Stats KRC Genk
All figures below cover 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026, 10 played matches.
KRC Genk season overview
KRC Genk played 10 matches this season: 4 won, 3 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 15 points, or 1.50 points per match. At home the side averages 2.60 points per match, away from home 0.40.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 15 | 1,50 |
| Home | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 2,60 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | 0,40 |
KRC Genk basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Draw | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Lost | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,80 | 2,60 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,40 | 0,80 | 2,00 |
| Clean sheet | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Scored first | 40% | 60% | 20% |
KRC Genk goal statistics
KRC Genk scored 18 goals, an average of 1.80 per match. That works out at a goal every 50 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 30% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,80 | 2,60 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Scored in both halves | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 0% | 60% |
Goals conceded by KRC Genk
At the other end KRC Genk conceded 14 goals, an average of 1.40 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 30% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,40 | 0,80 | 2,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 30% | 40% | 20% |
KRC Genk over/under statistics
Matches involving KRC Genk produce 3.20 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 70% of them and more than 3.5 in 30%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,20 | 3,40 | 3,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Both teams to score in KRC Genk matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 60%, away from home 40%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Both teams to score + win | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Statistics by half
KRC Genk scored 10 goals before the break and 8 after it, while conceding 6 in the first half and 8 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| First half drawn | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| First half lost | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Scored in the first half | 1,00 | 1,60 | 0,40 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,60 | 0,60 | 0,60 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Second half drawn | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Second half lost | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,80 | 1,00 | 0,60 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,80 | 0,20 | 1,40 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 40% | 0% | 80% |
| Most goals in the first half | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Most goals in the second half | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Equal in both halves | 20% | 20% | 20% |
When does KRC Genk score?
Most of KRC Genk's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 28% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
KRC Genk corner statistics
KRC Genk won 5.8 corners per match on average and gave away 5.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 100% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,75 | 6,40 | 4,67 |
| Corners against per match | 5,50 | 5,60 | 5,33 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 63% | 80% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 25% | 40% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 75% | 80% | 67% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 50% | 60% | 33% |
Based on 8 from the 10 matches.
KRC Genk card statistics
KRC Genk picked up 2.20 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 60% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,20 | 1,40 | 3,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,10 | 0,20 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,00 | 2,80 | 1,20 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 30% | 40% | 20% |
KRC Genk shots and xG
The side attempted 17.3 shots per match on average, 5.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 17,25 | 17,60 | 16,67 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,75 | 6,40 | 4,67 |
| Shots off target per match | 7,25 | 7,00 | 7,67 |
| Shots against per match | 13,38 | 12,00 | 15,67 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 2,29 | 2,68 | 1,64 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,10 | 0,91 | 1,43 |
| Ball possession | 55,6 | 59,0 | 50,0 |
Based on 8 from the 10 matches (shots).
Most common KRC Genk scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 4-0, in 1 of the 10 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 10% |
| 4 - 4 | 1 | 10% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 10% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 10% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 10% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 10% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 10% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 10% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 10% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 10% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of KRC Genk.
