League of Ireland Premier Division
Table 2026 / 2027
Premier Division
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
68 | 35 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 35 | +23 | 2.7 | John McGovern 10 | Edward McGinty 15 | 1,89 | 56% | 50% |
| 2 |
Bohemians
|
62 | 35 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 60 | 42 | +18 | 2.9 | Colm Whelan 13 | Kacper Chorazka 7 | 1,81 | 67% | 64% |
| 3 |
St Patrick's Athl.
|
60 | 35 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 28 | +25 | 2.3 | Aidan Keena 10 | Joseph Anang 16 | 1,67 | 39% | 36% |
| 4 |
Shelbourne
|
49 | 35 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 2.8 | John Martin 8 | Wessel Speel 9 | 1,36 | 72% | 61% |
| 5 |
Derry City
|
47 | 35 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 2.7 | Michael Duffy 11 | Eddie Beech 7 | 1,33 | 61% | 50% |
| 6 |
Galway United
|
42 | 35 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 46 | 51 | -5 | 2.8 | Kristopher Twardek 8 | Evan Watts 1 | 1,17 | 64% | 47% |
| 7 |
Dundalk
|
42 | 35 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 52 | 58 | -6 | 3.1 | Daryl Horgan 12 | Enda Minogue 11 | 1,25 | 78% | 64% |
| 8 |
Waterford
|
40 | 35 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 51 | 59 | -8 | 3.1 | Thomas Lonergan 16 | Stephen McMullan 14 | 1,19 | 64% | 53% |
| 9 |
Drogheda United
|
37 | 35 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 42 | 57 | -15 | 2.8 | Mark Doyle 10 | Luke Dennison 7 | 1,11 | 58% | 53% |
| 10 |
Sligo Rovers
|
24 | 35 | 5 | 21 | 9 | 26 | 64 | -38 | 2.6 | Cian Kavanagh 6 | Sam Sargeant 8 | 0,69 | 47% | 50% |
League of Ireland Premier Division Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Shamrock Rovers at the top and Sligo Rovers at the bottom is 44 points.
- • Difference between Shamrock Rovers at 1st and Bohemians at 2nd is 6 points.
League of Ireland Premier Division Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Shamrock Rovers (14/18 wins, 78%)
- • Best away record: Bohemians (10/17 wins, 59%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Shamrock Rovers (+1.1 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Dundalk (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 55% scored at home, 45% away (268 home, 218 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the League of Ireland Premier Division table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest League of Ireland Premier Division league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest League of Ireland Premier Division league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats League of Ireland Premier Division 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 180 played matches in League of Ireland Premier Division 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,81
506 goals
Both teams to score
61%
109 from the 180
Over 2.5 goals
53%
95 from the 180
Matches with a clean sheet
39%
71 from the 180
Home advantage
| Home win | 73 (41%) |
| Draw | 55 (31%) |
| Away win | 52 (29%) |
| Goals by home teams | 279 (1,55 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 227 (1,26 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 164 | 91% | 9% |
| Over 1.5 | 140 | 78% | 22% |
| Over 2.5 | 95 | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 61 | 34% | 66% |
| Over 4.5 | 32 | 18% | 82% |
| Over 5.5 | 10 | 6% | 94% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 227 (45%) |
| Second half goals | 279 (55%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 37 (21%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 52 (29%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9 (5%) |
| Minutes per goal | 32,0 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 23 | 12.8% |
| 2 - 0 | 16 | 8.9% |
| 2 - 1 | 16 | 8.9% |
| 0 - 0 | 16 | 8.9% |
| 1 - 2 | 15 | 8.3% |
| 1 - 0 | 14 | 7.8% |
| 2 - 2 | 13 | 7.2% |
| 0 - 1 | 10 | 5.6% |
| 2 - 3 | 9 | 5% |
| 3 - 1 | 6 | 3.3% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (180 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 45 | 25% |
| 3 | 34 | 18.9% |
| 4 | 29 | 16.1% |
| 1 | 24 | 13.3% |
| 5 | 22 | 12.2% |
| 0 | 16 | 8.9% |
| 6 | 7 | 3.9% |
| 7 | 2 | 1.1% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 10,16 |
| Home team | 5,17 |
| Away team | 4,99 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 88% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 80% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 69% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 55% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 40% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 32% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 21% |
Based on 173 from the 180 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,51 |
| Yellow cards | 783 |
| Red cards | 28 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 84% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 63% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 46% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 29% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 16% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 27,05 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,75 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 22,31 |
| Offsides per match | 3,27 |
| xG home team per match | 1,49 |
| xG away team per match | 1,19 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
9%
9%
9%
11%
10%
11%
11%
10%
19%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Bohemians
|
63 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
59 |
Dundalk
|
55 |
St Patrick's Athl.
