Stats Red Bull Salzburg
All figures below cover Austrian Bundesliga 2026, 11 played matches.
Red Bull Salzburg season overview
Red Bull Salzburg played 11 matches this season: 8 won, 3 drawn and 0 lost. That adds up to 27 points, or 2.45 points per match. At home the side averages 3.00 points per match, away from home 1.80.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 2,45 |
| Home | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 3,00 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1,80 |
Red Bull Salzburg basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 73% | 100% | 40% |
| Draw | 27% | 0% | 60% |
| Lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,64 | 3,50 | 1,60 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,55 | 0,50 | 0,60 |
| Clean sheet | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Scored first | 73% | 100% | 40% |
Red Bull Salzburg goal statistics
Red Bull Salzburg scored 29 goals, an average of 2.64 per match. That works out at a goal every 34 minutes. In 64% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 9% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,64 | 3,50 | 1,60 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 91% | 100% | 80% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 64% | 83% | 40% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 64% | 83% | 40% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 27% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 55% | 67% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 0% | 20% |
Goals conceded by Red Bull Salzburg
At the other end Red Bull Salzburg conceded 6 goals, an average of 0.55 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 45% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,55 | 0,50 | 0,60 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 45% | 50% | 40% |
Red Bull Salzburg over/under statistics
Matches involving Red Bull Salzburg produce 3.18 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 64% of them and more than 3.5 in 36%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,18 | 4,00 | 2,20 |
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 83% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 83% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 50% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 27% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 18% | 33% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Red Bull Salzburg matches
Both teams scored in 55% of matches. At home that figure is 50%, away from home 60%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Both teams to score + win | 36% | 50% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 18% | 0% | 40% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 36% | 50% | 20% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Red Bull Salzburg scored 13 goals before the break and 16 after it, while conceding 1 in the first half and 5 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 45% | 67% | 20% |
| First half drawn | 55% | 33% | 80% |
| First half lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in the first half | 1,18 | 1,67 | 0,60 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,09 | 0,00 | 0,20 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 91% | 100% | 80% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 45% | 33% | 60% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 64% | 83% | 40% |
| Second half drawn | 36% | 17% | 60% |
| Second half lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,45 | 1,83 | 1,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,45 | 0,50 | 0,40 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Most goals in the first half | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Most goals in the second half | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| Equal in both halves | 36% | 33% | 40% |
When does Red Bull Salzburg score?
Most of Red Bull Salzburg's goals arrive between minutes 11 and 20, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Red Bull Salzburg corner statistics
Red Bull Salzburg won 7.4 corners per match on average and gave away 4.2. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 82% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 7,36 | 8,67 | 5,80 |
| Corners against per match | 4,18 | 4,50 | 3,80 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 91% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 82% | 83% | 80% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 55% | 67% | 40% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 18% | 33% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 73% | 67% | 80% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 73% | 67% | 80% |
Red Bull Salzburg card statistics
Red Bull Salzburg picked up 1.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.91 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 36% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1,60 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,91 | 1,17 | 2,80 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 36% | 17% | 60% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 36% | 17% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 27% | 0% | 60% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 9% | 0% | 20% |
Red Bull Salzburg shots and xG
The side attempted 19.6 shots per match on average, 7.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 39%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 19,64 | 21,67 | 17,20 |
| Shots on target per match | 7,73 | 7,67 | 7,80 |
| Shots off target per match | 7,73 | 8,33 | 7,00 |
| Shots against per match | 12,55 | 11,00 | 14,40 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 2,60 | 2,73 | 2,44 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,12 | 0,82 | 1,49 |
| Ball possession | 63,3 | 64,5 | 61,8 |
Most common Red Bull Salzburg scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 3-0, in 3 of the 11 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 27% |
| 5 - 1 | 2 | 18% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 18% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 9% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 9% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Red Bull Salzburg.