KRC Genk player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Rafiu Durosinmi | 6 |
| Aaron Banind Bibout | 3 |
| Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 2 |
| Junya Ito | 2 |
| Ayumu Yokoyama | 1 |
The leading scorer for KRC Genk this season is Rafiu Durosinmi (6). Next come Aaron Banind Bibout (3) and Josué Ndenge Kongolo (2).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Jeppe Erenbjerg | 3 |
| Junya Ito | 2 |
| Ayumu Yokoyama | 1 |
| Daan Heymans | 1 |
| Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 1 |
Jeppe Erenbjerg has provided the most assists for KRC Genk (3). Next come Junya Ito (2) and Ayumu Yokoyama (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Aaron Banind Bibout | 10 |
| Bryan Heynen | 10 |
| Jeppe Erenbjerg | 10 |
| Joris Kayembe Ditu | 10 |
| Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 10 |
Aaron Banind Bibout has played the most matches for KRC Genk (10). Next come Bryan Heynen (10) and Jeppe Erenbjerg (10).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Daan Heymans | 3 |
| Yaimar Abel Medina Ortiz | 3 |
| Benjamin Tahirovic | 2 |
| Bryan Heynen | 2 |
| Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 2 |
Daan Heymans has picked up the most cards for KRC Genk (3). Next come Yaimar Abel Medina Ortiz (3) and Benjamin Tahirovic (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 6 |
| 2 | Junya Ito | 4 |
| 3 | Aaron Banind Bibout | 3 |
| 3 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 3 |
| 5 | Ayumu Yokoyama | 2 |
| 5 | Daan Heymans | 2 |
| 5 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 2 |
| 8 | Bryan Heynen | 1 |
| 8 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 1 |
| 8 | Jerry Afriyie | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 4 |
| 2 | Aaron Banind Bibout | 3 |
| 3 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 2 |
| 3 | Junya Ito | 2 |
| 5 | Ayumu Yokoyama | 1 |
| 5 | Bryan Heynen | 1 |
| 5 | Daan Heymans | 1 |
| 5 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zakaria El Ouahdi | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 21 |
| 2 | Bryan Heynen | 18 |
| 3 | Daan Heymans | 12 |
| 4 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 11 |
| 5 | Aaron Banind Bibout | 10 |
| 5 | Ayumu Yokoyama | 10 |
| 7 | Junya Ito | 6 |
| 8 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 5 |
| 9 | Benjamin Tahirovic | 4 |
| 9 | Matte Smets | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 9 |
| 2 | Aaron Banind Bibout | 6 |
| 2 | Bryan Heynen | 6 |
| 2 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 6 |
| 5 | Ayumu Yokoyama | 4 |
| 5 | Daan Heymans | 4 |
| 7 | Junya Ito | 3 |
| 7 | Matte Smets | 3 |
| 9 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 2 |
| 9 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 54,5% |
| 2 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 42,9% |
| 3 | Ayumu Yokoyama | 40,0% |
| 4 | Bryan Heynen | 33,3% |
From 362 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 28,6% |
| 2 | Ayumu Yokoyama | 10,0% |
| 3 | Bryan Heynen | 5,6% |
From 362 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Junya Ito | 23 |
| 2 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 15 |
| 3 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 12 |
| 4 | Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 11 |
| 5 | Bryan Heynen | 10 |
| 6 | Ayumu Yokoyama | 9 |
| 6 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 9 |
| 6 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 9 |
| 9 | Benjamin Tahirovic | 5 |
| 9 | Daan Heymans | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 726 |
| 2 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 549 |
| 3 | Matte Smets | 530 |
| 4 | Bryan Heynen | 444 |
| 5 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 251 |
| 6 | Junya Ito | 238 |
| 7 | Benjamin Tahirovic | 211 |
| 7 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 211 |
| 9 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga | 191 |
| 10 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 180 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 93,9% |
| 2 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 91,4% |
| 3 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 90,0% |
| 4 | Matte Smets | 88,9% |
| 5 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 86,2% |
| 6 | Bryan Heynen | 84,6% |
| 7 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 83,7% |
| 8 | Ayumu Yokoyama | 81,8% |
| 9 | Junya Ito | 78,5% |
| 10 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga | 70,7% |
From 362 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 23 |
| 2 | Bryan Heynen | 22 |
| 3 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 20 |
| 4 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 19 |
| 5 | Junya Ito | 11 |
| 5 | Zakaria El Ouahdi | 11 |
| 7 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 9 |
| 8 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 8 |
| 8 | Matte Smets | 8 |
| 8 | Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 21 |
| 2 | Matte Smets | 15 |
| 3 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 14 |
| 4 | Bryan Heynen | 13 |
| 5 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 9 |
| 6 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 7 |
| 7 | Benjamin Tahirovic | 5 |
| 7 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 5 |
| 9 | Junya Ito | 4 |
| 9 | Zakaria El Ouahdi | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 9 |
| 2 | Bryan Heynen | 8 |
| 2 | Matte Smets | 8 |
| 4 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 4 |
