3. Liga
Table 2026 / 2027
3 Liga
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Viktoria Koln
|
26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 3.8 | Niklas Horst Castelle 3 | Arne Schulz 4 | 2,17 | 67% | 75% |
| 2 |
MSV Duisburg
|
26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 4 | Lex-Tyger Lobinger 4 | Maximilian Braune 6 | 2,17 | 83% | 92% |
| 3 |
Rot-weiss Essen
|
24 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 2.8 | Marek Janssen 2 | Jakob Golz 6 | 1,91 | 45% | 36% |
| 4 |
FC Saarbrucken
|
20 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 4.1 | Kai Brünker 4 | Matteo Bignetti 5 | 1,55 | 73% | 73% |
| 5 |
SV Wehen
|
18 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 3.3 | Robin Tristan Kalem 3 | Florian Stritzel 5 | 1,50 | 50% | 58% |
| 6 |
FC Ingolstadt 04
|
18 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 2.8 | Obed Chidindu Ugondu 3 | — | 1,50 | 50% | 58% |
| 7 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
17 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 3.1 | Lukas Scepanik 3 | Manuel Riemann 3 | 1,55 | 45% | 64% |
| 8 |
Waldhof Mannheim
|
16 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 3.3 | Terrence Boyd 3 | Thijmen Nijhuis 4 | 1,45 | 55% | 64% |
| 9 |
Hoffenheim II
|
16 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 3.4 | Klaus Gjasula 1 | Lúkas Jóhannes Blöndal Petersson 6 | 1,33 | 67% | 67% |
| 10 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 2.2 | Eric Hottmann 2 | Louis Sascha Lord 5 | 1,33 | 58% | 50% |
| 11 |
Hansa Rostock
|
16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 3.4 | Andreas Voglsammer 3 | Luca Unbehaun 3 | 1,33 | 67% | 50% |
| 12 |
SV Meppen
|
15 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 2.8 | Jannic Ehlers 2 | Julius Pünt 5 | 1,25 | 42% | 50% |
| 13 |
Stuttgart II
|
15 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 3.7 | Alexander Groiß 2 | Jerik von der Felsen 3 | 1,25 | 83% | 75% |
| 14 |
Preussen Munster
|
15 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 3.6 | Montell Ndikom 4 | Morten Jens Behrens 2 | 1,36 | 82% | 73% |
| 15 |
FC Wurzburger Kickers
|
14 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 3.4 | Tarsis Bonga 4 | Marko Rajkovačić 3 | 1,17 | 50% | 75% |
| 16 |
Jahn Regensburg
|
13 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 3.6 | Lucas Hermes 5 | Hannes Steffen Hermann 4 | 1,08 | 67% | 75% |
| 17 |
Verl
|
12 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 3.6 | Dennis Waidner 2 | Timo Schlieck 3 | 1,00 | 92% | 83% |
| 18 |
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
|
12 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 3.3 | Fabian Eisele 3 | Maximilian Reule 3 | 1,09 | 64% | 55% |
| 19 |
Fortuna Koln
|
10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 1.9 | Romeo Aigbekaen 1 | Lennart Winkler 1 | 0,83 | 42% | 33% |
| 20 |
Havelse
|
10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 3.6 | Kwasi Okyere Wriedt 3 | Tom Opitz 3 | 0,83 | 83% | 75% |
3. Liga Table Analysis
- • The point gap between FC Viktoria Koln at the top and Havelse at the bottom is 16 points.
- • The bottom team (Havelse) need 3 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between FC Viktoria Koln at 1st and MSV Duisburg at 2nd is 0 points.
