Ligat ha'Al
Table 2026 / 2027
Ligat Al
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 4.1 | Dor Peretz 7 | Ofek Melika Aharon 6 | 2,40 | 70% | 80% |
| 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 2.9 | Emmanuel Okyere Boateng 3 | Assaf Tzur 9 | 2,44 | 33% | 78% |
| 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 3.8 | Igor Zlatanović 5 | Ofir Meir Marciano 7 | 2,44 | 67% | 67% |
| 4 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 4.1 | Andrija Novakovich 4 | Omri Glazer 7 | 2,00 | 89% | 100% |
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 2.6 | Eugene Ansah 3 | João Miguel Macedo Silva 7 | 1,89 | 44% | 56% |
| 6 |
Maccabi Netanya
|
13 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 2.2 | Matheus Alvarenga de Oliveira 5 | Samuel António Silva 5 | 1,44 | 56% | 33% |
| 7 |
Bnei Sakhnin
|
12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.6 | Leeroy Owusu 1 | Raul Bălbărău 6 | 1,33 | 33% | 22% |
| 8 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 3.2 | Alon Turgeman 5 | Yoav Pini Gerafi 7 | 1,33 | 78% | 67% |
| 9 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 3.9 | José Ricardo Cortés 4 | Maor Erlich 5 | 1,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 10 |
Hapoel Katamon
|
8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 4.1 | Nadim Vrasana 5 | Nadav Zamir 8 | 0,89 | 78% | 78% |
| 11 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan
|
6 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 3 | Luan de Campos Cristiano da Silva 3 | Amit Raif 7 | 0,67 | 33% | 67% |
| 12 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
|
4 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 2.7 | Amadou Sagna 2 | Daniel Miller Tenenbaum 6 | 0,44 | 44% | 44% |
| 13 |
Ironi Tiberias
|
3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 2.4 | Bar Cohen 1 | Ido Sharon 7 | 1,00 | 56% | 33% |
| 14 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva
|
3 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 2.1 | Eric Yves Bile 1 | Omer Katz 8 | 0,33 | 22% | 44% |
Ligat ha'Al Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Maccabi Tel Aviv at the top and Hapoel Petah Tikva at the bottom is 20 points.
- • Difference between Maccabi Tel Aviv at 1st and Hapoel Tel Aviv at 2nd is 1 points.
Ligat ha'Al Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Hapoel Tel Aviv (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Hapoel Beer Sheva (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Hapoel Haifa (+1.5 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Maccabi Tel Aviv (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 47% scored at home, 53% away (91 home, 101 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Ligat ha'Al table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Ligat ha'Al league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Ligat ha'Al league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Ligat ha'Al 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 64 played matches in Ligat ha'Al 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,06
196 goals
Both teams to score
58%
37 from the 64
Over 2.5 goals
63%
40 from the 64
Matches with a clean sheet
42%
27 from the 64
Home advantage
| Home win | 27 (42%) |
| Draw | 12 (19%) |
| Away win | 25 (39%) |
| Goals by home teams | 93 (1,45 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 103 (1,61 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 60 | 94% | 6% |
| Over 1.5 | 51 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 40 | 63% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 22 | 34% | 66% |
| Over 4.5 | 12 | 19% | 81% |
| Over 5.5 | 6 | 9% | 91% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 76 (39%) |
| Second half goals | 117 (60%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 10 (16%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 20 (31%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4 (6%) |
| Minutes per goal | 29,4 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 8 | 12.5% |
| 1 - 0 | 6 | 9.4% |
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 9.4% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 7.8% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 6.3% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 4.7% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 4.7% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 4.7% |
