League Two
Table 2026 / 2027
League Two
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Salford City
|
28 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 2.8 | Macaulay Langstaff 5 | Will Norris 7 | 2,21 | 57% | 57% |
| 2 |
Barnet
|
25 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 3.7 | Kabongo Tshimanga 10 | Matthew Cox 6 | 2,00 | 100% | 77% |
| 3 |
Cheltenham
|
21 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 3.4 | Charlie McCann 9 | Wyll Stanway 5 | 1,50 | 79% | 71% |
| 4 |
Crewe
|
21 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 2.5 | Jordan Gibson 5 | Tom Booth 7 | 1,57 | 64% | 29% |
| 5 |
Grimsby
|
20 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 3 | Kieran Green 4 | Christy Pym 7 | 1,43 | 57% | 57% |
| 6 |
York
|
20 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 3.2 | Alex Newby 6 | Alfie McNally 7 | 1,43 | 71% | 50% |
| 7 |
Walsall
|
19 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 2.4 | Aaron Presley 9 | Jed Ward 10 | 1,69 | 54% | 46% |
| 8 |
Chesterfield
|
19 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 3.2 | Louie Marsh 5 | Ryan Boot 3 | 1,36 | 71% | 57% |
| 9 |
Exeter City
|
19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1.3 | Anthony Scully 2 | Jack Bycroft 9 | 1,36 | 29% | 21% |
| 10 |
Accrington ST
|
18 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 2.9 | Josh Woods 7 | Louie Moulden 6 | 1,36 | 64% | 50% |
| 11 |
Newport County
|
18 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 2.6 | Harrison Biggins 4 | Jordan Wright 9 | 1,29 | 57% | 50% |
| 12 |
Shrewsbury
|
18 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 2.8 | George Lloyd 5 | Will Brook 6 | 1,29 | 50% | 50% |
| 13 |
Gillingham
|
17 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 2.8 | Ronan Hale 6 | Oliver Wright 5 | 1,43 | 57% | 57% |
| 14 |
Tranmere
|
16 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 2.5 | Dylan Jones 5 | Luke McGee 4 | 1,36 | 64% | 36% |
| 15 |
Swindon Town
|
16 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 2.2 | Aaron Drinan 8 | Connor Ripley 5 | 1,36 | 50% | 50% |
| 16 |
Bristol Rovers
|
16 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 2.8 | Bobby Kamwa 3 | Brad Young 9 | 1,14 | 43% | 50% |
| 17 |
Port Vale
|
15 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 2 | George Byers 3 | Marko Maroši 4 | 1,25 | 33% | 17% |
| 18 |
Rochdale
|
15 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 3.1 | Dajaune Brown 4 | Nils Ramming 5 | 1,07 | 50% | 64% |
| 19 |
Fleetwood Town
|
14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 2.5 | Ronan Liam Coughlin 5 | Jay Lynch 12 | 1,21 | 64% | 43% |
| 20 |
Northampton
|
13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1.5 | Joseph O'Brien-Whitmarsh 2 | Zachary Jeacock 5 | 1,17 | 33% | 0% |
| 21 |
Oldham
|
12 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 2.7 | Calum Kavanagh 5 | Matthew Hudson 7 | 0,92 | 46% | 46% |
| 22 |
Colchester
|
12 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 2.3 | Moses Sesay 3 | Thimothee Lo-Tutala 4 | 0,92 | 62% | 38% |
| 23 |
Rotherham
|
12 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 3.1 | Paul Mullin 8 | Julian Eyestone 5 | 0,86 | 71% | 57% |
| 24 |
Crawley Town
|
6 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 3 | Dylan Morgan 2 | Vito Mannone 4 | 0,75 | 67% | 50% |
League Two Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Salford City at the top and Crawley Town at the bottom is 22 points.
- • The bottom team (Crawley Town) need 7 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Salford City at 1st and Barnet at 2nd is 3 points.