|
55 |
Waterford
|
54 |
Shelbourne
|
52 |
Derry City
|
50 |
Galway United
|
46 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Sligo Rovers
|
66 |
Waterford
|
61 |
Dundalk
|
59 |
Drogheda United
|
57 |
Galway United
|
53 |
Shelbourne
|
50 |
Derry City
|
47 |
Bohemians
|
44 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
St Patrick's Athl.
|
14 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
12 |
Drogheda United
|
11 |
Bohemians
|
11 |
Derry City
|
10 |
Shelbourne
|
7 |
Waterford
|
6 |
Sligo Rovers
|
6 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Shamrock Rovers
|
1,89 |
Bohemians
|
1,81 |
St Patrick's Athl.
|
1,67 |
Shelbourne
|
1,36 |
Derry City
|
1,33 |
Dundalk
|
1,25 |
Waterford
|
1,19 |
Galway United
|
1,17 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Dundalk
|
78% |
Shelbourne
|
72% |
Bohemians
|
67% |
Waterford
|
64% |
Galway United
|
64% |
Derry City
|
61% |
Drogheda United
|
58% |
Shamrock Rovers
|
56% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Dundalk
|
64% |
Bohemians
|
64% |
Shelbourne
|
61% |
Waterford
|
53% |
Drogheda United
|
53% |
Shamrock Rovers
|
50% |
Sligo Rovers
|
50% |
Derry City
|
50% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Shelbourne
|
3,08 |
Derry City
|
2,72 |
Dundalk
|
2,56 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2,56 |
Waterford
|
2,19 |
Galway United
|
2,00 |
Drogheda United
|
1,97 |
Sligo Rovers
|
1,97 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Bohemians
|
6,00 |
Dundalk
|
5,83 |
St Patrick's Athl.
|
5,69 |
Derry City
|
5,69 |
Waterford
|
5,53 |
Shelbourne
|
5,31 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
5,09 |
Drogheda United
|
4,09 |
Players by the numbers League of Ireland Premier Division 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 16 |
| 2 | Padraig Amond Waterford | 14 |
| 3 | Colm Whelan Bohemians | 13 |
| 4 | Daryl Horgan Dundalk | 12 |
| 5 | Michael Duffy Derry City | 11 |
| 5 | Ross Tierney Bohemians | 11 |
| 7 | Aidan Keena St Patrick's Athl. | 10 |
| 7 | John McGovern Shamrock Rovers | 10 |
| 7 | Mark Doyle Drogheda United | 10 |
| 7 | Ryan Edmondson St Patrick's Athl. | 10 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernardo Piexoto Couto Waterford | 12 |
| 2 | Daryl Horgan Dundalk | 10 |
| 3 | John McGovern Shamrock Rovers | 7 |
| 3 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 7 |
| 5 | Colm Whelan Bohemians | 6 |
| 5 | David Hurley Galway United | 6 |
| 5 | Kristopher Twardek Galway United | 6 |
| 8 | Aidan Keena St Patrick's Athl. | 5 |
| 8 | Brandon Kavanagh Drogheda United | 5 |
| 8 | Dawson Devoy Bohemians | 5 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 23 |
| 2 | Daryl Horgan Dundalk | 22 |
| 3 | Colm Whelan Bohemians | 19 |
| 4 | John McGovern Shamrock Rovers | 17 |
| 5 | Michael Duffy Derry City | 16 |
| 6 | Aidan Keena St Patrick's Athl. | 15 |
| 6 | Padraig Amond Waterford | 15 |
