Stats Raja Casablanca

All figures below cover El Botola Pro 2026, 3 played matches.

Raja Casablanca season overview

Raja Casablanca played 3 matches this season: 1 won, 2 drawn and 0 lost. That adds up to 5 points, or 1.67 points per match. At home the side averages 3.00 points per match, away from home 1.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5 1,67
Home 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3,00
Away 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 1,00
Points per match 1,67
Goals scored per match 0,67
Conceded per match 0,33
Clean sheet 67%

Raja Casablanca basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 33% 100% 0%
Draw 67% 0% 100%
Lost 0% 0% 0%
Goals scored per match 0,67 1,00 0,50
Goals conceded per match 0,33 0,00 0,50
Clean sheet 67% 100% 50%
Failed to score 33% 0% 50%
Scored first 67% 100% 50%

Raja Casablanca goal statistics

Raja Casablanca scored 2 goals, an average of 0.67 per match. That works out at a goal every 135 minutes. In 0% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 33% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,67 1,00 0,50
Scored at least 1 goal 67% 100% 50%
Scored at least 2 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored at least 3 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 0% 0% 0%
Failed to score 33% 0% 50%

Goals conceded by Raja Casablanca

At the other end Raja Casablanca conceded 1 goals, an average of 0.33 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 67% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 0,33 0,00 0,50
At least 1 goal conceded 33% 0% 50%
At least 2 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
At least 3 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 67% 100% 50%

Raja Casablanca over/under statistics

Matches involving Raja Casablanca produce 1.00 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 0% of them and more than 3.5 in 0%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 1,00 1,00 1,00
Over 0.5 67% 100% 50%
Over 1.5 33% 0% 50%
Over 2.5 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Raja Casablanca matches

Both teams scored in 33% of matches. At home that figure is 0%, away from home 50%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 33% 0% 50%
Both teams to score + win 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 33% 0% 50%
Both teams to score + loss 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 0% 0% 0%
No BTTS + over 2.5 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score in the second half 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Raja Casablanca scored 2 goals before the break and 0 after it, while conceding 0 in the first half and 1 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 67% 100% 50%
First half drawn 33% 0% 50%
First half lost 0% 0% 0%
Scored in the first half 0,67 1,00 0,50
Conceded in the first half 0,00 0,00 0,00
Clean sheet in the first half 100% 100% 100%
Failed to score in the first half 33% 0% 50%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 0% 0% 0%
Second half drawn 67% 100% 50%
Second half lost 33% 0% 50%
Scored in the second half 0,00 0,00 0,00
Conceded in the second half 0,33 0,00 0,50
Clean sheet in the second half 67% 100% 50%
Failed to score in the second half 100% 100% 100%
Most goals in the first half 33% 100% 0%
Most goals in the second half 0% 0% 0%
Equal in both halves 67% 0% 100%

When does Raja Casablanca score?

Most of Raja Casablanca's goals arrive between minutes 11 and 20, accounting for 50% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
0%
50%
50%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
100%
0%
0%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Raja Casablanca corner statistics

Raja Casablanca won 2.0 corners per match on average and gave away 3.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 0% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 2,00 — 2,00
Corners against per match 3,00 — 3,00
Over 6.5 corners in the match 0% — 0%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 0% — 0%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 0% — 0%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 0% — 0%
Team over 3.5 corners 0% — 0%
Team over 4.5 corners 0% — 0%

Based on 2 from the 3 matches.

Raja Casablanca card statistics

Raja Casablanca picked up 1.67 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.67 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 67% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,67 3,00 1,00
Red cards per match 0,33 0,00 0,50
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,67 1,00 2,00
Team over 1.5 cards 67% 100% 50%
Team over 2.5 cards 67% 100% 50%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 67% 100% 50%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 33% 0% 50%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 33% 0% 50%

Raja Casablanca shots and xG

The side attempted 6.0 shots per match on average, 1.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 25%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 6,00 — 6,00
Shots on target per match 1,50 — 1,50
Shots off target per match 4,50 — 4,50
Shots against per match 13,00 — 13,00
Ball possession 47,5 — 47,5

Based on 2 from the 3 matches (shots).

Most common Raja Casablanca scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 1 of the 3 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 1 33%
1 - 1 1 33%
0 - 0 1 33%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Raja Casablanca.

Raja Casablanca · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players