League Two Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Salford City (5/6 wins, 83%)
- • Best away record: Barnet (3/5 wins, 60%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Port Vale (+2.2 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Gillingham (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 59% scored at home, 41% away (245 home, 168 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the League Two table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest League Two league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest League Two league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats League Two 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 163 played matches in League Two 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,69
439 goals
Both teams to score
58%
95 from the 163
Over 2.5 goals
47%
77 from the 163
Matches with a clean sheet
42%
68 from the 163
Home advantage
| Home win | 78 (48%) |
| Draw | 54 (33%) |
| Away win | 31 (19%) |
| Goals by home teams | 259 (1,59 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 180 (1,10 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 151 | 93% | 7% |
| Over 1.5 | 125 | 77% | 23% |
| Over 2.5 | 77 | 47% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 50 | 31% | 69% |
| Over 4.5 | 23 | 14% | 86% |
| Over 5.5 | 10 | 6% | 94% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 195 (44%) |
| Second half goals | 244 (56%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 32 (20%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 45 (28%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9 (6%) |
| Minutes per goal | 33,4 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 27 | 16.6% |
| 2 - 0 | 18 | 11% |
| 1 - 0 | 18 | 11% |
| 2 - 1 | 13 | 8% |
| 2 - 2 | 12 | 7.4% |
| 0 - 0 | 12 | 7.4% |
| 3 - 1 | 9 | 5.5% |
| 0 - 1 | 8 | 4.9% |
| 1 - 2 | 7 | 4.3% |
| 3 - 0 | 6 | 3.7% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (163 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 48 | 29.4% |
| 3 | 27 | 16.6% |
| 4 | 27 | 16.6% |
| 1 | 26 | 16% |
| 5 | 13 | 8% |
| 0 | 12 | 7.4% |
| 6 | 8 | 4.9% |
| 7 | 1 | 0.6% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,91 |
| Home team | 5,43 |
| Away team | 4,48 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 83% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 77% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 63% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 55% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 40% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 32% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 21% |
Based on 161 from the 163 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,31 |
| Yellow cards | 666 |
| Red cards | 37 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 76% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 60% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 46% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 30% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 17% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 25,93 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,12 |
| Home possession | 50% |
| Away possession | 50% |
| Fouls per match | 24,04 |
| Offsides per match | 3,91 |
| xG home team per match | 1,80 |