Red Bull Salzburg player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Haris Tabakovic | 7 |
| Karim Konaté | 4 |
| Yorbe Vertessen | 3 |
| Frans Krätzig | 2 |
| Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 2 |
The leading scorer for Red Bull Salzburg this season is Haris Tabakovic (7). Next come Karim Konaté (4) and Yorbe Vertessen (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Sota Kitano | 4 |
| Abobkar Bari | 3 |
| Bartosz Mazurek | 3 |
| Dominik Robin Schmid | 2 |
| Frans Krätzig | 2 |
Sota Kitano has provided the most assists for Red Bull Salzburg (4). Next come Abobkar Bari (3) and Bartosz Mazurek (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Abobkar Bari | 11 |
| Bartosz Mazurek | 11 |
| Yorbe Vertessen | 11 |
| Christian Zawieschitzky | 10 |
| Haris Tabakovic | 10 |
Abobkar Bari has played the most matches for Red Bull Salzburg (11). Next come Bartosz Mazurek (11) and Yorbe Vertessen (11).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Abobkar Bari | 4 |
| Aboubacar Sidiki Camara | 1 |
| Dominik Robin Schmid | 1 |
| Kevin Boma | 1 |
| Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 1 |
Abobkar Bari has picked up the most cards for Red Bull Salzburg (4). Next come Aboubacar Sidiki Camara (1) and Dominik Robin Schmid (1).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haris Tabakovic | 7 |
| 2 | Sota Kitano | 5 |
| 2 | Yorbe Vertessen | 5 |
| 4 | Abobkar Bari | 4 |
| 4 | Bartosz Mazurek | 4 |
| 4 | Frans Krätzig | 4 |
| 4 | Karim Konaté | 4 |
| 8 | Jesper Lindstrøm | 3 |
| 8 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 3 |
| 10 | Aboubacar Sidiki Camara | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haris Tabakovic | 7 |
| 2 | Karim Konaté | 4 |
| 3 | Yorbe Vertessen | 3 |
| 4 | Frans Krätzig | 2 |
| 4 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 2 |
| 6 | Abobkar Bari | 1 |
| 6 | Aboubacar Sidiki Camara | 1 |
| 6 | Bartosz Mazurek | 1 |
| 6 | Damir Redzic | 1 |
| 6 | Edmund Baidoo | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haris Tabakovic | 24 |
| 2 | Karim Konaté | 22 |
| 3 | Yorbe Vertessen | 19 |
| 4 | Bartosz Mazurek | 13 |
| 5 | Aboubacar Sidiki Camara | 12 |
| 6 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 11 |
| 7 | Kevin Boma | 10 |
| 7 | Sota Kitano | 10 |
| 9 | Edmund Baidoo | 9 |
| 9 | Gaoussou Diakité | 9 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haris Tabakovic | 11 |
| 2 | Karim Konaté | 10 |
| 2 | Yorbe Vertessen | 10 |
| 4 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 7 |
| 5 | Aboubacar Sidiki Camara | 6 |
| 5 | Edmund Baidoo | 6 |
| 7 | Jesper Lindstrøm | 5 |
| 7 | Sota Kitano | 5 |
| 9 | Damir Redzic | 4 |
| 9 | Frans Krätzig | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edmund Baidoo | 66,7% |
| 2 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 63,6% |
| 3 | Yorbe Vertessen | 52,6% |
| 4 | Sota Kitano | 50,0% |
| 5 | Haris Tabakovic | 45,8% |
| 6 | Karim Konaté | 45,5% |
| 7 | Kevin Boma | 40,0% |
| 8 | Bartosz Mazurek | 23,1% |
| 9 | Abobkar Bari | 12,5% |
From 360 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haris Tabakovic | 29,2% |
| 2 | Karim Konaté | 18,2% |
| 2 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 18,2% |
| 4 | Yorbe Vertessen | 15,8% |
| 5 | Abobkar Bari | 12,5% |
| 6 | Edmund Baidoo | 11,1% |
| 7 | Kevin Boma | 10,0% |
| 7 | Sota Kitano | 10,0% |
