 | Jackson Muleka | 2 |
| 5 | Rayyan Baniya | 2 |
| 9 | Enis Bardhi | 1 |
| 9 | Tóth Rajmund | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enis Bardhi | 1 |
| 1 | Enis Destan | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackson Muleka | 17 |
| 2 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 15 |
| 3 | Arthur Masuaku | 13 |
| 3 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 13 |
| 5 | Deniz Türüç | 12 |
| 6 | Tóth Rajmund | 11 |
| 7 | Marko Jevtović | 9 |
| 8 | Rayyan Baniya | 8 |
| 9 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 7 |
| 10 | Adil Demirbağ | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackson Muleka | 25 |
| 2 | Marko Jevtović | 15 |
| 3 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 12 |
| 4 | Arthur Masuaku | 9 |
| 4 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 9 |
| 4 | Tóth Rajmund | 9 |
| 7 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 8 |
| 8 | Ebrima Colley | 7 |
| 8 | Yhoan Andzouana | 7 |
| 10 | Deniz Türüç | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mostafa Mohamed Ahmed Abdallah | 5 |
| 2 | Deniz Türüç | 3 |
| 3 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 2 |
| 3 | Ebrima Colley | 2 |
| 3 | Enis Destan | 2 |
| 3 | Jackson Muleka | 2 |
| 3 | Tóth Rajmund | 2 |
| 8 | Enis Bardhi | 1 |
| 8 | Mamadou Jean-Luc Diarra Dompé | 1 |
| 8 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 948 |
| 2 | Jackson Muleka | 800 |
| 3 | Deniz Türüç | 780 |
| 4 | Marko Jevtović | 766 |
| 5 | Arthur Masuaku | 734 |
| 6 | Bahadır Han Güngördü | 732 |
| 7 | Rayyan Baniya | 723 |
| 8 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 691 |
| 9 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 668 |
| 10 | Yhoan Andzouana | 648 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 11 |
| 2 | Jackson Muleka | 10 |
| 3 | Bahadır Han Güngördü | 9 |
| 3 | Deniz Türüç | 9 |
| 3 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 9 |
| 6 | Arthur Masuaku | 8 |
| 6 | Marko Jevtović | 8 |
| 6 | Rayyan Baniya | 8 |
| 9 | Adil Demirbağ | 7 |
| 9 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bahadır Han Güngördü | 7,20 |
| 2 | Chidozie Collins Awaziem | 7,12 |
| 3 | Marko Jevtović | 6,98 |
| 4 | Deniz Türüç | 6,86 |
| 5 | Adil Demirbağ | 6,83 |
| 6 | Melih Ibrahimoglu | 6,80 |
| 7 | Arthur Masuaku | 6,79 |
| 7 | Rayyan Baniya | 6,79 |
| 9 | Uğurcan Yazğılı | 6,66 |
| 10 | Diogo António Cupido Gonçalves | 6,61 |
From 379 minutes played
Konyaspor · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players