| 2 - 5 | 3 | 4.7% |
| 1 - 4 | 3 | 4.7% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (64 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 18 | 28.1% |
| 2 | 11 | 17.2% |
| 4 | 10 | 15.6% |
| 1 | 9 | 14.1% |
| 5 | 6 | 9.4% |
| 0 | 4 | 6.3% |
| 7 | 3 | 4.7% |
| 6 | 2 | 3.1% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,26 |
| Home team | 4,90 |
| Away team | 4,35 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 81% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 69% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 53% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 39% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 32% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 27% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 19% |
Based on 62 from the 64 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 5,09 |
| Yellow cards | 308 |
| Red cards | 18 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 92% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 80% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 55% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 41% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 27% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 28,40 |
| Shots on target per match | 9,53 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 27,31 |
| Offsides per match | 3,23 |
| xG home team per match | 1,62 |
| xG away team per match | 1,70 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
7%
10%
7%
8%
11%
15%
13%
13%
16%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
31 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
22 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
21 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
20 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
16 |
Hapoel Katamon
|
15 |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
13 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
13 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
23 |
Hapoel Katamon
|
22 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan
|
20 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
|
17 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
16 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
16 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva
|
16 |
Ironi Tiberias
|
13 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
6 |
Bnei Sakhnin
|
5 |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
4 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
3 |
Maccabi Netanya
|
3 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan
|
2 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
1 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
2,44 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
2,44 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
2,40 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
2,00 |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
1,89 |
Maccabi Netanya
|
1,44 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
1,33 |
Bnei Sakhnin
|
1,33 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
100% |
Maccabi Haifa
|
89% |
Hapoel Haifa
|
78% |
Hapoel Katamon
|
78% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
70% |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
67% |
Maccabi Netanya
|
56% |
Ironi Tiberias
|
56% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
100% |
Maccabi Haifa
|
100% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
80% |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
78% |
Hapoel Katamon
|
78% |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
67% |
Hapoel Ramat Gan
|
67% |
Hapoel Haifa
|
67% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
3,33 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
3,33 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
3,00 |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
3,00 |
Maccabi Netanya
|
2,78 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva
|
2,78 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
2,67 |
Hapoel Katamon
|
