Stats Phoenix Rising

All figures below cover USL Championship 2026, 31 played matches.

Phoenix Rising season overview

Phoenix Rising played 31 matches this season: 10 won, 10 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 40 points, or 1.29 points per match. At home the side averages 1.73 points per match, away from home 0.88.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 31 10 10 11 45 48 -3 40 1,29
Home 15 7 5 3 29 23 6 26 1,73
Away 16 3 5 8 16 25 -9 14 0,88
Points per match 1,29
Goals scored per match 1,45
Conceded per match 1,55
Clean sheet 16%

Phoenix Rising basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 32% 47% 19%
Draw 32% 33% 31%
Lost 35% 20% 50%
Goals scored per match 1,45 1,93 1,00
Goals conceded per match 1,55 1,53 1,56
Clean sheet 16% 20% 13%
Failed to score 23% 13% 31%
Scored first 45% 60% 31%

Phoenix Rising goal statistics

Phoenix Rising scored 45 goals, an average of 1.45 per match. That works out at a goal every 62 minutes. In 42% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 23% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,45 1,93 1,00
Scored at least 1 goal 77% 87% 69%
Scored at least 2 goals 42% 67% 19%
Scored at least 3 goals 26% 40% 13%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 26% 33% 19%
Failed to score 23% 13% 31%

Goals conceded by Phoenix Rising

At the other end Phoenix Rising conceded 48 goals, an average of 1.55 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 16% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,55 1,53 1,56
At least 1 goal conceded 84% 80% 88%
At least 2 goals conceded 48% 47% 50%
At least 3 goals conceded 19% 20% 19%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 7% 0%
Clean sheet 16% 20% 13%

Phoenix Rising over/under statistics

Matches involving Phoenix Rising produce 3.00 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 58% of them and more than 3.5 in 32%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,00 3,47 2,56
Over 0.5 97% 93% 100%
Over 1.5 90% 93% 88%
Over 2.5 58% 67% 50%
Over 3.5 32% 47% 19%
Over 4.5 13% 27% 0%
Over 5.5 6% 13% 0%

Both teams to score in Phoenix Rising matches

Both teams scored in 65% of matches. At home that figure is 73%, away from home 56%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 65% 73% 56%
Both teams to score + win 19% 33% 6%
Both teams to score + draw 29% 27% 31%
Both teams to score + loss 16% 13% 19%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 45% 60% 31%
No BTTS + over 2.5 13% 7% 19%
Both teams to score in the first half 26% 33% 19%
Both teams to score in the second half 32% 27% 38%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 13% 0%

Statistics by half

Phoenix Rising scored 21 goals before the break and 24 after it, while conceding 22 in the first half and 26 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 29% 47% 13%
First half drawn 42% 40% 44%
First half lost 29% 13% 44%
Scored in the first half 0,68 1,00 0,38
Conceded in the first half 0,71 0,53 0,88
Clean sheet in the first half 48% 53% 44%
Failed to score in the first half 52% 33% 69%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 26% 33% 19%
Second half drawn 42% 27% 56%
Second half lost 32% 40% 25%
Scored in the second half 0,77 0,93 0,63
Conceded in the second half 0,84 1,00 0,69
Clean sheet in the second half 42% 47% 38%
Failed to score in the second half 45% 47% 44%
Most goals in the first half 26% 20% 31%
Most goals in the second half 42% 33% 50%
Equal in both halves 32% 47% 19%

When does Phoenix Rising score?

Most of Phoenix Rising's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
13%
4%
11%
7%
11%
9%
7%
18%
20%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
17%
4%
8%
4%
25%
8%
6%
15%
13%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Phoenix Rising corner statistics

No data available

Phoenix Rising card statistics

Phoenix Rising picked up 2.81 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 71% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,81 3,00 2,63
Red cards per match 0,26 0,33 0,19
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,00 2,20 1,81
Team over 1.5 cards 87% 87% 88%
Team over 2.5 cards 65% 73% 56%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 71% 87% 56%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 61% 73% 50%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 48% 53% 44%

Phoenix Rising shots and xG

No data available

Most common Phoenix Rising scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 31 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 6 19%
0 - 2 3 10%
3 - 0 2 6%
3 - 1 2 6%
3 - 2 2 6%
2 - 1 2 6%
2 - 2 2 6%
1 - 2 2 6%
1 - 3 2 6%
0 - 3 2 6%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Phoenix Rising.

Phoenix Rising · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players