Alexandro Craninx
Goalkeeper · 31 years old · Belgium
Current club
IF Gnistan
Previous club
Molde until 2023-02-08
IF Gnistan
Previous club
Molde until 2023-02-08
Bio
Alexandro Craninx is a 31 year old football player from België who mostly plays as a goalkeeper. The last game Alexandro played was AC oulu - IF Gnistan on 2026-07-18.
Fact sheet
Position
GoalkeeperAge
31Nationality
BelgiumBirthday
1995-10-21Place of birth
MálagaCountry of birth
SpainLength
194 cmWeight
78 kgCareer statistics Alexandro Craninx
Full career · 2025 - 2026
Matches
11
11 in the starting XI
Minutes played
914
83 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.94
average
Cards
3 / 1
229 minutes per card
Clean sheets
4
11 matches
Captain
1
matches
Season 2026
Matches
3
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
242
81 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.92
average
Cards
1 / 0
242 minutes per card
Clean sheets
2
3 matches
Captain
1
matches
Veikkausliiga · 2026
Matches
3
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
242
81 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.92
average
Cards
1 / 0
242 minutes per card
Clean sheets
2
3 matches
Captain
1
matches
Season 2025
Matches
8
8 in the starting XI
Minutes played
672
84 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.95
average
Cards
2 / 1
224 minutes per card
Clean sheets
2
8 matches
Veikkausliiga · 2025
Matches
8
8 in the starting XI
Minutes played
672
84 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.95
average
Cards
2 / 1
224 minutes per card
Clean sheets
2
8 matches
Veikkausliiga · 2025 - 2026
Matches
11
11 in the starting XI
Minutes played
914
83 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.94
average
Cards
3 / 1
229 minutes per card
Clean sheets
4
11 matches
Captain
1
matches
No data available
Full career · 2025 - 2026
Matches
11
11 in the starting XI
Minutes played
914
83 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.94
average
Cards
3 / 1
229 minutes per card
Clean sheets
4
11 matches
Captain
1
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Duels won
78.6%
Save percentage
66.7%
Clean sheets
36.4%
Starts
100.0%
Compare Alexandro Craninx with another player
How does Alexandro Craninx measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Stats Alexandro Craninx
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IF Gnistan - vaasa PS
|
Veikkausliiga | 2026-06-27 | 6.3 | 62 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | - |
vaasa PS - IF Gnistan
|
Veikkausliiga | 2026-05-09 | 6.6 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 25 | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
IF Gnistan - Inter Turku
©️ |
Veikkausliiga | 2026-05-05 | 7.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 28 | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SJK - IF Gnistan
|
Veikkausliiga | 2025-11-09 | 5.3 | 42 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 16 | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
IF Gnistan - HJK helsinki
|
Veikkausliiga | 2025-11-03 | 8.7 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 27 | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
IF Gnistan - SJK
|
Veikkausliiga | 2025-10-19 | 6.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 27 | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
HJK helsinki - IF Gnistan
|
Veikkausliiga | 2025-10-03 | 6.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 28 | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
IF Gnistan - KuPS
|
Veikkausliiga | 2025-09-27 | 5.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 33 | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
IF Gnistan - AC oulu
|
Veikkausliiga | 2025-08-25 | 7.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 23 | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
IF Gnistan - vaasa PS
|
Veikkausliiga | 2025-08-15 | 7.5 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 25 | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kooteepee - IF Gnistan
|
Veikkausliiga | 2025-07-07 | 7.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 22 | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
Veikkausliiga
|
3 | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Veikkausliiga
|
8 | 8 | 672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 6.95 |
| Full career | 11 | 11 | 914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 6.94 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 3 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 242 | 80.7 | - | 914 | 83.1 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Successful dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Offside | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 83 | 27.67 | 30.87 | 284 | 25.82 | 27.96 |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Accurate passes | 52 | 17.33 | 19.34 | 225 | 20.45 | 22.16 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.67 | 1.86 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.38 |
| Blocked shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Duels | 4 | 1.33 | 1.49 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.38 |
| Duels won | 3 | 1.00 | 1.12 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.08 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 1 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.30 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.30 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.10 |
| Goalkeeper | ||||||
| Saves | 8 | 2.67 | 2.98 | 32 | 2.91 | 3.15 |
| Goals conceded | 1 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 16 | 1.45 | 1.58 |
| Penalties saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty conceded | 1 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 2 | 0.18 | 0.20 |
Transfers Alexandro Craninx
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Molde
|
Fuenlabrada
|
Transfer | - | |
RFC Seraing
|
Molde
|
Transfer | - | |
Molde
|
RFC Seraing
|
Loan | - | |
Lillestrom
|
Molde
|
Transfer | - | |
Molde
|
Lillestrom
|
Loan | - | |
FC Cartagena
|
Molde
|
Free | € 0 | |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
FC Cartagena
|
Transfer | - | |
Real Madrid
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
Transfer | - |