| 8 | Bernardo Piexoto Couto Waterford | 14 |
| 8 | Kristopher Twardek Galway United | 14 |
| 8 | Ross Tierney Bohemians | 14 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Padraig Amond Waterford | 14 |
| 2 | Ross Tierney Bohemians | 11 |
| 3 | John McGovern Shamrock Rovers | 10 |
| 3 | Ryan Edmondson St Patrick's Athl. | 10 |
| 3 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 10 |
| 6 | Mark Doyle Drogheda United | 9 |
| 7 | Daniel Kelly Shelbourne | 8 |
| 7 | John Martin Shelbourne | 8 |
| 7 | Kristopher Twardek Galway United | 8 |
| 7 | Michael Duffy Derry City | 8 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colm Whelan Bohemians | 7 |
| 2 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 6 |
| 3 | Daryl Horgan Dundalk | 5 |
| 4 | Aidan Keena St Patrick's Athl. | 3 |
| 4 | Dylan Watts Shamrock Rovers | 3 |
| 4 | Harry Wood Shelbourne | 3 |
| 4 | Jimmy Keohane Galway United | 3 |
| 4 | Michael Duffy Derry City | 3 |
| 9 | Graham Burke Shamrock Rovers | 2 |
| 10 | Alex Nolan Sligo Rovers | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross Tierney Bohemians | 3 |
| 2 | Dawson Devoy Bohemians | 2 |
| 2 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 2 |
| 4 | Aaron Bolger Galway United | 1 |
| 4 | Adam Brennan Shamrock Rovers | 1 |
| 4 | Barry Crowe-Baggley St Patrick's Athl. | 1 |
| 4 | Bernardo Piexoto Couto Waterford | 1 |
| 4 | Brandon Fleming Derry City | 1 |
| 4 | Carl McHugh Sligo Rovers | 1 |
| 4 | Cian Byrne Bohemians | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 86 |
| 2 | Ryan Edmondson St Patrick's Athl. | 84 |
| 3 | Daryl Horgan Dundalk | 77 |
| 4 | Aidan Keena St Patrick's Athl. | 73 |
| 5 | Michael Duffy Derry City | 72 |
| 6 | Padraig Amond Waterford | 61 |
| 7 | Graham Burke Shamrock Rovers | 54 |
| 8 | Colm Whelan Bohemians | 50 |
| 9 | Gbemi Kingslyn Arubi Dundalk | 46 |
| 9 | Stephen Walsh Galway United | 46 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 38 |
| 2 | Padraig Amond Waterford | 37 |
| 2 | Ryan Edmondson St Patrick's Athl. | 37 |
| 4 | Michael Duffy Derry City | 33 |
| 5 | Daryl Horgan Dundalk | 31 |
| 6 | Colm Whelan Bohemians | 30 |
| 7 | Ross Tierney Bohemians | 28 |
| 8 | Aidan Keena St Patrick's Athl. | 27 |
| 9 | Gbemi Kingslyn Arubi Dundalk | 24 |
| 10 | Graham Burke Shamrock Rovers | 23 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Bolger Galway United | 68,2% |
| 2 | Jack Byrne Shamrock Rovers | 66,7% |
| 2 | Joshua Thomas Derry City | 66,7% |
| 4 | John McGovern Shamrock Rovers | 65,7% |
| 5 | Ryan O'Kane Sligo Rovers | 64,7% |
| 6 | Ross Tierney Bohemians | 63,6% |
| 7 | Alex Nolan Sligo Rovers | 61,5% |
| 8 | William Fitzgerald Shamrock Rovers | 61,1% |
| 9 | Padraig Amond Waterford | 60,7% |
| 10 | Alistair Coote Shelbourne | 60,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan Watts Shamrock Rovers | 35,3% |
| 2 | Warren Davis Drogheda United | 33,3% |
