Charlie Warren

Midfielder · England
Current club Accrington ST Previous club Bolton until 2026-08-30

Bio

Charlie Warren is a football player from Engeland who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Charlie played was York - Accrington ST on 2026-10-20.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Nationality

England

Country of birth

England

Career statistics Charlie Warren

Full career · 2025 - 2026
Matches 13 6 in the starting XI
Minutes played 585 45 per match
Goals 3 0.46 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 3 195 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.54 average
Minutes per goal 195
Cards 0 / 0
Unused substitute 3 matches
FN rating over the last matches 9.0 6.0 Bolton - Plymouth (2025-08-09): 6.2 Bolton - Sheffield Wednesday (2025-08-13): 6.3 Bolton - Rotherham (2025-09-02): 6.5 Oldham - Bolton (2025-11-11): 6.3 Accrington ST - Grimsby (2026-09-01): 6.2 Barnet - Accrington ST (2026-09-12): 6.6 Accrington ST - Sunderland U21 (2026-09-22): 7.1 Swindon Town - Accrington ST (2026-09-26): 6.2 Accrington ST - Cheltenham (2026-10-03): 8.6 Accrington ST - Salford City (2026-10-06): 6.2 Oldham - Accrington ST (2026-10-10): 6.2 Accrington ST - Gillingham (2026-10-17): 6.2 York - Accrington ST (2026-10-20): 6.4
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 50.0%
Goals per shot 21.4%
Successful dribbles 15.4%
Duels won 27.5%
Starts 46.2%

Compare Charlie Warren with another player

How does Charlie Warren measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Charlie Warren vs Josh Woods · Charlie Warren vs Tyler Walton · Charlie Warren vs Cole Stockton

Stats Charlie Warren

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Accrington ST York - Accrington ST League Two 2026-10-20 6.4 80 Attacker 0 0 2 1 5 0 3 1 1 0 7 2 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 - 0 - -
Logo Accrington ST Accrington ST - Gillingham League Two 2026-10-17 6.2 76 Attacker - 0 2 - 11 2 9 - - - 9 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Accrington ST Oldham - Accrington ST League Two 2026-10-10 6.2 90 Attacker - 0 1 - 15 1 8 2 - - 13 4 - - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Accrington ST Accrington ST - Salford City EFL Trophy 2026-10-06 6.2 71 Attacker - 0 1 - 6 - 5 2 - 1 11 4 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Accrington ST Accrington ST - Cheltenham (sub) League Two 2026-10-03 8.6 28 Attacker 2 0 3 2 7 1 6 - - - 4 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Accrington ST Swindon Town - Accrington ST (sub) League Two 2026-09-26 6.2 22 Attacker - 0 1 1 4 1 3 - - - 7 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Accrington ST Accrington ST - Sunderland U21 EFL Trophy 2026-09-22 7.1 62 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 10 1 6 0 1 0 15 6 2 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Accrington ST Accrington ST - Newport County (sub) League Two 2026-09-19 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Accrington ST Barnet - Accrington ST (sub) League Two 2026-09-12 6.6 26 Attacker - 0 - - 4 2 4 - - - 6 3 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Accrington ST Accrington ST - Crawley Town (sub) League Two 2026-09-05 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Accrington ST Accrington ST - Grimsby (sub) League Two 2026-09-01 6.2 32 Attacker - 0 - - 5 - 5 - - - 8 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bolton Sheffield Wednesday - Bolton (sub) EFL Carabao Cup 2026-08-08 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bolton Oldham - Bolton (sub) EFL Trophy 2025-11-11 6.3 17 Attacker - 0 1 1 4 - 3 - - - 2 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bolton Bolton - Rotherham (sub) EFL Trophy 2025-09-02 6.5 11 Attacker - 0 - - 1 1 1 - - - 3 1 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bolton Bolton - Sheffield Wednesday EFL Carabao Cup 2025-08-13 6.3 62 Midfielder - 0 1 1 18 - 12 1 - - 14 3 3 1 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bolton Bolton - Plymouth (sub) League One 2025-08-09 6.2 8 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - 3 - 1 - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Charlie Warren

Charlie Warren has scored in 9/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2025-12-30.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.