3. Liga Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Rot-weiss Essen (5/6 wins, 83%)
- • Best away record: FC Viktoria Koln (4/6 wins, 67%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Rot-weiss Essen (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: FC Viktoria Koln (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 52% scored at home, 48% away (204 home, 186 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the 3. Liga table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest 3. Liga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest 3. Liga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats 3. Liga 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 117 played matches in 3. Liga 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,30
386 goals
Both teams to score
63%
74 from the 117
Over 2.5 goals
64%
75 from the 117
Matches with a clean sheet
37%
43 from the 117
Home advantage
| Home win | 48 (41%) |
| Draw | 28 (24%) |
| Away win | 41 (35%) |
| Goals by home teams | 202 (1,73 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 184 (1,57 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 112 | 96% | 4% |
| Over 1.5 | 95 | 81% | 19% |
| Over 2.5 | 75 | 64% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 48 | 41% | 59% |
| Over 4.5 | 31 | 26% | 74% |
| Over 5.5 | 17 | 15% | 85% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 182 (47%) |
| Second half goals | 198 (51%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 36 (31%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 28 (24%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 6 (5%) |
| Minutes per goal | 27,3 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 12 | 10% |
| 1 - 0 | 11 | 9.2% |
| 1 - 1 | 10 | 8.3% |
| 1 - 2 | 10 | 8.3% |
| 2 - 2 | 8 | 6.7% |
| 0 - 1 | 7 | 5.8% |
| 3 - 2 | 6 | 5% |
| 3 - 3 | 5 | 4.2% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 4.2% |
| 1 - 3 | 5 | 4.2% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (120 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 29 | 24.2% |
| 2 | 20 | 16.7% |
| 1 | 18 | 15% |
| 4 | 17 | 14.2% |
| 5 | 14 | 11.7% |
| 6 | 11 | 9.2% |
| 0 | 5 | 4.2% |
| 7 | 4 | 3.3% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,68 |
| Home team | 5,42 |
| Away team | 4,26 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 86% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 73% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 65% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 52% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 33% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 24% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 13% |
Based on 93 from the 117 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 5,15 |
| Yellow cards | 578 |
| Red cards | 24 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 90% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 79% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 56% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 43% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 28% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 27,12 |