| 3 | Kristopher Twardek Galway United | 30,8% |
| 4 | Mark Doyle Drogheda United | 29,4% |
| 5 | John McGovern Shamrock Rovers | 28,6% |
| 6 | William Fitzgerald Shamrock Rovers | 27,8% |
| 7 | Aaron Greene Shamrock Rovers | 27,3% |
| 8 | Colm Whelan Bohemians | 26,0% |
| 9 | Kévin David Nogueira Carvalho Carvalho Santos Derry City | 25,0% |
| 9 | Ross Tierney Bohemians | 25,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daryl Horgan Dundalk | 86 |
| 2 | Dawson Devoy Bohemians | 72 |
| 3 | David Hurley Galway United | 64 |
| 3 | Jack Byrne Shamrock Rovers | 64 |
| 5 | Brandon Kavanagh Drogheda United | 61 |
| 6 | Conan Noonan Waterford | 54 |
| 7 | Harry Wood Shelbourne | 52 |
| 7 | Ross Tierney Bohemians | 52 |
| 9 | Bernardo Piexoto Couto Waterford | 51 |
| 10 | Dayle Rooney Bohemians | 50 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Healy Shamrock Rovers | 2.366 |
| 2 | Dawson Devoy Bohemians | 1.702 |
| 3 | Joseph Redmond St Patrick's Athl. | 1.639 |
| 4 | Lee Grace Shamrock Rovers | 1.584 |
| 4 | Patrick Hickey Bohemians | 1.584 |
| 6 | Jack Byrne Shamrock Rovers | 1.522 |
| 7 | Luke Turner St Patrick's Athl. | 1.441 |
| 8 | Kameron Malcolm Ledwidge Shelbourne | 1.396 |
| 9 | Sam Todd Bohemians | 1.388 |
| 10 | Roberto Lopes Shamrock Rovers | 1.374 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Healy Shamrock Rovers | 89,1% |
| 2 | Sadou Diallo Bohemians | 88,7% |
| 3 | Dawson Devoy Bohemians | 88,6% |
| 4 | Jonathan Lunney Shelbourne | 88,5% |
| 5 | Adam McDonnell Bohemians | 87,6% |
| 6 | Adam Matthews Shamrock Rovers | 87,4% |
| 7 | Graham Burke Shamrock Rovers | 87,3% |
| 8 | Nick Twisk Derry City | 87,2% |
| 9 | Jack Byrne Shamrock Rovers | 86,5% |
| 10 | Enda Stevens Shamrock Rovers | 86,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Lennon St Patrick's Athl. | 103 |
| 2 | Joseph Redmond St Patrick's Athl. | 73 |
| 3 | Jack Henry-Francis Shelbourne | 71 |
| 4 | David Hurley Galway United | 66 |
| 4 | Edwin Agbaje Drogheda United | 66 |
| 6 | Luke Turner St Patrick's Athl. | 65 |
| 7 | Lee Grace Shamrock Rovers | 63 |
| 7 | Oliver Denham Sligo Rovers | 63 |
| 9 | Bobby Burns Dundalk | 62 |
| 9 | Darragh Nugent St Patrick's Athl. | 62 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Redmond St Patrick's Athl. | 56 |
| 2 | John Mahon Waterford | 55 |
| 3 | Gianfranco Facchineri Galway United | 54 |
| 4 | Bobby Burns Dundalk | 48 |
| 5 | James McManus Sligo Rovers | 45 |
| 6 | Hayden Cann Waterford | 42 |
| 6 | Kameron Malcolm Ledwidge Shelbourne | 42 |
| 8 | Jamie Lennon St Patrick's Athl. | 39 |
| 9 | David Hurley Galway United | 38 |
| 9 | Patrick Hickey Bohemians | 38 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gareth McElroy Sligo Rovers | 44 |
| 2 | Conor Keeley Drogheda United | 39 |
| 3 | John Mahon Waterford | 34 |
| 4 | Hayden Cann Waterford | 29 |
| 5 | Patrick Hickey Bohemians | 26 |
| 6 | Sam Todd Bohemians | 24 |