| 9 | Bartosz Mazurek | 7,7% |
From 360 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 17 |
| 2 | Yorbe Vertessen | 16 |
| 3 | Sota Kitano | 14 |
| 4 | Edmund Baidoo | 13 |
| 4 | Frans Krätzig | 13 |
| 6 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 12 |
| 7 | Abobkar Bari | 9 |
| 7 | Haris Tabakovic | 9 |
| 9 | Bartosz Mazurek | 7 |
| 9 | Damir Redzic | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abobkar Bari | 744 |
| 2 | Kevin Boma | 692 |
| 3 | Valentin Zabransky | 559 |
| 4 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 504 |
| 5 | Bartosz Mazurek | 436 |
| 6 | Tim Drexler | 399 |
| 7 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 303 |
| 8 | Christian Zawieschitzky | 278 |
| 9 | Sota Kitano | 193 |
| 10 | Frans Krätzig | 181 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Drexler | 94,5% |
| 2 | Valentin Zabransky | 93,9% |
| 3 | Kevin Boma | 92,5% |
| 4 | Abobkar Bari | 90,6% |
| 5 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 89,9% |
| 6 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 88,6% |
| 7 | Bartosz Mazurek | 87,9% |
| 8 | Edmund Baidoo | 86,4% |
| 9 | Christian Zawieschitzky | 80,8% |
| 10 | Sota Kitano | 79,1% |
From 360 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abobkar Bari | 20 |
| 1 | Bartosz Mazurek | 20 |
| 3 | Tim Drexler | 14 |
| 4 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 11 |
| 4 | Valentin Zabransky | 11 |
| 6 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 10 |
| 7 | Kevin Boma | 9 |
| 7 | Sota Kitano | 9 |
| 9 | Edmund Baidoo | 8 |
| 10 | Damir Redzic | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Boma | 27 |
| 2 | Valentin Zabransky | 10 |
| 3 | Abobkar Bari | 9 |
| 4 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 8 |
| 5 | Bartosz Mazurek | 7 |
| 6 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 6 |
| 7 | Edmund Baidoo | 5 |
| 8 | Jesper Lindstrøm | 4 |
| 8 | Sota Kitano | 4 |
| 8 | Soumaïla Diabaté | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentin Zabransky | 11 |
| 2 | Abobkar Bari | 5 |
| 2 | Kevin Boma | 5 |
| 2 | Tim Drexler | 5 |
| 5 | Bartosz Mazurek | 3 |
| 5 | Edmund Baidoo | 3 |
| 5 | Stefan Lainer | 3 |
| 8 | Aboubacar Sidiki Camara | 2 |
| 8 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 2 |
| 8 | Frans Krätzig | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bartosz Mazurek | 65 |
| 2 | Abobkar Bari | 44 |
| 3 | Kevin Boma | 41 |
| 4 | Valentin Zabransky | 35 |
| 5 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 30 |
| 6 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 29 |
| 6 | Edmund Baidoo | 29 |
| 8 | Damir Redzic | 24 |
| 9 | Yorbe Vertessen | 22 |
| 10 | Karim Konaté | 21 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentin Zabransky | 72,9% |
| 2 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 65,2% |
| 3 | Kevin Boma | 58,6% |
| 4 | Bartosz Mazurek | 56,5% |
| 5 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 48,3% |
| 6 | Edmund Baidoo | 47,5% |
| 7 | Damir Redzic | 47,1% |
| 8 | Karim Konaté | 46,7% |
| 9 | Abobkar Bari | 45,8% |
| 10 | Haris Tabakovic | 40,8% |
From 360 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 10 |
| 2 | Abobkar Bari | 9 |
| 3 | Bartosz Mazurek | 8 |
| 4 | Sota Kitano | 6 |
| 5 | Frans Krätzig | 5 |
| 5 | Yorbe Vertessen | 5 |
| 7 | Gaoussou Diakité | 4 |
| 7 | Tim Drexler | 4 |
| 9 | Aboubacar Sidiki Camara | 3 |