| Shots on target per match | 9,74 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 25,23 |
| Offsides per match | 4,37 |
| xG home team per match | 1,81 |
| xG away team per match | 2,02 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
8%
11%
12%
9%
13%
12%
8%
11%
17%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
MSV Duisburg
|
31 |
FC Viktoria Koln
|
31 |
FC Saarbrucken
|
26 |
SV Wehen
|
23 |
Jahn Regensburg
|
22 |
Hoffenheim II
|
21 |
Stuttgart II
|
21 |
Waldhof Mannheim
|
20 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Verl
|
26 |
Havelse
|
26 |
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
|
25 |
FC Wurzburger Kickers
|
24 |
Stuttgart II
|
23 |
Hansa Rostock
|
22 |
Jahn Regensburg
|
21 |
Preussen Munster
|
21 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Rot-weiss Essen
|
5 |
SV Meppen
|
5 |
FC Ingolstadt 04
|
4 |
SV Wehen
|
4 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
3 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
3 |
FC Wurzburger Kickers
|
3 |
FC Viktoria Koln
|
3 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
MSV Duisburg
|
2,17 |
FC Viktoria Koln
|
2,17 |
Rot-weiss Essen
|
1,91 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
1,55 |
FC Saarbrucken
|
1,55 |
FC Ingolstadt 04
|
1,50 |
SV Wehen
|
1,50 |
Waldhof Mannheim
|
1,45 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Verl
|
92% |
MSV Duisburg
|
83% |
Havelse
|
83% |
Stuttgart II
|
83% |
Preussen Munster
|
82% |
FC Saarbrucken
|
73% |
Jahn Regensburg
|
67% |
Hansa Rostock
|
67% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
MSV Duisburg
|
92% |
Verl
|
83% |
FC Wurzburger Kickers
|
75% |
Jahn Regensburg
|
75% |
FC Viktoria Koln
|
75% |
Havelse
|
75% |
Stuttgart II
|
75% |
FC Saarbrucken
|
73% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Hansa Rostock
|
3,17 |
SV Meppen
|
3,08 |
Havelse
|
3,08 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
3,00 |
Rot-weiss Essen
|
2,91 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2,83 |
Jahn Regensburg
|
2,83 |
Stuttgart II
|
2,83 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Verl
|
6,56 |
FC Saarbrucken
|
6,13 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
6,00 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
5,73 |
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
|
5,56 |
SV Meppen
|
5,45 |
FC Viktoria Koln
|
5,00 |
Waldhof Mannheim
|
4,90 |
Players by the numbers 3. Liga 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Hermes Jahn Regensburg | 5 |
| 2 | Kai Brünker FC Saarbrucken | 4 |
| 2 | Lex-Tyger Lobinger MSV Duisburg | 4 |
| 2 | Montell Ndikom Preussen Munster | 4 |
| 2 | Peter Remmert MSV Duisburg | 4 |
| 2 | Tarsis Bonga FC Wurzburger Kickers | 4 |
| 7 | Adrian Fein Jahn Regensburg | 3 |
| 7 | Andreas Voglsammer Hansa Rostock | 3 |
| 7 | Fabian Eisele SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 3 |
| 7 | Felix Higl Preussen Munster | 3 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lex-Tyger Lobinger MSV Duisburg | 3 |
| 1 | Lukas Schleimer SV Wehen | 3 |
| 1 | Nassim Boujellab Jahn Regensburg | 3 |
| 1 | Nicolás Sessa Stuttgart II | 3 |
| 1 | Pascal Fallmann FC Viktoria Koln | 3 |
