Stats Penarol 2017

All figures below cover Primera División Uruguaya Clausura 2017, 15 played matches.

Penarol season overview

Penarol played 15 matches this season: 14 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost. That adds up to 42 points, or 2.80 points per match. At home the side averages 3.00 points per match, away from home 2.63.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 15 14 0 1 39 7 32 42 2,80
Home 7 7 0 0 18 2 16 21 3,00
Away 8 7 0 1 21 5 16 21 2,63
Points per match 2,80
Goals scored per match 2,60
Conceded per match 0,47
Clean sheet 67%

Penarol basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 93% 100% 88%
Draw 0% 0% 0%
Lost 7% 0% 13%
Goals scored per match 2,60 2,57 2,63
Goals conceded per match 0,47 0,29 0,63
Clean sheet 67% 71% 63%
Failed to score 0% 0% 0%
Scored first 87% 86% 88%

Penarol goal statistics

Penarol scored 39 goals, an average of 2.60 per match. That works out at a goal every 35 minutes. In 80% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 0% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 2,60 2,57 2,63
Scored at least 1 goal 100% 100% 100%
Scored at least 2 goals 80% 86% 75%
Scored at least 3 goals 53% 57% 50%
Scored at least 4 goals 27% 14% 38%
Scored in both halves 40% 43% 38%
Failed to score 0% 0% 0%

Goals conceded by Penarol

At the other end Penarol conceded 7 goals, an average of 0.47 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 67% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 0,47 0,29 0,63
At least 1 goal conceded 33% 29% 38%
At least 2 goals conceded 13% 0% 25%
At least 3 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 67% 71% 63%

Penarol over/under statistics

Matches involving Penarol produce 3.07 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 67% of them and more than 3.5 in 40%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,07 2,86 3,25
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 87% 86% 88%
Over 2.5 67% 71% 63%
Over 3.5 40% 29% 50%
Over 4.5 13% 0% 25%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Penarol matches

Both teams scored in 33% of matches. At home that figure is 29%, away from home 38%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 33% 29% 38%
Both teams to score + win 27% 29% 25%
Both teams to score + draw 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score + loss 7% 0% 13%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 33% 29% 38%
No BTTS + over 2.5 33% 43% 25%
Both teams to score in the first half 7% 14% 0%
Both teams to score in the second half 27% 14% 38%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Penarol scored 11 goals before the break and 28 after it, while conceding 2 in the first half and 5 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 40% 29% 50%
First half drawn 53% 71% 38%
First half lost 7% 0% 13%
Scored in the first half 0,73 0,71 0,75
Conceded in the first half 0,13 0,14 0,13
Clean sheet in the first half 87% 86% 88%
Failed to score in the first half 53% 57% 50%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 87% 100% 75%
Second half drawn 13% 0% 25%
Second half lost 0% 0% 0%
Scored in the second half 1,87 1,86 1,88
Conceded in the second half 0,33 0,14 0,50
Clean sheet in the second half 73% 86% 63%
Failed to score in the second half 7% 0% 13%
Most goals in the first half 13% 14% 13%
Most goals in the second half 73% 57% 88%
Equal in both halves 13% 29% 0%

When does Penarol score?

Most of Penarol's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 26% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
13%
0%
8%
5%
10%
13%
18%
8%
26%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
0%
0%
0%
14%
29%
14%
29%
14%
0%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Penarol corner statistics

No data available

Penarol card statistics

Penarol picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Penarol shots and xG

No data available

Most common Penarol scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 4-0, in 3 of the 15 matches.

Result Count Share
4 - 0 3 20%
2 - 0 3 20%
3 - 0 2 13%
1 - 0 2 13%
4 - 1 1 7%
3 - 1 1 7%
3 - 2 1 7%
2 - 1 1 7%
1 - 2 1 7%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Penarol.

Penarol · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players