Veikkausliiga
Table 2025 / 2026
Veikkausliiga 2025
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Inter Turku
|
46 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 46 | 20 | +26 | 3 | Antoin Loic Essomba Bikoula 3 | Eetu Huuhtanen 1 | 1,91 | 63% | 59% |
| 2 |
Ilves Tampere
|
45 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 3.4 | Roope Riski 3 | Faris Krkalic 3 | 1,88 | 66% | 75% |
| 3 |
HJK helsinki
|
44 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 59 | 29 | +30 | 4 | Alexander Ring 5 | Ricardo Henrique Schuck Friedrich 2 | 1,53 | 69% | 75% |
| 4 |
KuPS
|
44 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 23 | +16 | 2.8 | Mohamed Toure 6 | Johannes Kreidl 3 | 2,09 | 53% | 56% |
| 5 |
SJK
|
41 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 31 | +14 | 3.5 | Kasper Vili Valtteri Paananen 10 | Roope Paunio 2 | 1,84 | 75% | 78% |
| 6 |
IF Gnistan
|
28 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 3.3 | Pakwo Abdoul Rachide Gnanou 3 | Alexandro Craninx 2 | 1,03 | 66% | 69% |
| 7 |
vaasa PS
|
25 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 3 | Maissa El Hadji Fall 3 | Rasmus Leislahti 1 | 1,15 | 67% | 59% |
| 8 |
FF Jaro
|
25 | 22 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 25 | 36 | -11 | 2.8 | Kerfala Cissoko 3 | Miguel José Oliveira Silva Santos 0 | 1,26 | 67% | 67% |
| 9 |
IFK Mariehamn
|
21 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 48 | -23 | 3.3 | Korede Adedoyin 7 | Matias Riikonen 2 | 1,19 | 63% | 52% |
| 10 |
AC oulu
|
18 | 22 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 30 | 48 | -18 | 3.5 | Momodou Fadera 1 | William Eskelinen 1 | 1,00 | 59% | 67% |
| 11 |
haka
|
16 | 22 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 3.2 | Jean-Pierre Da Sylva 2 | Anton Lepola 0 | 0,63 | 70% | 63% |
| 12 |
Kooteepee
|
14 | 22 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 24 | 55 | -31 | 3.6 | Lucas Rangel Nunes Gonçalves 4 | Oscar Linnér 2 | 0,72 | 62% | 79% |
Veikkausliiga Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Inter Turku at the top and Kooteepee at the bottom is 32 points.
- • Difference between Inter Turku at 1st and Ilves Tampere at 2nd is 1 points.
Veikkausliiga Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: KuPS (9/11 wins, 82%)
- • Best away record: HJK helsinki (7/11 wins, 64%)
- • Biggest home advantage: KuPS (+0.9 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: HJK helsinki (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 51% scored at home, 49% away (222 home, 211 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Veikkausliiga table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Veikkausliiga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Veikkausliiga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2025 / 2026
Stats Veikkausliiga 2025 / 2026
All figures below cover 179 played matches in Veikkausliiga 2025 / 2026.
Goals per match
3,30
591 goals
Both teams to score
65%
116 from the 179
Over 2.5 goals
67%
120 from the 179
Matches with a clean sheet
35%
63 from the 179
Home advantage
| Home win | 73 (41%) |
| Draw | 40 (22%) |
| Away win | 66 (37%) |
| Goals by home teams | 299 (1,67 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 292 (1,63 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 170 | 95% | 5% |
| Over 1.5 | 149 | 83% | 17% |
| Over 2.5 | 120 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 82 | 46% | 54% |
| Over 4.5 | 47 | 26% | 74% |
| Over 5.5 | 13 | 7% | 93% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 234 (40%) |
| Second half goals | 357 (60%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 45 (25%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 68 (38%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 18 (10%) |
| Minutes per goal | 27,3 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 17 | 9.5% |
| 3 - 2 | 15 | 8.4% |
| 1 - 1 | 15 | 8.4% |
| 2 - 2 | 14 | 7.8% |
| 0 - 1 | 13 | 7.3% |
| 3 - 1 | 10 | 5.6% |
| 2 - 3 | 10 | 5.6% |
| 1 - 2 | 10 | 5.6% |
| 0 - 0 | 9 | 5% |
| 0 - 2 | 9 | 5% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (179 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 38 | 21.2% |
| 4 | 35 | 19.6% |
| 5 | 34 | 19% |
| 2 | 29 | 16.2% |
| 1 | 21 | 11.7% |
| 0 | 9 | 5% |