| xG away team per match | 1,39 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
9%
10%
8%
10%
9%
13%
10%
10%
20%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Barnet
|
28 |
Salford City
|
25 |
Grimsby
|
24 |
York
|
24 |
Chesterfield
|
24 |
Accrington ST
|
23 |
Cheltenham
|
23 |
Walsall
|
21 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Rochdale
|
26 |
Rotherham
|
25 |
Cheltenham
|
25 |
Bristol Rovers
|
23 |
Shrewsbury
|
22 |
York
|
21 |
Chesterfield
|
21 |
Crawley Town
|
21 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Exeter City
|
7 |
Walsall
|
6 |
Bristol Rovers
|
5 |
Salford City
|
4 |
Gillingham
|
4 |
Northampton
|
4 |
Accrington ST
|
4 |
Grimsby
|
4 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Salford City
|
2,21 |
Barnet
|
2,00 |
Walsall
|
1,69 |
Crewe
|
1,57 |
Cheltenham
|
1,50 |
Gillingham
|
1,43 |
Grimsby
|
1,43 |
York
|
1,43 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Barnet
|
100% |
Cheltenham
|
79% |
Rotherham
|
71% |
York
|
71% |
Chesterfield
|
71% |
Crawley Town
|
67% |
Accrington ST
|
64% |
Fleetwood Town
|
64% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Barnet
|
77% |
Cheltenham
|
71% |
Rochdale
|
64% |
Salford City
|
57% |
Gillingham
|
57% |
Grimsby
|
57% |
Rotherham
|
57% |
Chesterfield
|
57% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Shrewsbury
|
3,00 |
Accrington ST
|
2,79 |
Gillingham
|
2,71 |
Cheltenham
|
2,71 |
Crawley Town
|
2,67 |
Rotherham
|
2,50 |
Bristol Rovers
|
2,43 |
Fleetwood Town
|
2,43 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Barnet
|
6,85 |
Grimsby
|
6,50 |
Walsall
|
6,31 |
Salford City
|
5,79 |
Northampton
|
5,75 |
Chesterfield
|
5,69 |
Shrewsbury
|
5,57 |
Bristol Rovers
|
5,43 |
Players by the numbers League Two 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 10 |
| 2 | Aaron Presley Walsall | 9 |
| 2 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 9 |
| 4 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 8 |
| 4 | Paul Mullin Rotherham | 8 |
| 6 | Josh Woods Accrington ST | 7 |
| 7 | Alex Newby York | 6 |
| 7 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 6 |
| 7 | Ollie Pearce York | 6 |
| 7 | Ronan Hale Gillingham | 6 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harry Boyes York | 6 |
| 1 | Kallum Xzeiba Tracey Cesay Salford City | 6 |
| 1 | Luke Molyneux Salford City | 6 |
| 4 | Oscar Thorn Colchester | 5 |
| 5 | Calum Kavanagh Oldham | 4 |
| 5 | Harrison Biggins Newport County | 4 |
| 5 | Jake Evans Cheltenham | 4 |
| 5 | Joel Tabiner Crewe | 4 |
| 5 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 4 |
| 5 | Ollie Pearce York | 4 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 14 |
| 2 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 10 |
| 2 | Ollie Pearce York | 10 |
| 4 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 9 |
| 4 | Aaron Presley Walsall | 9 |
| 4 | Calum Kavanagh Oldham | 9 |
| 4 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 9 |
| 8 | Harrison Biggins Newport County | 8 |
| 8 | Harry Boyes York | 8 |
| 8 | Jake Evans Cheltenham | 8 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 9 |
| 2 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 8 |
| 3 | Aaron Presley Walsall | 7 |
| 3 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 7 |
| 5 | Alex Newby York | 6 |
| 5 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 6 |
| 5 | Josh Woods Accrington ST | 6 |