| 5 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 3 |
| 6 | Benjamin Tahirovic | 2 |
| 6 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 2 |
| 6 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 2 |
| 9 | Jerry Afriyie | 1 |
| 9 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan Heynen | 58 |
| 1 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 58 |
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 58 |
| 4 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 51 |
| 5 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 35 |
| 6 | Matte Smets | 28 |
| 7 | Junya Ito | 25 |
| 8 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 22 |
| 8 | Zakaria El Ouahdi | 22 |
| 10 | Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 20 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 61,7% |
| 2 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 61,4% |
| 3 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 60,0% |
| 4 | Bryan Heynen | 58,6% |
| 5 | Matte Smets | 53,8% |
| 6 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 43,6% |
| 7 | Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 42,6% |
| 8 | Junya Ito | 38,5% |
| 9 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 34,4% |
From 362 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 11 |
| 2 | Bryan Heynen | 8 |
| 2 | Junya Ito | 8 |
| 4 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 7 |
| 5 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 5 |
| 6 | Daan Heymans | 4 |
| 6 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 4 |
| 8 | Ayumu Yokoyama | 3 |
| 8 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 3 |
| 8 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 3 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 12 |
| 2 | Ayumu Yokoyama | 10 |
| 3 | Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 8 |
| 4 | Junya Ito | 6 |
| 5 | Bryan Heynen | 5 |
| 5 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 5 |
| 5 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 5 |
| 8 | Aaron Banind Bibout | 3 |
| 8 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 3 |
| 8 | Zakaria El Ouahdi | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 40,0% |
| 2 | Junya Ito | 35,3% |
From 362 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga | 23 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga | 62,2% |
From 362 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yaimar Abel Medina Ortiz | 3 |
| 2 | Benjamin Tahirovic | 2 |
| 2 | Bryan Heynen | 2 |
| 2 | Daan Heymans | 2 |
| 2 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 2 |
| 2 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 2 |
| 7 | Christian Akpan | 1 |
| 7 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 1 |
| 7 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 1 |
| 7 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daan Heymans | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 17 |
| 2 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 15 |
| 3 | Bryan Heynen | 14 |
| 4 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 13 |
| 5 | Benjamin Tahirovic | 10 |
| 5 | Daan Heymans | 10 |
| 7 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 9 |
| 8 | Matte Smets | 8 |
| 9 | Junya Ito | 6 |
| 10 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 16 |
| 2 | Bryan Heynen | 14 |
| 3 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 13 |
| 4 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 10 |
| 5 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 8 |
| 6 | Daan Heymans | 6 |
| 7 | Junya Ito | 5 |
| 7 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 5 |
| 7 | Zakaria El Ouahdi | 5 |
| 10 | Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Junya Ito | 8 |
| 2 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 6 |
| 3 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 3 |
| 4 | Aaron Banind Bibout | 2 |
| 5 | Daan Heymans | 1 |
| 5 | Jerry Afriyie | 1 |
| 5 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 1 |
| 5 | Milan Roganović | 1 |
| 5 | Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 905 |
| 1 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga | 905 |
| 3 | Bryan Heynen | 898 |
| 4 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 852 |
| 5 | Matte Smets | 815 |
| 6 | Junya Ito | 812 |
| 7 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 775 |
| 8 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 642 |
| 9 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 536 |
| 10 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 479 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan Heynen | 10 |
| 1 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 10 |
| 1 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 10 |
| 1 | Junya Ito | 10 |
| 1 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga | 10 |
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 10 |
| 7 | Matte Smets | 9 |
| 8 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 8 |
| 9 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | 6 |
| 9 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo | 7,50 |
| 2 | Joris Kayembe Ditu | 7,43 |
| 3 | Bryan Heynen | 7,38 |
| 4 | Matte Smets | 7,38 |
| 5 | Junya Ito | 7,12 |
| 6 | Kevin Johan Amaro Viega | 7,11 |
| 7 | Rafiu Durosinmi | 6,92 |
| 8 | Ayumu Yokoyama | 6,80 |
| 9 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga | 6,80 |
| 10 | Jeppe Erenbjerg | 6,79 |
From 362 minutes played
KRC Genk · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players