| 7 | Kevin Long Waterford | 19 |
| 7 | Lee Grace Shamrock Rovers | 19 |
| 9 | Brandon Fleming Derry City | 18 |
| 9 | Jeannot Esua Sligo Rovers | 18 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 234 |
| 2 | Conor Keeley Drogheda United | 224 |
| 2 | Luke Turner St Patrick's Athl. | 224 |
| 4 | Brandon Fleming Derry City | 222 |
| 5 | Joseph Redmond St Patrick's Athl. | 215 |
| 6 | Edwin Agbaje Drogheda United | 205 |
| 7 | Gareth McElroy Sligo Rovers | 198 |
| 8 | Bobby Burns Dundalk | 191 |
| 9 | Oliver Denham Sligo Rovers | 190 |
| 10 | Jamie Lennon St Patrick's Athl. | 185 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony O'Connor Galway United | 73,3% |
| 2 | Conor Keeley Drogheda United | 72,3% |
| 3 | Kevin Long Waterford | 67,6% |
| 4 | Cian Byrne Bohemians | 67,4% |
| 5 | Oliver Denham Sligo Rovers | 67,1% |
| 6 | Arthur Parker Galway United | 67,0% |
| 7 | Gareth McElroy Sligo Rovers | 66,4% |
| 8 | Roberto Lopes Shamrock Rovers | 65,9% |
| 9 | Luke Young Sligo Rovers | 65,5% |
| 10 | Lee Grace Shamrock Rovers | 65,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Lennon St Patrick's Athl. | 27 |
| 2 | Carl McHugh Sligo Rovers | 24 |
| 3 | Lee Devitt Molloy Galway United | 20 |
| 4 | Barry Crowe-Baggley St Patrick's Athl. | 19 |
| 5 | Brandon Fleming Derry City | 18 |
| 5 | Conan Noonan Waterford | 18 |
| 5 | Daniel Kelly Shelbourne | 18 |
| 5 | Joseph Redmond St Patrick's Athl. | 18 |
| 9 | Aaron Bolger Galway United | 17 |
| 9 | Bernardo Piexoto Couto Waterford | 17 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kian Leavy St Patrick's Athl. | 52 |
| 2 | Brandon Fleming Derry City | 50 |
| 3 | Olawutunmise Sobowale Shamrock Rovers | 48 |
| 4 | Eoin Kenny Dundalk | 41 |
| 5 | William Fitzgerald Shamrock Rovers | 38 |
| 6 | Barry Cotter Derry City | 36 |
| 6 | Harry Wood Shelbourne | 36 |
| 8 | Dawson Devoy Bohemians | 31 |
| 9 | Brandon Kavanagh Drogheda United | 29 |
| 10 | Daniel Kelly Shelbourne | 28 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Turner St Patrick's Athl. | 73,5% |
| 2 | James Brown St Patrick's Athl. | 70,0% |
| 3 | Connor Barratt Galway United | 68,2% |
| 4 | Matthew Wolfe Galway United | 66,7% |
| 5 | Bobby Burns Dundalk | 60,9% |
| 6 | Graham Burke Shamrock Rovers | 59,4% |
| 7 | Dawson Devoy Bohemians | 58,5% |
| 8 | Kameron Malcolm Ledwidge Shelbourne | 57,7% |
| 9 | Cian Kavanagh Sligo Rovers | 56,3% |
| 10 | Olawutunmise Sobowale Shamrock Rovers | 55,8% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Anang St Patrick's Athl. | 16 |
| 2 | Edward McGinty Shamrock Rovers | 15 |
| 3 | Stephen McMullan Waterford | 14 |
| 4 | Eddie Beech Shelbourne | 13 |
| 5 | Enda Minogue Dundalk | 11 |
| 6 | Wessel Speel Shelbourne | 9 |
| 7 | Sam Sargeant Sligo Rovers | 8 |
| 8 | Fynn Talley Drogheda United | 7 |
| 8 | Kacper Chorazka Bohemians | 7 |
| 8 | Luke Dennison Drogheda United | 7 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Sargeant Sligo Rovers | 117 |