2,56 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Maccabi Netanya
|
7,75 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
6,40 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
5,67 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva
|
5,44 |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
4,89 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
4,78 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
4,33 |
Bnei Sakhnin
|
4,33 |
Players by the numbers Ligat ha'Al 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dor Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv | 7 |
| 2 | Alon Turgeman Hapoel Haifa | 5 |
| 2 | Ester Sokler Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5 |
| 2 | Igor Zlatanović Hapoel Beer Sheva | 5 |
| 2 | Matheus Alvarenga de Oliveira Maccabi Netanya | 5 |
| 2 | Nadim Vrasana Hapoel Katamon | 5 |
| 7 | Andrew Idoko Hapoel Katamon | 4 |
| 7 | Andrija Novakovich Maccabi Haifa | 4 |
| 7 | Bruno Roberto Pereira da Silva Maccabi Haifa | 4 |
| 7 | José Ricardo Cortés Maccabi Petah Tikva | 4 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruno Roberto Pereira da Silva Maccabi Haifa | 5 |
| 2 | Tomer Yosefi Beitar Jerusalem | 4 |
| 3 | Arial Benabent Mendy Hapoel Haifa | 3 |
| 3 | Christ Junior Tiéhi Hapoel Katamon | 3 |
| 3 | Elad Madmon Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 |
| 3 | Omer Atzili Beitar Jerusalem | 3 |
| 3 | Oz Bilu Maccabi Netanya | 3 |
| 3 | Pedro David Brazão Teixeira Maccabi Haifa | 3 |
| 3 | Yannick Leliendal Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 |
| 3 | Yarden Shua Beitar Jerusalem | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruno Roberto Pereira da Silva Maccabi Haifa | 9 |
| 1 | Dor Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 |
| 3 | Alon Turgeman Hapoel Haifa | 6 |
| 3 | Andrew Idoko Hapoel Katamon | 6 |
| 3 | Elad Madmon Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 |
| 3 | Ester Sokler Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 |
| 3 | Omer Atzili Beitar Jerusalem | 6 |
| 8 | Andrija Novakovich Maccabi Haifa | 5 |
| 8 | Emmanuel Okyere Boateng Hapoel Tel Aviv | 5 |
| 8 | Igor Zlatanović Hapoel Beer Sheva | 5 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alon Turgeman Hapoel Haifa | 5 |
| 1 | Dor Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5 |
| 1 | Nadim Vrasana Hapoel Katamon | 5 |
| 4 | Andrew Idoko Hapoel Katamon | 4 |
| 4 | Andrija Novakovich Maccabi Haifa | 4 |
| 4 | Bruno Roberto Pereira da Silva Maccabi Haifa | 4 |
| 4 | Ester Sokler Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 |
| 4 | José Ricardo Cortés Maccabi Petah Tikva | 4 |
| 9 | Douglas Owusu Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 |
| 9 | Elad Madmon Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Igor Zlatanović Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3 |
| 2 | Amadou Sagna Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 2 |
| 2 | Dor Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 |
| 2 | Matheus Alvarenga de Oliveira Maccabi Netanya | 2 |
| 5 | Eitan Azulay Maccabi Haifa | 1 |
| 5 | Ester Sokler Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 |
| 5 | Guy Hadida Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1 |
| 5 | Kenji Gorré Maccabi Haifa | 1 |
| 5 | Maor Levi Maccabi Netanya | 1 |
| 5 | Naor Sabag Hapoel Haifa | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cheickna Diakité Hapoel Haifa | 1 |
| 1 | Dor Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 |
| 1 | Ester Sokler Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 |
| 1 | Hélio Sandro Oliveira Alves Varela Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 |
| 1 | Matheus Alvarenga de Oliveira Maccabi Netanya | 1 |
| 1 | Omer Atzili Beitar Jerusalem | 1 |
| 1 | Tyrese Asante Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Ricardo Cortés Maccabi Petah Tikva | 34 |
| 2 | Dor Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv | 33 |
| 3 | Bruno Roberto Pereira da Silva Maccabi Haifa | 32 |
| 3 | Matheus Alvarenga de Oliveira Maccabi Netanya | 32 |
| 5 | Liran Hazan Maccabi Petah Tikva | 25 |
| 6 | Eitan Azulay Maccabi Haifa | 23 |
| 6 | Omer Atzili Beitar Jerusalem | 23 |
| 8 | Kenji Gorré Maccabi Haifa | 21 |
| 8 | Osher Davida Maccabi Tel Aviv | 21 |
