Stats Nottingham Forest
All figures below cover Premier League 2026, 6 played matches.
Nottingham Forest season overview
Nottingham Forest played 6 matches this season: 1 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 5 points, or 0.83 points per match. At home the side averages 0.33 points per match, away from home 1.33.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | 0,83 |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0,33 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | 1,33 |
Nottingham Forest basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Draw | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Lost | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Goals scored per match | 0,83 | 0,00 | 1,67 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,33 | 0,67 | 2,00 |
| Clean sheet | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored first | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Nottingham Forest goal statistics
Nottingham Forest scored 5 goals, an average of 0.83 per match. That works out at a goal every 108 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 50% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 0,83 | 0,00 | 1,67 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
Goals conceded by Nottingham Forest
At the other end Nottingham Forest conceded 8 goals, an average of 1.33 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 17% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,33 | 0,67 | 2,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 17% | 33% | 0% |
Nottingham Forest over/under statistics
Matches involving Nottingham Forest produce 2.17 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,17 | 0,67 | 3,67 |
| Over 0.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Nottingham Forest matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 0%, away from home 100%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Both teams to score + win | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Nottingham Forest scored 2 goals before the break and 3 after it, while conceding 2 in the first half and 6 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| First half drawn | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| First half lost | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,33 | 0,00 | 0,67 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,33 | 0,00 | 0,67 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Second half drawn | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Second half lost | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,50 | 0,00 | 1,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,00 | 0,67 | 1,33 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Most goals in the first half | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Most goals in the second half | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Equal in both halves | 17% | 33% | 0% |
When does Nottingham Forest score?
Most of Nottingham Forest's goals arrive between minutes 1 and 10, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.
Nottingham Forest corner statistics
Nottingham Forest won 4.2 corners per match on average and gave away 4.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 33% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,17 | 3,67 | 4,67 |
| Corners against per match | 4,67 | 4,67 | 4,67 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 50% | 33% | 67% |
Nottingham Forest card statistics
Nottingham Forest picked up 2.50 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.83 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 67% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,50 | 2,00 | 3,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,83 | 1,00 | 2,67 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 67% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 33% | 0% | 67% |
Nottingham Forest shots and xG
The side attempted 17.7 shots per match on average, 3.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 22%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 17,67 | 16,00 | 19,33 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,83 | 2,33 | 5,33 |
| Shots off target per match | 8,17 | 8,00 | 8,33 |
| Shots against per match | 10,83 | 10,67 | 11,00 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,70 | 0,89 | 2,51 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,20 | 0,73 | 1,66 |
| Ball possession | 48,8 | 53,0 | 44,7 |
Most common Nottingham Forest scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 3 of the 6 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 50% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 17% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 17% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 17% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Nottingham Forest.
Nottingham Forest player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Dan Ndoye | 2 |
| Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 1 |
| Liam Delap | 1 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 1 |
The leading scorer for Nottingham Forest this season is Dan Ndoye (2). Next come Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz (1) and Liam Delap (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 2 |
| Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 1 |
Morgan Gibbs-White has provided the most assists for Nottingham Forest (2). Next comes Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Dan Ndoye | 7 |
| James Mcatee | 7 |
| Matz Sels | 7 |
| Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 7 |
| Neco Williams | 7 |
Dan Ndoye has played the most matches for Nottingham Forest (7). Next come James Mcatee (7) and Matz Sels (7).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 3 |
| Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 2 |
| James Mcatee | 2 |
| Liam Delap | 2 |
| Dan Ndoye | 1 |
Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina has picked up the most cards for Nottingham Forest (3). Next come Jair Paula da Cunha Filho (2) and James Mcatee (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 3 |
| 2 | Dan Ndoye | 2 |
| 3 | Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 1 |
| 3 | Liam Delap | 1 |
| 3 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Ndoye | 2 |
| 2 | Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 1 |
| 2 | Liam Delap | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neco Williams | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Ndoye | 14 |
| 1 | Liam Delap | 14 |
| 3 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 10 |
| 3 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 10 |
| 5 | James Mcatee | 8 |
| 5 | Neco Williams | 8 |
| 7 | Xaver Schlager | 6 |
| 8 | Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 5 |
| 9 | Chris Wood | 3 |
| 9 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Ndoye | 4 |
| 1 | Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 4 |
| 3 | James Mcatee | 3 |
| 3 | Liam Delap | 3 |
| 3 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 3 |
| 3 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 3 |
| 7 | Chris Wood | 1 |
| 7 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 1 |
| 7 | Neco Williams | 1 |
| 7 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Mcatee | 37,5% |
| 2 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 30,0% |
| 2 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 30,0% |
| 4 | Dan Ndoye | 28,6% |
| 5 | Liam Delap | 21,4% |
| 6 | Xaver Schlager | 16,7% |
| 7 | Neco Williams | 12,5% |
From 252 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Ndoye | 14,3% |
| 2 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 10,0% |
| 3 | Liam Delap | 7,1% |
From 252 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 17 |