| 1 | Raul Paula SV Wehen | 3 |
| 7 | Adrian Fein Jahn Regensburg | 2 |
| 7 | Andre Leipold Verl | 2 |
| 7 | Can Coskun MSV Duisburg | 2 |
| 7 | Conor Noß MSV Duisburg | 2 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lex-Tyger Lobinger MSV Duisburg | 7 |
| 1 | Lucas Hermes Jahn Regensburg | 7 |
| 3 | Nassim Boujellab Jahn Regensburg | 6 |
| 4 | Adrian Fein Jahn Regensburg | 5 |
| 4 | Kai Brünker FC Saarbrucken | 5 |
| 4 | Kwasi Okyere Wriedt Havelse | 5 |
| 4 | Lukas Schleimer SV Wehen | 5 |
| 4 | Raul Paula SV Wehen | 5 |
| 4 | Robin Tristan Kalem SV Wehen | 5 |
| 4 | Tarsis Bonga FC Wurzburger Kickers | 5 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Hermes Jahn Regensburg | 5 |
| 2 | Kai Brünker FC Saarbrucken | 4 |
| 2 | Lex-Tyger Lobinger MSV Duisburg | 4 |
| 2 | Peter Remmert MSV Duisburg | 4 |
| 5 | Andreas Voglsammer Hansa Rostock | 3 |
| 5 | Fabian Eisele SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 3 |
| 5 | Felix Higl Preussen Munster | 3 |
| 5 | Kwasi Okyere Wriedt Havelse | 3 |
| 5 | Lukas Scepanik Alemannia Aachen | 3 |
| 5 | Montell Ndikom Preussen Munster | 3 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrian Fein Jahn Regensburg | 2 |
| 1 | Johann Berger Havelse | 2 |
| 3 | Gino Fechner SV Wehen | 1 |
| 3 | Jermain Nischalke FC Wurzburger Kickers | 1 |
| 3 | Kenan Fatkic Hansa Rostock | 1 |
| 3 | Montell Ndikom Preussen Munster | 1 |
| 3 | Moritz Flotho SV Wehen | 1 |
| 3 | Romeo Aigbekaen Fortuna Koln | 1 |
| 3 | Semir Telalovic Rot-weiss Essen | 1 |
| 3 | Tarsis Bonga FC Wurzburger Kickers | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emil Holten Hansa Rostock | 1 |
| 1 | Jan Elias Rahn SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 1 |
| 1 | Jermain Nischalke FC Wurzburger Kickers | 1 |
| 1 | Justin Janitzek SV Wehen | 1 |
| 1 | Liam Omore FC Wurzburger Kickers | 1 |
| 1 | Lucas Hermes Jahn Regensburg | 1 |
| 1 | Marco Wörner Jahn Regensburg | 1 |
| 1 | Marcus Müller SV Wehen | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jannic Ehlers SV Meppen | 15 |
| 1 | Lex-Tyger Lobinger MSV Duisburg | 15 |
| 1 | Nassim Boujellab Jahn Regensburg | 15 |
| 4 | Lars Lokotsch FC Ingolstadt 04 | 14 |
| 5 | Aljaž Casar MSV Duisburg | 13 |
| 5 | Andreas Voglsammer Hansa Rostock | 13 |
| 5 | Jorrit Hendrix Fortuna Dusseldorf | 13 |
| 5 | Jykese Fields Hoffenheim II | 13 |
| 5 | Marek Janssen Rot-weiss Essen | 13 |
| 10 | David Otto FC Viktoria Koln | 12 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jannic Ehlers SV Meppen | 9 |
| 1 | Jykese Fields Hoffenheim II | 9 |
| 3 | Lex-Tyger Lobinger MSV Duisburg | 8 |
| 4 | Felix Higl Preussen Munster | 7 |
| 4 | Marek Janssen Rot-weiss Essen | 7 |
| 6 | Andreas Voglsammer Hansa Rostock | 6 |
| 6 | David Lennart Philipp Jahn Regensburg | 6 |
| 6 | David Otto FC Viktoria Koln | 6 |
| 6 | Fabian Eisele SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 6 |
| 6 | Gino Fechner SV Wehen | 6 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Felix Higl Preussen Munster | 70,0% |
| 2 | Jykese Fields Hoffenheim II | 69,2% |
| 3 | David Lennart Philipp Jahn Regensburg | 66,7% |
| 3 | Gino Fechner SV Wehen | 66,7% |