| 6 | 7 | 3.9% |
| 7 | 4 | 2.2% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 11,08 |
| Home team | 5,77 |
| Away team | 5,30 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 91% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 87% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 83% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 66% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 58% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 42% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 30% |
Based on 53 from the 179 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,69 |
| Yellow cards | 629 |
| Red cards | 31 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 69% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 30% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 17% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 7% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 24,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 9,04 |
| Home possession | 50% |
| Away possession | 50% |
| Fouls per match | 19,28 |
| Offsides per match | 3,45 |
| xG home team per match | 1,53 |
| xG away team per match | 1,54 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
9%
9%
7%
11%
14%
11%
12%
20%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
HJK helsinki
|
74 |
SJK
|
70 |
Ilves Tampere
|
68 |
KuPS
|
62 |
Inter Turku
|
60 |
IF Gnistan
|
47 |
vaasa PS
|
37 |
AC oulu
|
35 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Kooteepee
|
67 |
IF Gnistan
|
65 |
IFK Mariehamn
|
53 |
AC oulu
|
53 |
HJK helsinki
|
52 |
SJK
|
51 |
haka
|
50 |
Ilves Tampere
|
45 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
KuPS
|
11 |
Inter Turku
|
10 |
Ilves Tampere
|
9 |
HJK helsinki
|
6 |
IFK Mariehamn
|
6 |
vaasa PS
|
6 |
IF Gnistan
|
6 |
SJK
|
5 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
KuPS
|
2,09 |
Inter Turku
|
1,91 |
Ilves Tampere
|
1,88 |
SJK
|
1,84 |
HJK helsinki
|
1,53 |
FF Jaro
|
1,26 |
IFK Mariehamn
|
1,19 |
vaasa PS
|
1,15 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
SJK
|
75% |
haka
|
70% |
HJK helsinki
|
69% |
vaasa PS
|
67% |
FF Jaro
|
67% |
Ilves Tampere
|
66% |
IF Gnistan
|
66% |
IFK Mariehamn
|
63% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Kooteepee
|
79% |
SJK
|
78% |
HJK helsinki
|
75% |
Ilves Tampere
|
75% |
IF Gnistan
|
69% |
AC oulu
|
67% |
FF Jaro
|
67% |
haka
|
63% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Kooteepee
|
2,48 |
IF Gnistan
|
2,41 |
haka
|
2,22 |
SJK
|
2,06 |
vaasa PS
|
1,89 |
AC oulu
|
1,81 |
Ilves Tampere
|
1,75 |
KuPS
|
1,72 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
IF Gnistan
|
8,00 |
Kooteepee
|
6,38 |
SJK
|
6,13 |
Ilves Tampere
|
5,78 |
haka
|
5,55 |
HJK helsinki
|
5,50 |
KuPS
|
5,33 |
FF Jaro
|
5,29 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Kasper Vili Valtteri Paananen SJK | 10 |
| Korede Adedoyin IFK Mariehamn | 7 |
| Mohamed Toure KuPS | 6 |
| Piotr Parzyszek KuPS | 5 |
| Jeremiah Streng SJK | 5 |
| Alexander Ring HJK helsinki | 5 |
| Rasmus Ilmari Karjalainen SJK | 4 |
| Lucas Rangel Nunes Gonçalves Kooteepee | 4 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Teemu Pukki HJK helsinki | 4 |
| Jeremiah Streng SJK | 4 |
| Santeri Hostikka HJK helsinki | 4 |
| Babacar Fati SJK | 4 |
| Lucas Lingman HJK helsinki | 3 |
| Anttoni Huttunen IFK Mariehamn | 3 |
| Jaakko Oksanen KuPS | 3 |
| Otto Ruoppi KuPS | 3 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Simon Lindholm haka | 6 |
| Salim Giabo Yussif SJK | 5 |
| Samuel Johansen Chukwudi SJK | 4 |
| Pakwo Abdoul Rachide Gnanou IF Gnistan | 4 |
| Alexandro Craninx IF Gnistan | 3 |
| Florian Krebs Inter Turku | 3 |
| Edmund Arko-Mensah IF Gnistan | 3 |
| Jean Fiacre Botué Kouamé Inter Turku | 3 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Kasper Vili Valtteri Paananen SJK | 14 |
| Jeremiah Streng SJK | 13 |
| Markus Arsalo SJK | 13 |
| Valentín Román Gasc SJK | 13 |
| Alenis Vargas SJK | 13 |
| Salim Giabo Yussif SJK | 13 |
| Rasmus Ilmari Karjalainen SJK | 12 |
| Ville Tikkanen HJK helsinki | 12 |
Veikkausliiga live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Veikkausliiga competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:veikkausliiga
Read the docs