| 5 | Ollie Pearce York | 6 |
| 9 | Charlie Caton Accrington ST | 5 |
| 9 | Dylan Jones Tranmere | 5 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Byers Port Vale | 3 |
| 1 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 3 |
| 1 | Paul Mullin Rotherham | 3 |
| 4 | Aaron Presley Walsall | 2 |
| 4 | Andreas Weimann Cheltenham | 2 |
| 4 | George Lloyd Shrewsbury | 2 |
| 4 | Iwan Morgan Grimsby | 2 |
| 4 | Ronan Hale Gillingham | 2 |
| 9 | Anthony Scully Exeter City | 1 |
| 9 | Calum Kavanagh Oldham | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Gabriel Port Vale | 2 |
| 1 | Tom Bradshaw Rotherham | 2 |
| 3 | Anthony Junior Munda Swindon Town | 1 |
| 3 | Charles Vernam Grimsby | 1 |
| 3 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 1 |
| 3 | Charlie Whitaker Tranmere | 1 |
| 3 | Ethan Coleman Gillingham | 1 |
| 3 | Fraser Bryden Chesterfield | 1 |
| 3 | Harvey Rodgers Grimsby | 1 |
| 3 | Jaden Williams Colchester | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calum Kavanagh Oldham | 36 |
| 2 | Aaron Presley Walsall | 35 |
| 3 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 30 |
| 3 | Dajaune Brown Rochdale | 30 |
| 3 | Dilan Kumar Markanday Chesterfield | 30 |
| 6 | Harrison Biggins Newport County | 29 |
| 6 | Lee Bonis Chesterfield | 29 |
| 6 | Macaulay Langstaff Salford City | 29 |
| 9 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 28 |
| 9 | Mark Helm Fleetwood Town | 28 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Presley Walsall | 18 |
| 2 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 17 |
| 2 | Paul Mullin Rotherham | 17 |
| 2 | Ronan Liam Coughlin Fleetwood Town | 17 |
| 5 | Alex Newby York | 16 |
| 5 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 16 |
| 7 | Charles Vernam Grimsby | 15 |
| 7 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 15 |
| 7 | Ronan Hale Gillingham | 15 |
| 10 | Dilan Kumar Markanday Chesterfield | 14 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronan Liam Coughlin Fleetwood Town | 77,3% |
| 2 | Alex Newby York | 76,2% |
| 3 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 69,6% |
| 4 | Paul Mullin Rotherham | 68,0% |
| 5 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 66,7% |
| 6 | Charlie Whitaker Tranmere | 60,0% |
| 7 | Joe Powell Salford City | 58,3% |
| 8 | Fabrizio cavegn Bristol Rovers | 57,9% |
| 9 | Ellis Harrison Bristol Rovers | 57,1% |
| 10 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 56,7% |
From 450 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 50,0% |
| 2 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 43,5% |
| 3 | Andreas Weimann Cheltenham | 33,3% |
| 4 | Paul Mullin Rotherham | 32,0% |
| 5 | Alex Newby York | 28,6% |
| 5 | Kieran Green Grimsby | 28,6% |
| 7 | James Brophy Gillingham | 27,3% |
| 8 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 26,7% |
| 9 | George Lloyd Shrewsbury | 26,3% |
| 10 | Josh Woods Accrington ST | 25,9% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Sang Shrewsbury | 41 |
| 2 | Harry Boyes York | 34 |
| 3 | Jack Payne Colchester | 33 |
| 4 | Harrison Biggins Newport County | 32 |
| 5 | Remeao Hutton Chesterfield | 31 |
| 6 | Luke Molyneux Salford City | 30 |
| 7 | Charlie Lakin Barnet | 27 |
| 8 | Charles Vernam Grimsby | 25 |
| 9 | Mark Helm Fleetwood Town | 24 |
| 10 | Dilan Kumar Markanday Chesterfield | 23 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zac Johnson York | 749 |