| 5 | Fabian Eisele SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 60,0% |
| 5 | Jannic Ehlers SV Meppen | 60,0% |
| 7 | Lucas Hermes Jahn Regensburg | 55,6% |
| 8 | Kwasi Okyere Wriedt Havelse | 54,5% |
| 9 | Marek Janssen Rot-weiss Essen | 53,8% |
| 10 | Lex-Tyger Lobinger MSV Duisburg | 53,3% |
From 324 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Hermes Jahn Regensburg | 55,6% |
| 2 | Tarsis Bonga FC Wurzburger Kickers | 40,0% |
| 3 | Gino Fechner SV Wehen | 33,3% |
| 4 | Fabian Eisele SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 30,0% |
| 4 | Felix Higl Preussen Munster | 30,0% |
| 6 | Kwasi Okyere Wriedt Havelse | 27,3% |
| 7 | Lex-Tyger Lobinger MSV Duisburg | 26,7% |
| 8 | Eric Hottmann Fortuna Dusseldorf | 25,0% |
| 8 | Lucas Mika Wolf FC Viktoria Koln | 25,0% |
| 8 | Niklas Horst Castelle FC Viktoria Koln | 25,0% |
From 324 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pascal Fallmann FC Viktoria Koln | 18 |
| 2 | Juan Tiago Esteban Poller Hoffenheim II | 16 |
| 3 | Ivan Leon Franjic FC Wurzburger Kickers | 14 |
| 4 | Adrian Fein Jahn Regensburg | 11 |
| 5 | David Otto FC Viktoria Koln | 10 |
| 5 | Jannic Ehlers SV Meppen | 10 |
| 5 | Linus Rosenlöcher FC Ingolstadt 04 | 10 |
| 5 | Raul Paula SV Wehen | 10 |
| 5 | Thorben-Johannes Deters SV Meppen | 10 |
| 5 | Vincent Thill Waldhof Mannheim | 10 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Kloss FC Viktoria Koln | 496 |
| 2 | Sean Dulic Hoffenheim II | 467 |
| 3 | Tobias Eisenhuth FC Viktoria Koln | 456 |
| 4 | Valentin Lässig Hoffenheim II | 417 |
| 5 | Tim Oberdorf Fortuna Dusseldorf | 416 |
| 6 | Arne Schulz FC Viktoria Koln | 382 |
| 7 | Justin Janitzek SV Wehen | 313 |
| 8 | Nick Seidel Verl | 305 |
| 9 | Niklas Swider FC Viktoria Koln | 304 |
| 10 | Adrian Fein Jahn Regensburg | 292 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leo Mätzler Jahn Regensburg | 95,6% |
| 2 | Tim Kloss FC Viktoria Koln | 93,4% |
| 3 | Elias Egouli Fortuna Dusseldorf | 92,3% |
| 4 | Lukas Mühl Jahn Regensburg | 92,0% |
| 5 | Justin Janitzek SV Wehen | 91,8% |
| 6 | Mladen Cvjetinovic FC Saarbrucken | 91,6% |
| 7 | Nick Seidel Verl | 91,6% |
| 8 | Kenan Fatkic Hansa Rostock | 91,0% |
| 9 | Tobias Eisenhuth FC Viktoria Koln | 91,0% |
| 10 | Meiko Sponsel FC Viktoria Koln | 90,0% |
From 324 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Engelns Hoffenheim II | 14 |
| 2 | Oscar Schönfelder Jahn Regensburg | 12 |
| 2 | Sascha Hingerl Jahn Regensburg | 12 |
| 2 | Sean Dulic Hoffenheim II | 12 |
| 5 | Aljaž Casar MSV Duisburg | 11 |
| 5 | Dominik Kother MSV Duisburg | 11 |
| 7 | Ben Vincent Hüning Rot-weiss Essen | 10 |
| 7 | Ersin Zehir SV Meppen | 10 |
| 7 | Juan Tiago Esteban Poller Hoffenheim II | 10 |
| 7 | Max Brandt SV Wehen | 10 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Sprekelmeyer SV Meppen | 16 |
| 1 | Tim Oberdorf Fortuna Dusseldorf | 16 |
| 3 | Justin Janitzek SV Wehen | 13 |
| 3 | Tobias Eisenhuth FC Viktoria Koln | 13 |
| 5 | Louis Breunig FC Wurzburger Kickers | 12 |
| 5 | Lukas Klünter Waldhof Mannheim | 12 |
| 5 | Max Brandt SV Wehen | 12 |
| 8 | Lucas Zeller Preussen Munster | 10 |
| 9 | Ben Vincent Hüning Rot-weiss Essen | 9 |
