Stats Santos Laguna
All figures below cover Liga MX 2026, 4 played matches.
Santos Laguna season overview
Santos Laguna played 4 matches this season: 0 won, 0 drawn and 4 lost. That adds up to 0 points, or 0.00 points per match. At home the side averages 0.00 points per match, away from home 0.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | 0,00 |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0,00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0,00 |
Santos Laguna basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Lost | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Goals scored per match | 0,50 | 0,00 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2,00 | 1,00 | 3,00 |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored first | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Santos Laguna goal statistics
Santos Laguna scored 2 goals, an average of 0.50 per match. That works out at a goal every 180 minutes. In 25% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 75% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 0,50 | 0,00 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 75% | 100% | 50% |
Goals conceded by Santos Laguna
At the other end Santos Laguna conceded 8 goals, an average of 2.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 0% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 2,00 | 1,00 | 3,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Santos Laguna over/under statistics
Matches involving Santos Laguna produce 2.50 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 25%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,50 | 1,00 | 4,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Santos Laguna matches
Both teams scored in 25% of matches. At home that figure is 0%, away from home 50%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Both teams to score + win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Santos Laguna scored 1 goals before the break and 1 after it, while conceding 4 in the first half and 4 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First half drawn | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| First half lost | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,25 | 0,00 | 0,50 |
| Conceded in the first half | 1,00 | 0,00 | 2,00 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Second half drawn | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Second half lost | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,25 | 0,00 | 0,50 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Most goals in the first half | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Most goals in the second half | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Equal in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
When does Santos Laguna score?
Most of Santos Laguna's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 50% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.
Santos Laguna corner statistics
Santos Laguna won 6.7 corners per match on average and gave away 4.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 100% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,67 | 4,00 | 8,00 |
| Corners against per match | 4,67 | 5,00 | 4,50 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 67% | 0% | 100% |
Based on 3 from the 4 matches.
Santos Laguna card statistics
Santos Laguna picked up 1.25 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.25 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,25 | 1,50 | 1,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,25 | 0,00 | 0,50 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 0,25 | 0,50 | 0,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Santos Laguna shots and xG
The side attempted 11.7 shots per match on average, 3.3 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 29%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,67 | 11,00 | 12,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,33 | 1,00 | 4,50 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,33 | 4,00 | 4,50 |
| Shots against per match | 15,67 | 11,00 | 18,00 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,61 | 0,83 | 2,00 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,56 | 1,12 | 1,79 |
| Ball possession | 49,3 | 56,0 | 46,0 |
Based on 3 from the 4 matches (shots).
Most common Santos Laguna scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-3, in 2 of the 4 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 50% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 50% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 25% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 25% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Santos Laguna.
Santos Laguna player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Eduardo Daniel Aguirre Lara | 1 |
| Ezequiel Eduardo Bullaude | 1 |
| Lucas Di Yorio | 1 |
The leading scorer for Santos Laguna this season is Eduardo Daniel Aguirre Lara (1). Next come Ezequiel Eduardo Bullaude (1) and Lucas Di Yorio (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Francisco José Villalba Rodrigo | 1 |
| Felipe Sánchez | 1 |
Francisco José Villalba Rodrigo has provided the most assists for Santos Laguna (1). Next comes Felipe Sánchez (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Francisco José Villalba Rodrigo | 6 |
| Efraín Orona Zavala | 6 |
| Carlos Acevedo López | 6 |
| Héctor Hipólito Holguín Pérez | 6 |
| Eduardo Daniel Aguirre Lara | 6 |
Francisco José Villalba Rodrigo has played the most matches for Santos Laguna (6). Next come Efraín Orona Zavala (6) and Carlos Acevedo López (6).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Carlos Armando Gruezo Arboleda | 1 |
| Aldo López Vargas | 1 |
| Franco Pardo | 1 |
| Kevin Oswaldo Picón Álvarez | 1 |
| Felipe Sánchez | 1 |
Carlos Armando Gruezo Arboleda has picked up the most cards for Santos Laguna (1). Next come Aldo López Vargas (1) and Franco Pardo (1).
Santos Laguna · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players