League Two
Table 2026 / 2027
League Two
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Bristol Rovers
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 4.3 | Bobby Kamwa 2 | Brad Young 1 | 0,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 2 |
Fleetwood Town
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 1.8 | Ronan Liam Coughlin 1 | Jay Lynch 3 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 3 |
Barnet
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 3.5 | Charlie Lakin 3 | Matthew Cox 0 | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 4 |
Walsall
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 3 | Aaron Presley 2 | Jed Ward 2 | 3,00 | 0% | 100% |
| 5 |
Crewe
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1.5 | Josh March 2 | Tom Booth 3 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 6 |
Oldham
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.5 | Calum Kavanagh 3 | Matthew Hudson 2 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 7 |
Cheltenham
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 3.8 | Ryan Broom 2 | Wyll Stanway 0 | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 8 |
York
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 3.8 | Alex Newby 3 | Alfie McNally 0 | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 9 |
Colchester
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | Jaden Williams 1 | Thimothee Lo-Tutala 1 | 1,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 10 |
Swindon Town
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | Aaron Drinan 1 | Connor Ripley 1 | 1,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 11 |
Tranmere
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | Dylan Jones 1 | Harrison Male 1 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 12 |
Grimsby
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 2.3 | Harvey Rodgers 1 | Christy Pym 2 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 13 |
Salford City
|
6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | Joe Powell 1 | Will Norris 1 | 0,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 14 |
Rotherham
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | Paul Mullin 1 | Ted Cann 0 | 0,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 15 |
Newport County
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | Harrison Biggins 1 | Jordan Wright 1 | 3,00 | 0% | 100% |
| 16 |
Exeter City
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | Jack Fitzwater 2 | Jack Bycroft 1 | 0,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 17 |
Chesterfield
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1.8 | Liam Mandeville 1 | Ryan Boot 1 | 0,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 18 |
Crawley Town
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | Louie Watson 1 | Nicholas Jake Michalski 0 | 0,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 19 |
Northampton
|
3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.3 | Logan Briggs 1 | Zachary Jeacock 1 | 1,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 20 |
Rochdale
|
3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2.5 | Ethan Ebanks-Landell 1 | Nils Ramming 0 | 0,00 | 0% | 100% |
| 21 |
Gillingham
|
3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1.8 | Conor McManus 1 | Ashley Maynard-Brewer 1 | 0,00 | 0% | 100% |
| 22 |
Shrewsbury
|
3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 2.4 | Josh Davison 1 | Will Brook 2 | 0,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 23 |
Accrington ST
|
2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3.8 | Charlie Caton 2 | Louie Moulden 0 | 1,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 24 |
Port Vale
|
2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1.8 | George Byers 1 | Jackson Smith 2 | 0,00 | 0% | 0% |
League Two Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Bristol Rovers at the top and Port Vale at the bottom is 7 points.
- • The bottom team (Port Vale) need 2 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Bristol Rovers at 1st and Fleetwood Town at 2nd is 0 points.
League Two Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Bristol Rovers (2/2 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Bristol Rovers (1/2 wins, 50%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Oldham (+2.5 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Barnet (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 61% scored at home, 39% away (79 home, 51 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the League Two table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest League Two league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest League Two league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats League Two 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 12 played matches in League Two 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,42
29 goals
Both teams to score
33%
4 from the 12
Over 2.5 goals
50%
6 from the 12
Matches with a clean sheet
67%
8 from the 12
Home advantage
| Home win | 7 (58%) |
| Draw | 2 (17%) |
| Away win | 3 (25%) |
| Goals by home teams | 18 (1,50 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 11 (0,92 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 11 | 92% | 8% |
| Over 1.5 | 8 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 6 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 3 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 | 1 | 8% | 92% |
| Over 5.5 | 0 | 0% | 100% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 12 (41%) |
| Second half goals | 17 (59%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 1 (8%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 3 (25%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0 (0%) |
| Minutes per goal | 37,2 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 2 | 7 | 14% |
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 14% |
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 12% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 10% |
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 10% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 8% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 6% |
| 3 - 2 | 3 | 6% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 6% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 4% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (50 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | 26% |
| 3 | 11 | 22% |
| 4 | 10 | 20% |
| 1 | 8 | 16% |
| 0 | 4 | 8% |
| 5 | 3 | 6% |
| 8 | 1 | 2% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,58 |
| Yellow cards | 51 |
| Red cards | 4 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 67% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 17% |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
0%
3%
17%
14%
7%
10%
10%
14%
24%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Barnet
|
3 |
Newport County
|
3 |
York
|
3 |
Walsall
|
3 |
Bristol Rovers
|
2 |
Accrington ST
|
2 |
Colchester
|
2 |
Oldham
|
2 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Salford City
|
3 |
Gillingham
|
3 |
Bristol Rovers
|
3 |
Rochdale
|
3 |
Shrewsbury
|
2 |
Accrington ST
|
2 |
Colchester
|
2 |
Rotherham
|
2 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Swindon Town
|
1 |
Northampton
|
1 |
Grimsby
|
1 |
Fleetwood Town
|
1 |
Oldham
|
1 |
Tranmere
|
1 |
Newport County
|
1 |
Crewe
|
1 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Charlie Lakin Barnet | 3 |
| Alex Newby York | 3 |
| Calum Kavanagh Oldham | 3 |
| Ryan Broom Cheltenham | 2 |
| Jack Fitzwater Exeter City | 2 |
| Charlie Caton Accrington ST | 2 |
| Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 2 |
| Josh March Crewe | 2 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Kabongo Tshimanga Barnet | 3 |
| Harry Boyes York | 3 |
| Christian Doidge Newport County | 2 |
| Harrison Biggins Newport County | 2 |
| Ched Evans Fleetwood Town | 2 |
| Calum Kavanagh Oldham | 2 |
| Oscar Thorn Colchester | 2 |
| Ryan Henry East Rochdale | 1 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Mickey Demetriou Crewe | 4 |
| Bryant Akono Bilongo Rochdale | 3 |
| Josh Davison Shrewsbury | 2 |
| Robbie McKenzie Gillingham | 2 |
| Kyle Dempsey Port Vale | 2 |
| Ched Evans Fleetwood Town | 2 |
| Morgan Williams York | 2 |
| Oliver Norburn Oldham | 2 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Cameron Humphreys Port Vale | 4 |
| Onel Lázaro Hernández Mayea Port Vale | 4 |
| Lewis Montsma Port Vale | 4 |
| Liam Gordon Port Vale | 4 |
| Will Norris Salford City | 4 |
| Will Aimson Salford City | 4 |
| Jordan Gabriel Port Vale | 4 |
| Abraham Odoh Salford City | 4 |
League Two live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the League Two competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:league-two
Read the docs