| 2 | James Mcatee | 15 |
| 3 | Neco Williams | 9 |
| 4 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 8 |
| 4 | Liam Delap | 8 |
| 6 | Dan Ndoye | 6 |
| 6 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 6 |
| 8 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 4 |
| 8 | Xaver Schlager | 4 |
| 10 | Ibrahim Sangaré | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 282 |
| 2 | James Mcatee | 223 |
| 3 | Neco Williams | 186 |
| 4 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 185 |
| 5 | Xaver Schlager | 181 |
| 6 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 132 |
| 6 | Ousmane Diomande | 132 |
| 8 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 121 |
| 9 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 116 |
| 10 | Matz Sels | 97 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ousmane Diomande | 87,4% |
| 2 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 85,5% |
| 3 | Xaver Schlager | 84,2% |
| 4 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 83,4% |
| 5 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 83,0% |
| 6 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 82,5% |
| 7 | Neco Williams | 79,1% |
| 8 | James Mcatee | 79,1% |
| 9 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 74,8% |
| 10 | Matz Sels | 51,6% |
From 252 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xaver Schlager | 24 |
| 2 | Neco Williams | 16 |
| 3 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 14 |
| 4 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 12 |
| 5 | James Mcatee | 11 |
| 6 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 10 |
| 7 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 7 |
| 7 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 7 |
| 9 | Nikola Milenković | 5 |
| 10 | Ousmane Diomande | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 10 |
| 2 | Xaver Schlager | 7 |
| 3 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 5 |
| 4 | James Mcatee | 4 |
| 5 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 3 |
| 5 | Neco Williams | 3 |
| 5 | Nikola Milenković | 3 |
| 5 | Ousmane Diomande | 3 |
| 9 | Dan Ndoye | 1 |
| 9 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neco Williams | 6 |
| 2 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 4 |
| 3 | Ibrahim Sangaré | 3 |
| 3 | Nikola Milenković | 3 |
| 3 | Ousmane Diomande | 3 |
| 3 | Xaver Schlager | 3 |
| 7 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 2 |
| 8 | Chris Wood | 1 |
| 8 | Dan Ndoye | 1 |
| 8 | James Mcatee | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neco Williams | 39 |
| 2 | Xaver Schlager | 37 |
| 3 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 34 |
| 4 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 30 |
| 5 | James Mcatee | 28 |
| 6 | Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 27 |
| 7 | Liam Delap | 26 |
| 8 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 25 |
| 9 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 24 |
| 9 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 24 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xaver Schlager | 58,7% |
| 2 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 56,6% |
| 3 | Neco Williams | 54,9% |
| 4 | Nikola Milenković | 54,8% |
| 5 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 54,5% |
| 6 | Ousmane Diomande | 53,1% |
| 7 | James Mcatee | 52,8% |
| 8 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 52,3% |
| 9 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 48,0% |
| 10 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 45,5% |
From 252 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xaver Schlager | 7 |
| 2 | James Mcatee | 6 |
| 3 | Neco Williams | 5 |
| 4 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 4 |
| 5 | Dan Ndoye | 3 |
| 5 | Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 3 |
| 5 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 3 |
| 5 | Nikola Milenković | 3 |
| 5 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 3 |
| 10 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Delap | 9 |
| 2 | Dan Ndoye | 7 |
| 2 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 7 |
| 4 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 6 |
| 5 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 5 |
| 5 | Xaver Schlager | 5 |
| 7 | Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 2 |
| 7 | James Mcatee | 2 |
| 9 | Callum Hudson-Odoi | 1 |
| 9 | Chris Wood | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Delap | 64,3% |
| 2 | Dan Ndoye | 50,0% |
| 2 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 50,0% |
From 252 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matz Sels | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matz Sels | 15 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matz Sels | 75,0% |
From 252 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 3 |
| 2 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 2 |
| 2 | James Mcatee | 2 |
| 2 | Liam Delap | 2 |
| 5 | Dan Ndoye | 1 |
| 5 | Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 1 |
| 5 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 1 |
| 5 | Neco Williams | 1 |
| 5 | Nikola Milenković | 1 |
| 5 | Xaver Schlager | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 10 |
| 2 | Dan Ndoye | 9 |
| 3 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 8 |
| 3 | James Mcatee | 8 |
| 3 | Liam Delap | 8 |
| 3 | Neco Williams | 8 |
| 7 | Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 7 |
| 7 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 7 |
| 7 | Xaver Schlager | 7 |
| 10 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neco Williams | 12 |
| 2 | Dan Ndoye | 9 |
| 2 | James Mcatee | 9 |
| 4 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 8 |
| 5 | Liam Delap | 7 |
| 5 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 7 |
| 7 | Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 6 |
| 7 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 6 |
| 9 | Xaver Schlager | 4 |
| 10 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Ndoye | 4 |
| 2 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 3 |
| 3 | Liam Delap | 2 |
| 3 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 2 |
| 5 | Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 1 |
| 5 | Neco Williams | 1 |
| 5 | Ousmane Diomande | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matz Sels | 630 |
| 1 | Neco Williams | 630 |
| 3 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 628 |
| 4 | James Mcatee | 593 |
| 5 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 540 |
| 6 | Xaver Schlager | 532 |
| 7 | Dan Ndoye | 466 |
| 8 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 445 |
| 9 | Liam Delap | 439 |
| 10 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 392 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Ndoye | 7 |
| 1 | James Mcatee | 7 |
| 1 | Matz Sels | 7 |
| 1 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 7 |
| 1 | Neco Williams | 7 |
| 6 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 6 |
| 6 | Xaver Schlager | 6 |
| 8 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 5 |
| 8 | Liam Delap | 5 |
| 8 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 7,28 |
| 2 | Neco Williams | 7,05 |
| 3 | Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | 6,99 |
| 4 | Xaver Schlager | 6,94 |
| 5 | Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | 6,82 |
| 6 | Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | 6,79 |
| 7 | James Mcatee | 6,77 |
| 8 | Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | 6,68 |
| 9 | Nikola Milenković | 6,67 |
| 10 | Daniel Muñoz Mejía | 6,66 |
From 252 minutes played
Nottingham Forest · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players