| 9 | Elias Egouli Fortuna Dusseldorf | 9 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Breunig FC Wurzburger Kickers | 6 |
| 2 | Florian Pick FC Saarbrucken | 5 |
| 2 | Juan Tiago Esteban Poller Hoffenheim II | 5 |
| 2 | Noah König Verl | 5 |
| 5 | Aljaž Casar MSV Duisburg | 4 |
| 5 | Andreas Müller Fortuna Dusseldorf | 4 |
| 5 | Arbnor Nuraj SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 4 |
| 5 | Dominik Kother MSV Duisburg | 4 |
| 5 | Leopold Wurm Jahn Regensburg | 4 |
| 5 | Tim Kloss FC Viktoria Koln | 4 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oscar Schönfelder Jahn Regensburg | 55 |
| 2 | Luis Sprekelmeyer SV Meppen | 47 |
| 3 | Jonas Scholz FC Ingolstadt 04 | 46 |
| 3 | Nassim Boujellab Jahn Regensburg | 46 |
| 3 | Sean Dulic Hoffenheim II | 46 |
| 6 | Tim Oberdorf Fortuna Dusseldorf | 44 |
| 7 | Florian-Horst Carstens Hansa Rostock | 42 |
| 7 | Luis Engelns Hoffenheim II | 42 |
| 7 | Tarsis Bonga FC Wurzburger Kickers | 42 |
| 10 | Justin Janitzek SV Wehen | 41 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan De Medina FC Wurzburger Kickers | 71,4% |
| 2 | Florian-Horst Carstens Hansa Rostock | 71,2% |
| 3 | Justin Janitzek SV Wehen | 67,2% |
| 4 | Luis Sprekelmeyer SV Meppen | 67,1% |
| 5 | Oscar Schönfelder Jahn Regensburg | 66,3% |
| 6 | Sean Dulic Hoffenheim II | 65,7% |
| 7 | Lukas Fröde FC Ingolstadt 04 | 65,3% |
| 8 | Sascha Hingerl Jahn Regensburg | 64,1% |
| 9 | Siemen Voet FC Saarbrucken | 63,9% |
| 10 | Luis Engelns Hoffenheim II | 63,6% |
From 324 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Omore FC Wurzburger Kickers | 10 |
| 2 | Arbnor Nuraj SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 8 |
| 2 | Leon Sommer Havelse | 8 |
| 4 | Dominique Domröse SV Meppen | 6 |
| 4 | Matthias Zimmermann Fortuna Dusseldorf | 6 |
| 4 | Oliver Issa Schmitt SV Meppen | 6 |
| 7 | Danilo Wiebe Alemannia Aachen | 5 |
| 7 | Ivan Leon Franjic FC Wurzburger Kickers | 5 |
| 7 | Julian Rieckmann Waldhof Mannheim | 5 |
| 7 | Kevin Schumacher Havelse | 5 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ouassim Karada Hansa Rostock | 17 |
| 2 | Lovis Frederik Bierschenk Waldhof Mannheim | 13 |
| 3 | Ivan Leon Franjic FC Wurzburger Kickers | 12 |
| 3 | Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento Malanga Stuttgart II | 12 |
| 5 | Leon Dajaku Hansa Rostock | 11 |
| 5 | Niklas Horst Castelle FC Viktoria Koln | 11 |
| 7 | Nassim Boujellab Jahn Regensburg | 10 |
| 8 | Andre Leipold Verl | 9 |
| 8 | Jannic Ehlers SV Meppen | 9 |
| 8 | Julian Rieckmann Waldhof Mannheim | 9 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento Malanga Stuttgart II | 70,6% |
| 2 | Ouassim Karada Hansa Rostock | 65,4% |
| 3 | Leon Dajaku Hansa Rostock | 64,7% |
| 4 | Nassim Boujellab Jahn Regensburg | 62,5% |
| 5 | Ivan Leon Franjic FC Wurzburger Kickers | 57,1% |
| 6 | Niklas Horst Castelle FC Viktoria Koln | 50,0% |
| 7 | Niklas Pollex SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 46,7% |
| 8 | Lovis Frederik Bierschenk Waldhof Mannheim | 46,4% |
| 9 | Jannic Ehlers SV Meppen | 45,0% |
| 10 | Dickson Abiama Rot-weiss Essen | 44,4% |
From 324 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jakob Golz Rot-weiss Essen | 6 |