| 2 | Stephen McMullan Waterford | 107 |
| 3 | Joseph Anang St Patrick's Athl. | 94 |
| 4 | Eddie Beech Shelbourne | 84 |
| 5 | Edward McGinty Shamrock Rovers | 82 |
| 6 | Enda Minogue Dundalk | 79 |
| 7 | Evan Watts Galway United | 72 |
| 8 | Fynn Talley Drogheda United | 58 |
| 8 | Wessel Speel Shelbourne | 58 |
| 10 | Luke Dennison Drogheda United | 50 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Hughes Sligo Rovers | 90,3% |
| 2 | Hugo Alberto Pires da Cunha Galway United | 82,5% |
| 2 | Joseph Anang St Patrick's Athl. | 82,5% |
| 4 | Stephen McMullan Waterford | 77,0% |
| 5 | Fynn Talley Drogheda United | 76,3% |
| 6 | Eddie Beech Shelbourne | 75,0% |
| 7 | Edward McGinty Shamrock Rovers | 73,2% |
| 8 | Sam Sargeant Sligo Rovers | 73,1% |
| 9 | Wessel Speel Shelbourne | 69,9% |
| 10 | Paul Walters Bohemians | 69,4% |
From 450 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hugo Alberto Pires da Cunha Galway United | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph Anang St Patrick's Athl. | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Walters Bohemians | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Buckley Dundalk | 11 |
| 1 | Matt Healy Shamrock Rovers | 11 |
| 1 | Shane Farrell Drogheda United | 11 |
| 4 | Adam O'Reilly Derry City | 10 |
| 4 | Daniel Kelly Shelbourne | 10 |
| 4 | Dawson Devoy Bohemians | 10 |
| 7 | Bobby Burns Dundalk | 9 |
| 7 | Jamie Lennon St Patrick's Athl. | 9 |
| 7 | John Mahon Waterford | 9 |
| 7 | Patrick McClean Derry City | 9 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roberto Lopes Shamrock Rovers | 2 |
| 2 | Adam McDonnell Bohemians | 1 |
| 2 | Adam O'Reilly Derry City | 1 |
| 2 | Alistair Coote Shelbourne | 1 |
| 2 | Aodh Dervin Dundalk | 1 |
| 2 | Archie Meekison Sligo Rovers | 1 |
| 2 | Carl McHugh Sligo Rovers | 1 |
| 2 | Cian Byrne Bohemians | 1 |
| 2 | Darie Patton Sligo Rovers | 1 |
| 2 | Daryl Horgan Dundalk | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam O'Reilly Derry City | 11 |
| 1 | Dawson Devoy Bohemians | 11 |
| 1 | Keith Buckley Dundalk | 11 |
| 1 | Matt Healy Shamrock Rovers | 11 |
| 1 | Shane Farrell Drogheda United | 11 |
| 6 | Daniel Kelly Shelbourne | 10 |
| 6 | Sean Hoare St Patrick's Athl. | 10 |
| 8 | Aodh Dervin Dundalk | 9 |
| 8 | Bobby Burns Dundalk | 9 |
| 8 | Jamie Lennon St Patrick's Athl. | 9 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 65 |
| 2 | Gianfranco Facchineri Galway United | 53 |
| 3 | James Clarke Derry City | 51 |
| 4 | Matt Healy Shamrock Rovers | 48 |
| 5 | Aaron Bolger Galway United | 45 |
| 5 | Bobby Burns Dundalk | 45 |
| 5 | Mark Doyle Drogheda United | 45 |
| 8 | Jamie Lennon St Patrick's Athl. | 42 |
| 9 | Stephen Walsh Galway United | 41 |
| 10 | Patrick Hickey Bohemians | 36 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross Tierney Bohemians | 66 |