| 2 | Jack Simpson Chesterfield | 745 |
| 3 | Kaiden Wilson Rochdale | 689 |
| 4 | Mark Kitching York | 680 |
| 4 | Oliver Banks York | 680 |
| 6 | George McEachran Chesterfield | 646 |
| 7 | Alex Hunt York | 637 |
| 8 | James Connolly Walsall | 616 |
| 9 | Declan Skura Walsall | 613 |
| 10 | Jack Tucker Colchester | 589 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan Williams York | 90,8% |
| 2 | Zac Johnson York | 89,6% |
| 3 | Alex Hunt York | 89,1% |
| 4 | Kaiden Wilson Rochdale | 87,9% |
| 5 | Sean Raggett Colchester | 87,4% |
| 6 | Lewis Gordon Chesterfield | 87,3% |
| 7 | Ryan Stirk Chesterfield | 87,0% |
| 8 | Edward Francis Rochdale | 85,7% |
| 9 | Alex Newby York | 85,7% |
| 10 | Moses Sesay Colchester | 85,1% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | George McEachran Chesterfield | 47 |
| 2 | Joe Wormleighton Northampton | 45 |
| 3 | Ciaran Brennan Newport County | 44 |
| 4 | Géza Dávid Turi Grimsby | 39 |
| 5 | Clinton Mola Bristol Rovers | 38 |
| 6 | Billy Kirkman Swindon Town | 37 |
| 7 | Lewis McCann Fleetwood Town | 36 |
| 8 | Matúš Holíček Crewe | 33 |
| 9 | Ben Edward Stevenson Cheltenham | 32 |
| 10 | Jack Thomson Swindon Town | 31 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Sang Shrewsbury | 29 |
| 2 | Luke Offord Crewe | 28 |
| 3 | Jack Simpson Chesterfield | 27 |
| 3 | Jack Thomson Swindon Town | 27 |
| 5 | Denzel Hall Rotherham | 25 |
| 6 | Ciaran Brennan Newport County | 24 |
| 6 | Géza Dávid Turi Grimsby | 24 |
| 8 | Kyle Dempsey Port Vale | 23 |
| 8 | Ryan Fallowfield York | 23 |
| 10 | Bobby Faulkner Tranmere | 22 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Negru Swindon Town | 20 |
| 2 | Jack Fitzwater Exeter City | 16 |
| 2 | William Boyle Shrewsbury | 16 |
| 4 | Bobby Faulkner Tranmere | 11 |
| 4 | Jack Tucker Colchester | 11 |
| 4 | Robbie Cundy Cheltenham | 11 |
| 7 | Aden Flint Rochdale | 9 |
| 7 | Josh Woods Accrington ST | 9 |
| 7 | Kaelan Majekodunmi Swindon Town | 9 |
| 7 | Lewis McCann Fleetwood Town | 9 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Cummins Exeter City | 116 |
| 1 | Devon Matthews Accrington ST | 116 |
| 1 | Lewis McCann Fleetwood Town | 116 |
| 4 | Mike Fondop-Talum Oldham | 113 |
| 5 | Joe Ironside Tranmere | 103 |
| 6 | Cameron Norman Newport County | 102 |
| 6 | Ciaran Brennan Newport County | 102 |
| 6 | Josh March Crewe | 102 |
| 6 | Will Aimson Salford City | 102 |
| 10 | Bobby Faulkner Tranmere | 98 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elliott Jordan Moore Northampton | 75,0% |
| 2 | Robbie Cundy Cheltenham | 74,3% |
| 3 | Bobby Faulkner Tranmere | 73,1% |
| 4 | Adebola Olowu Salford City | 72,6% |
| 5 | Danny Collinge Barnet | 72,5% |
| 6 | Ryan Delaney Oldham | 72,4% |
| 7 | Will Aimson Salford City | 71,8% |
| 8 | Dominic Iorfa Rotherham | 70,1% |
| 9 | Taylor Allen Salford City | 69,9% |
| 10 | Séamus Conneely Accrington ST | 69,1% |
From 450 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Will Vaulks Tranmere | 16 |
| 2 | James Brophy Gillingham | 13 |
| 2 | Joe White Crewe | 13 |
| 4 | Mitchell Clark Swindon Town | 11 |
| 4 | Ryan Stirk Chesterfield | 11 |
| 6 | George McEachran Chesterfield | 10 |
| 6 | Gwion Edwards Exeter City | 10 |
| 6 | Lee Evans Northampton | 10 |
| 6 | Oliver Norburn Oldham | 10 |