| 1 | Lúkas Jóhannes Blöndal Petersson Hoffenheim II | 6 |
| 1 | Maximilian Braune MSV Duisburg | 6 |
| 4 | Florian Stritzel SV Wehen | 5 |
| 4 | Julius Pünt SV Meppen | 5 |
| 4 | Louis Sascha Lord Fortuna Dusseldorf | 5 |
| 4 | Matteo Bignetti FC Saarbrucken | 5 |
| 8 | Arne Schulz FC Viktoria Koln | 4 |
| 8 | Hannes Steffen Hermann Jahn Regensburg | 4 |
| 8 | Thijmen Nijhuis Waldhof Mannheim | 4 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maximilian Braune MSV Duisburg | 28 |
| 2 | Marko Rajkovačić FC Wurzburger Kickers | 25 |
| 3 | Thijmen Nijhuis Waldhof Mannheim | 23 |
| 4 | Arne Schulz FC Viktoria Koln | 18 |
| 4 | Lúkas Jóhannes Blöndal Petersson Hoffenheim II | 18 |
| 6 | Louis Sascha Lord Fortuna Dusseldorf | 17 |
| 7 | Luca Unbehaun Hansa Rostock | 14 |
| 7 | Matteo Bignetti FC Saarbrucken | 14 |
| 7 | Omer Hanin Havelse | 14 |
| 7 | Tom Opitz Havelse | 14 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maximilian Braune MSV Duisburg | 93,3% |
| 2 | Marko Rajkovačić FC Wurzburger Kickers | 86,2% |
| 3 | Thijmen Nijhuis Waldhof Mannheim | 82,1% |
| 4 | Arne Schulz FC Viktoria Koln | 66,7% |
From 324 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arne Schulz FC Viktoria Koln | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Brandt SV Wehen | 4 |
| 1 | Oscar Schönfelder Jahn Regensburg | 4 |
| 3 | Benno Dietze Hansa Rostock | 3 |
| 3 | Erik Wekesser Fortuna Dusseldorf | 3 |
| 3 | Fabian Eisele SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 3 |
| 3 | Juan Tiago Esteban Poller Hoffenheim II | 3 |
| 3 | Klaus Gjasula Hoffenheim II | 3 |
| 3 | Louis Breunig FC Wurzburger Kickers | 3 |
| 3 | Meiko Sponsel FC Viktoria Koln | 3 |
| 3 | Vincent Thill Waldhof Mannheim | 3 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andreas Müller Fortuna Dusseldorf | 1 |
| 1 | Donald Nduka Havelse | 1 |
| 1 | Ebrahim Farahnak FC Wurzburger Kickers | 1 |
| 1 | Giorgos Antzoulas FC Ingolstadt 04 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonas Michel Dirkner Hansa Rostock | 1 |
| 1 | Leon Dajaku Hansa Rostock | 1 |
| 1 | Maximilian Thalhammer Waldhof Mannheim | 1 |
| 1 | Tim-Justin Dietrich Preussen Munster | 1 |
| 1 | Tobias Fleckstein MSV Duisburg | 1 |
| 1 | Tom Geerkens Fortuna Koln | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Brandt SV Wehen | 4 |
| 1 | Oscar Schönfelder Jahn Regensburg | 4 |
| 3 | Andreas Müller Fortuna Dusseldorf | 3 |
| 3 | Benno Dietze Hansa Rostock | 3 |
| 3 | Erik Wekesser Fortuna Dusseldorf | 3 |
| 3 | Fabian Eisele SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 3 |
| 3 | Juan Tiago Esteban Poller Hoffenheim II | 3 |
| 3 | Klaus Gjasula Hoffenheim II | 3 |
| 3 | Louis Breunig FC Wurzburger Kickers | 3 |
| 3 | Meiko Sponsel FC Viktoria Koln | 3 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bennit Bröger Fortuna Koln | 13 |
| 1 | Jesse Edem Tugbenyo Havelse | 13 |
| 1 | Juan Tiago Esteban Poller Hoffenheim II | 13 |
| 1 | Oscar Schönfelder Jahn Regensburg | 13 |
| 5 | Kwasi Okyere Wriedt Havelse | 12 |
| 6 | David Lennart Philipp Jahn Regensburg | 11 |
| 6 | Felix Higl Preussen Munster | 11 |
| 6 | Klaus Gjasula Hoffenheim II | 11 |