| 2 | Brandon Fleming Derry City | 62 |
| 3 | Lee Devitt Molloy Galway United | 56 |
| 4 | Kian Leavy St Patrick's Athl. | 55 |
| 5 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 52 |
| 6 | Conor Keeley Drogheda United | 47 |
| 6 | Darragh Power Bohemians | 47 |
| 6 | Edwin Agbaje Drogheda United | 47 |
| 9 | Matt Healy Shamrock Rovers | 46 |
| 10 | Dawson Devoy Bohemians | 45 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 25 |
| 2 | Ryan Edmondson St Patrick's Athl. | 20 |
| 3 | Padraig Amond Waterford | 18 |
| 4 | Frantz Pierrot Galway United | 15 |
| 4 | Thomas Oluwya Drogheda United | 15 |
| 6 | Graham Burke Shamrock Rovers | 12 |
| 6 | John McGovern Shamrock Rovers | 12 |
| 8 | Colm Whelan Bohemians | 11 |
| 8 | Jimmy Keohane Galway United | 11 |
| 8 | John Martin Shelbourne | 11 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Redmond St Patrick's Athl. | 3.265 |
| 2 | Edward McGinty Shamrock Rovers | 3.124 |
| 3 | Luke Turner St Patrick's Athl. | 3.102 |
| 4 | Kameron Malcolm Ledwidge Shelbourne | 3.053 |
| 5 | Gareth McElroy Sligo Rovers | 3.045 |
| 6 | Edwin Agbaje Drogheda United | 3.017 |
| 7 | Hayden Cann Waterford | 2.978 |
| 8 | Daryl Horgan Dundalk | 2.969 |
| 9 | John Mahon Waterford | 2.944 |
| 10 | David Hurley Galway United | 2.937 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gareth McElroy Sligo Rovers | 36 |
| 1 | Joseph Redmond St Patrick's Athl. | 36 |
| 1 | Ryan Edmondson St Patrick's Athl. | 36 |
| 4 | Bobby Burns Dundalk | 35 |
| 4 | Colm Whelan Bohemians | 35 |
| 4 | David Hurley Galway United | 35 |
| 4 | Edward McGinty Shamrock Rovers | 35 |
| 4 | Edwin Agbaje Drogheda United | 35 |
| 4 | Hayden Cann Waterford | 35 |
| 4 | Kameron Malcolm Ledwidge Shelbourne | 35 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Redmond St Patrick's Athl. | 36 |
| 2 | Edward McGinty Shamrock Rovers | 35 |
| 2 | Edwin Agbaje Drogheda United | 35 |
| 2 | Luke Turner St Patrick's Athl. | 35 |
| 5 | Daryl Horgan Dundalk | 34 |
| 5 | David Hurley Galway United | 34 |
| 5 | Kameron Malcolm Ledwidge Shelbourne | 34 |
| 5 | Patrick Hickey Bohemians | 34 |
| 9 | Conor Kane Drogheda United | 33 |
| 9 | Conor Keeley Drogheda United | 33 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dawson Devoy Bohemians | 7,48 |
| 2 | Harry Wood Shelbourne | 7,40 |
| 3 | Sean Hoare St Patrick's Athl. | 7,30 |
| 4 | Arlo Doherty Waterford | 7,29 |
| 5 | Daryl Horgan Dundalk | 7,26 |
| 6 | Joseph Redmond St Patrick's Athl. | 7,22 |
| 7 | Michael Duffy Derry City | 7,18 |
| 8 | Jamie Lennon St Patrick's Athl. | 7,17 |
| 9 | Matt Healy Shamrock Rovers | 7,15 |
| 10 | Thomas Lonergan Waterford | 7,14 |
From 450 minutes played
League of Ireland Premier Division live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the League of Ireland Premier Division competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:league-of-ireland
Read the docs