| 9 | Valentin Zabransky | 3 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edmund Baidoo | 18 |
| 2 | Bartosz Mazurek | 15 |
| 3 | Abobkar Bari | 13 |
| 4 | Aboubacar Sidiki Camara | 9 |
| 4 | Damir Redzic | 9 |
| 4 | Gaoussou Diakité | 9 |
| 7 | Jesper Lindstrøm | 8 |
| 8 | Frans Krätzig | 5 |
| 9 | Haris Tabakovic | 4 |
| 9 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edmund Baidoo | 51,4% |
| 2 | Abobkar Bari | 50,0% |
| 3 | Bartosz Mazurek | 44,1% |
| 4 | Damir Redzic | 40,9% |
From 360 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Zawieschitzky | 6 |
| 2 | Christian Früchtl | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Zawieschitzky | 22 |
| 2 | Christian Früchtl | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Zawieschitzky | 84,6% |
From 360 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Zawieschitzky | 1 |
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abobkar Bari | 4 |
| 2 | Aboubacar Sidiki Camara | 1 |
| 2 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 1 |
| 2 | Kevin Boma | 1 |
| 2 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 1 |
| 2 | Sota Kitano | 1 |
| 2 | Tim Drexler | 1 |
| 2 | Yorbe Vertessen | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abobkar Bari | 16 |
| 2 | Haris Tabakovic | 9 |
| 3 | Bartosz Mazurek | 8 |
| 4 | Karim Konaté | 6 |
| 5 | Kevin Boma | 5 |
| 6 | Aboubacar Sidiki Camara | 4 |
| 6 | Edmund Baidoo | 4 |
| 6 | Yorbe Vertessen | 4 |
| 9 | Damir Redzic | 3 |
| 9 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bartosz Mazurek | 27 |
| 2 | Yorbe Vertessen | 13 |
| 3 | Karim Konaté | 8 |
| 3 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 8 |
| 5 | Abobkar Bari | 7 |
| 5 | Damir Redzic | 7 |
| 5 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 7 |
| 8 | Haris Tabakovic | 6 |
| 9 | Kevin Boma | 5 |
| 10 | Frans Krätzig | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haris Tabakovic | 8 |
| 2 | Karim Konaté | 3 |
| 3 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 2 |
| 3 | Yorbe Vertessen | 2 |
| 5 | Damir Redzic | 1 |
| 5 | Frans Krätzig | 1 |
| 5 | Kevin Boma | 1 |
| 5 | Umut Tohumcu | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Zawieschitzky | 900 |
| 2 | Abobkar Bari | 878 |
| 3 | Kevin Boma | 845 |
| 4 | Valentin Zabransky | 753 |
| 5 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 742 |
| 6 | Bartosz Mazurek | 701 |
| 7 | Haris Tabakovic | 693 |
| 8 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 583 |
| 9 | Sota Kitano | 529 |
| 10 | Yorbe Vertessen | 523 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abobkar Bari | 10 |
| 1 | Christian Zawieschitzky | 10 |
| 1 | Kevin Boma | 10 |
| 4 | Bartosz Mazurek | 8 |
| 4 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 8 |
| 4 | Haris Tabakovic | 8 |
| 4 | Valentin Zabransky | 8 |
| 4 | Yorbe Vertessen | 8 |
| 9 | Edmund Baidoo | 7 |
| 10 | Karim Konaté | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nikolas Konrad Veratschnig | 7,50 |
| 2 | Valentin Zabransky | 7,41 |
| 3 | Kevin Boma | 7,28 |
| 4 | Tim Drexler | 7,26 |
| 5 | Bartosz Mazurek | 7,16 |
| 6 | Dominik Robin Schmid | 7,16 |
| 7 | Haris Tabakovic | 7,15 |
| 8 | Abobkar Bari | 7,14 |
| 9 | Christian Zawieschitzky | 7,01 |
| 10 | Karim Konaté | 6,96 |
From 360 minutes played
Red Bull Salzburg · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players