| 6 | Lex-Tyger Lobinger MSV Duisburg | 11 |
| 6 | Niklas Swider FC Viktoria Koln | 11 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobias Missner SV Meppen | 18 |
| 2 | Nassim Boujellab Jahn Regensburg | 14 |
| 3 | Tobias Eisenhuth FC Viktoria Koln | 13 |
| 4 | Franci Clarck Bouebari Kitsamoutse Rot-weiss Essen | 12 |
| 4 | Luis Engelns Hoffenheim II | 12 |
| 6 | Benno Dietze Hansa Rostock | 11 |
| 6 | Gonçalo de Almeida Gregório Waldhof Mannheim | 11 |
| 6 | Jannik Hofmann Rot-weiss Essen | 11 |
| 6 | Marcus Müller SV Wehen | 11 |
| 6 | Marius Kunde SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 11 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Otto FC Viktoria Koln | 8 |
| 1 | Jykese Fields Hoffenheim II | 8 |
| 3 | Kwasi Okyere Wriedt Havelse | 7 |
| 3 | Lars Lokotsch FC Ingolstadt 04 | 7 |
| 5 | Andreas Voglsammer Hansa Rostock | 5 |
| 5 | Marcus Müller SV Wehen | 5 |
| 7 | Leon Dajaku Hansa Rostock | 4 |
| 7 | Oliver Rölke Stuttgart II | 4 |
| 7 | Tarsis Bonga FC Wurzburger Kickers | 4 |
| 10 | Emre Gül FC Ingolstadt 04 | 3 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Dulic Hoffenheim II | 810 |
| 2 | Tim Oberdorf Fortuna Dusseldorf | 720 |
| 3 | Juan Tiago Esteban Poller Hoffenheim II | 651 |
| 4 | Arne Schulz FC Viktoria Koln | 630 |
| 4 | Ersin Zehir SV Meppen | 630 |
| 4 | Florian Stritzel SV Wehen | 630 |
| 4 | Hannes Steffen Hermann Jahn Regensburg | 630 |
| 4 | Jonas Scholz FC Ingolstadt 04 | 630 |
| 4 | Joshua Bitter MSV Duisburg | 630 |
| 4 | Julian Rieckmann Waldhof Mannheim | 630 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Tiago Esteban Poller Hoffenheim II | 9 |
| 1 | Sean Dulic Hoffenheim II | 9 |
| 3 | Diren Dağdeviren Hoffenheim II | 8 |
| 3 | Fabian Schleusener Fortuna Dusseldorf | 8 |
| 3 | Luis Engelns Hoffenheim II | 8 |
| 3 | Tim Oberdorf Fortuna Dusseldorf | 8 |
| 7 | Andreas Müller Fortuna Dusseldorf | 7 |
| 7 | Arne Schulz FC Viktoria Koln | 7 |
| 7 | Can Coskun MSV Duisburg | 7 |
| 7 | Conor Noß MSV Duisburg | 7 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Tiago Esteban Poller Hoffenheim II | 9 |
| 1 | Sean Dulic Hoffenheim II | 9 |
| 3 | Diren Dağdeviren Hoffenheim II | 8 |
| 3 | Fabian Schleusener Fortuna Dusseldorf | 8 |
| 3 | Luis Engelns Hoffenheim II | 8 |
| 3 | Tim Oberdorf Fortuna Dusseldorf | 8 |
| 7 | Andreas Müller Fortuna Dusseldorf | 7 |
| 7 | Arne Schulz FC Viktoria Koln | 7 |
| 7 | Can Coskun MSV Duisburg | 7 |
| 7 | David Lennart Philipp Jahn Regensburg | 7 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Thill Waldhof Mannheim | 6,83 |
| 2 | Lucas Mika Wolf FC Viktoria Koln | 6,69 |
| 3 | Luca Unbehaun Hansa Rostock | 6,67 |
| 4 | Morten Jens Behrens Preussen Munster | 6,63 |
| 5 | Klaus Gjasula Hoffenheim II | 6,46 |
| 6 | Lucas Zeller Preussen Munster | 6,46 |
| 7 | Johann Berger Havelse | 6,44 |
| 8 | Niko Kijewski Verl | 6,33 |
| 9 | Nick Seidel Verl | 6,26 |
| 10 | Niklas Horst Castelle FC Viktoria Koln | 6,11 |
From 324 minutes played
3. Liga live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the 3. Liga competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:3-liga
Read the docs



