| 6 | Thomas Ince Tranmere | 10 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Evans Cheltenham | 28 |
| 2 | Ade Adeyemo Crawley Town | 22 |
| 2 | Jordan Gibson Crewe | 22 |
| 2 | Reece Smith Walsall | 22 |
| 5 | Dilan Kumar Markanday Chesterfield | 20 |
| 6 | Favour Fawunmi Oldham | 19 |
| 6 | Kelly N’Mai Salford City | 19 |
| 6 | Mason Hancock Walsall | 19 |
| 9 | Moses Sesay Colchester | 18 |
| 10 | Lewis McCann Fleetwood Town | 17 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Brophy Gillingham | 66,7% |
| 2 | Fabrizio cavegn Bristol Rovers | 65,0% |
| 3 | Ade Adeyemo Crawley Town | 64,7% |
| 4 | Remeao Hutton Chesterfield | 62,5% |
| 5 | Jili Buyabu Rotherham | 61,5% |
| 6 | Jordan Gibson Crewe | 61,1% |
| 7 | Dylan Jones Tranmere | 57,7% |
| 8 | Courtney Clarke Walsall | 57,1% |
| 8 | Dajaune Brown Rochdale | 57,1% |
| 10 | Favour Fawunmi Oldham | 55,9% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Lynch Fleetwood Town | 12 |
| 2 | Jed Ward Walsall | 10 |
| 3 | Brad Young Bristol Rovers | 9 |
| 3 | Jack Bycroft Exeter City | 9 |
| 3 | Jordan Wright Newport County | 9 |
| 6 | Alfie McNally York | 7 |
| 6 | Christy Pym Grimsby | 7 |
| 6 | Matthew Hudson Oldham | 7 |
| 6 | Tom Booth Crewe | 7 |
| 6 | Will Norris Salford City | 7 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Connor Ripley Swindon Town | 67 |
| 2 | Jed Ward Walsall | 53 |
| 3 | Oliver Wright Gillingham | 43 |
| 4 | Tom Booth Crewe | 42 |
| 5 | Wyll Stanway Cheltenham | 40 |
| 6 | Alfie McNally York | 39 |
| 7 | Thimothee Lo-Tutala Colchester | 38 |
| 8 | Jack Bycroft Exeter City | 36 |
| 8 | Louie Moulden Accrington ST | 36 |
| 8 | Will Norris Salford City | 36 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jed Ward Walsall | 91,4% |
| 2 | Jack Bycroft Exeter City | 85,7% |
| 2 | Tom Booth Crewe | 85,7% |
| 4 | Connor Ripley Swindon Town | 82,7% |
| 5 | Oliver Wright Gillingham | 79,6% |
| 6 | Alfie McNally York | 78,0% |
| 7 | Christy Pym Grimsby | 77,8% |
| 8 | Will Norris Salford City | 76,6% |
| 9 | Zachary Jeacock Northampton | 76,5% |
| 10 | Matthew Cox Barnet | 75,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Hudson Oldham | 2 |
| 2 | Alfie McNally York | 1 |
| 2 | Jed Ward Walsall | 1 |
| 2 | Nicholas Jake Michalski Crawley Town | 1 |
| 2 | Ryan Boot Chesterfield | 1 |
| 2 | Thimothee Lo-Tutala Colchester | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Tomkinson Cheltenham | 7 |
| 2 | Rhys Bennett Fleetwood Town | 6 |
| 3 | Devon Matthews Accrington ST | 5 |
| 3 | Elicha Ahui Walsall | 5 |
| 3 | Idris Kanu Barnet | 5 |
| 3 | Jake Evans Cheltenham | 5 |
| 3 | Josh Woods Accrington ST | 5 |
| 3 | Kaelan Majekodunmi Swindon Town | 5 |
| 3 | Kofi Balmer Bristol Rovers | 5 |
| 3 | Lewis McCann Fleetwood Town | 5 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tommy Leigh Bristol Rovers | 2 |
| 2 | Abraham Odoh Salford City | 1 |
| 2 | Ben Edward Stevenson Cheltenham | 1 |
| 2 | Bobby Faulkner Tranmere | 1 |
| 2 | Bryant Akono Bilongo Rochdale | 1 |
| 2 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 1 |
| 2 | Devon Matthews Accrington ST | 1 |
| 2 | Dominic Iorfa Rotherham | 1 |
| 2 | Edon Pruti Grimsby | 1 |
| 2 | Edward Francis Rochdale | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Tomkinson Cheltenham | 7 |
| 2 | Devon Matthews Accrington ST | 6 |
| 2 | Elicha Ahui Walsall | 6 |
| 2 | Kaelan Majekodunmi Swindon Town | 6 |
| 2 | Rhys Bennett Fleetwood Town | 6 |
| 6 | Abraham Odoh Salford City | 5 |
| 6 | Charlie McCann Cheltenham | 5 |
| 6 | Idris Kanu Barnet | 5 |
| 6 | Jake Evans Cheltenham | 5 |
| 6 | Joel Senior Tranmere | 5 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clinton Mola Bristol Rovers | 33 |
| 2 | Shaqai Forde Bristol Rovers | 29 |
| 3 | Mike Fondop-Talum Oldham | 27 |
| 4 | Josh Davison Shrewsbury | 26 |
| 4 | Tyler Walton Accrington ST | 26 |
| 6 | Ched Evans Fleetwood Town | 25 |
| 7 | Cameron Norman Newport County | 24 |
| 7 | Dajaune Brown Rochdale | 24 |
| 9 | Isaac Moore Walsall | 23 |
| 9 | Jake Evans Cheltenham | 23 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Cummins Exeter City | 37 |
| 2 | Josh March Crewe | 35 |
| 3 | Jack Payne Colchester | 29 |
| 4 | Idris Kanu Barnet | 28 |
| 4 | Jordan Gabriel Port Vale | 28 |
| 4 | Moses Sesay Colchester | 28 |
| 7 | Harrison Biggins Newport County | 27 |
| 8 | Joe Grey York | 26 |
| 9 | Brendan Sarpong Wiredu Salford City | 25 |
| 10 | Cameron Norman Newport County | 24 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 15 |
| 1 | Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 15 |
| 3 | Josh March Crewe | 13 |
| 4 | Macaulay Langstaff Salford City | 12 |
| 4 | Ollie Pearce York | 12 |
| 6 | Joe Ironside Tranmere | 10 |
| 6 | Kieran Green Grimsby | 10 |
| 8 | Andreas Weimann Cheltenham | 9 |
| 8 | Andy Cook Grimsby | 9 |
| 8 | Calum Kavanagh Oldham | 9 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Wright Newport County | 1.269 |
| 1 | Kyle Cameron Newport County | 1.269 |
| 1 | Lee Jenkins Newport County | 1.269 |
| 4 | Alfie McNally York | 1.260 |
| 4 | Brad Young Bristol Rovers | 1.260 |
| 4 | Charlie Cummins Exeter City | 1.260 |
| 4 | Connor Ripley Swindon Town | 1.260 |
| 4 | Harrison Neal Fleetwood Town | 1.260 |
| 4 | Jack Bycroft Exeter City | 1.260 |
| 4 | Jack Fitzwater Exeter City | 1.260 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 14 |
| 1 | Alex Hunt York | 14 |
| 1 | Alfie McNally York | 14 |
| 1 | Andreas Weimann Cheltenham | 14 |
| 1 | Andrew Smith Gillingham | 14 |
| 1 | Babajide Adeeko Rochdale | 14 |
| 1 | Brad Young Bristol Rovers | 14 |
| 1 | Cameron Norman Newport County | 14 |
| 1 | Charles Vernam Grimsby | 14 |
| 1 | Charlie Cummins Exeter City | 14 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Drinan Swindon Town | 14 |
| 1 | Alex Hunt York | 14 |
| 1 | Alfie McNally York | 14 |
| 1 | Andrew Smith Gillingham | 14 |
| 1 | Brad Young Bristol Rovers | 14 |
| 1 | Cameron Norman Newport County | 14 |
| 1 | Charlie Cummins Exeter City | 14 |
| 1 | Ciaran Brennan Newport County | 14 |
| 1 | Clinton Mola Bristol Rovers | 14 |
| 1 | Connor Ripley Swindon Town | 14 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Connor Ripley Swindon Town | 7,41 |
| 2 | Aaron Presley Walsall | 7,34 |
| 3 | Will Vaulks Tranmere | 7,31 |
| 4 | James Brophy Gillingham | 7,29 |
| 5 | Josh Woods Accrington ST | 7,26 |
| 6 | Bobby Faulkner Tranmere | 7,25 |
| 7 | Géza Dávid Turi Grimsby | 7,25 |
| 8 | Jed Ward Walsall | 7,24 |
| 9 | Joe Powell Salford City | 7,24 |
| 10 | Luke McGee Tranmere | 7,24 |
From 450 minutes played
League Two live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the League Two competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:league-two
Read the docs