| 10 | Alon Turgeman Hapoel Haifa | 20 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dor Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv | 14 |
| 1 | Matheus Alvarenga de Oliveira Maccabi Netanya | 14 |
| 3 | Bruno Roberto Pereira da Silva Maccabi Haifa | 13 |
| 4 | José Ricardo Cortés Maccabi Petah Tikva | 11 |
| 4 | Osher Davida Maccabi Tel Aviv | 11 |
| 6 | Liran Hazan Maccabi Petah Tikva | 10 |
| 7 | Alon Turgeman Hapoel Haifa | 9 |
| 7 | Omer Atzili Beitar Jerusalem | 9 |
| 9 | Andrew Idoko Hapoel Katamon | 8 |
| 9 | Andrija Novakovich Maccabi Haifa | 8 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nadim Vrasana Hapoel Katamon | 60,0% |
| 2 | Samuel Kwame Owusu Maccabi Petah Tikva | 58,3% |
| 3 | Ester Sokler Maccabi Tel Aviv | 57,1% |
| 4 | Ahmad Ebraheim Bnei Sakhnin | 54,5% |
| 5 | Stav Torial Hapoel Tel Aviv | 53,8% |
| 6 | Osher Davida Maccabi Tel Aviv | 52,4% |
| 7 | Andrija Novakovich Maccabi Haifa | 50,0% |
| 7 | Luan de Campos Cristiano da Silva Hapoel Ramat Gan | 50,0% |
| 9 | Yarden Shua Beitar Jerusalem | 46,2% |
| 10 | Basam Zaarura Maccabi Netanya | 45,5% |
From 342 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nadim Vrasana Hapoel Katamon | 50,0% |
| 2 | Ester Sokler Maccabi Tel Aviv | 35,7% |
| 3 | Alon Turgeman Hapoel Haifa | 25,0% |
| 3 | Andrija Novakovich Maccabi Haifa | 25,0% |
| 3 | Eugene Ansah Beitar Jerusalem | 25,0% |
| 6 | Adrián Martín Ugarriza Tello Hapoel Beer Sheva | 22,2% |
| 7 | Dor Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv | 21,2% |
| 8 | Andrew Idoko Hapoel Katamon | 20,0% |
| 8 | Forson Amankwah Hapoel Beer Sheva | 20,0% |
| 10 | Luan de Campos Cristiano da Silva Hapoel Ramat Gan | 18,8% |
From 342 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yarden Shua Beitar Jerusalem | 26 |
| 2 | Arial Benabent Mendy Hapoel Haifa | 23 |
| 2 | Aviv Salem Maccabi Petah Tikva | 23 |
| 2 | Bruno Roberto Pereira da Silva Maccabi Haifa | 23 |
| 2 | Matheus Alvarenga de Oliveira Maccabi Netanya | 23 |
| 6 | Tomer Yosefi Beitar Jerusalem | 22 |
| 7 | Gavriel Gilad Kanichowsky Maccabi Tel Aviv | 20 |
| 8 | Samuel Kwame Owusu Maccabi Petah Tikva | 18 |
| 9 | Hélio Sandro Oliveira Alves Varela Maccabi Tel Aviv | 17 |
| 10 | James Tavernier Maccabi Tel Aviv | 16 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raz Shlomo Maccabi Tel Aviv | 626 |
| 2 | Luka Gadrani Beitar Jerusalem | 603 |
| 3 | Nigel Lonwijk Maccabi Haifa | 551 |
| 4 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor Hapoel Beer Sheva | 546 |
| 5 | Brayan Stiven Carabalí Bonilla Beitar Jerusalem | 540 |
| 6 | Francisco Alves da Silva Neto Hapoel Tel Aviv | 488 |
| 7 | Mohamed Ali Camara Maccabi Tel Aviv | 486 |
| 8 | Timoti Lior Muzi Beitar Jerusalem | 468 |
| 9 | Fernand Mayembo Hapoel Tel Aviv | 448 |
| 10 | Ali Mohamed Muhammad Al Faz Maccabi Haifa | 425 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bakary Konaté Maccabi Netanya | 95,4% |
| 2 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor Hapoel Beer Sheva | 93,3% |
| 3 | Olivier Verdon Maccabi Netanya | 92,9% |
| 4 | Mohamed Ali Camara Maccabi Tel Aviv | 92,9% |
| 5 | Raz Shlomo Maccabi Tel Aviv | 92,7% |
| 6 | Ahmad Taha Bnei Sakhnin | 92,6% |
| 7 | Brayan Stiven Carabalí Bonilla Beitar Jerusalem | 92,2% |
| 8 | Niv Yehoshua Hapoel Beer Sheva | 92,0% |
| 9 | Issouf Sissokho Maccabi Tel Aviv | 92,0% |
| 10 | Fernand Mayembo Hapoel Tel Aviv | 91,6% |
From 342 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guy Amos Deznet Maccabi Petah Tikva | 31 |
| 2 | Mathew Anim Cudjoe Bnei Sakhnin | 27 |
| 3 | Marcus Coco Hapoel Tel Aviv | 23 |
| 4 | Jelle Bataille Maccabi Haifa | 21 |
| 4 | Naor Sabag Hapoel Haifa | 21 |
| 6 | Alon Azugi Maccabi Netanya | 20 |
| 6 | Lucas de Oliveira Teodoro Falcão Hapoel Tel Aviv | 20 |
| 8 | Boris Enow Takang Beitar Jerusalem | 19 |
| 8 | Eitan Tibi Maccabi Petah Tikva | 19 |
| 10 | Dario Župarić Hapoel Haifa | 18 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luka Gadrani Beitar Jerusalem | 19 |
| 2 | Ali Mohamed Muhammad Al Faz Maccabi Haifa | 15 |
| 2 | Ivan Kričak Hapoel Haifa | 15 |
| 4 | Aziz Outtara Mohammed Maccabi Netanya | 14 |
| 4 | Boni Gontran Benoit Junior Amian Hapoel Petah Tikva | 14 |
| 4 | Maroun Gantus Bnei Sakhnin | 14 |
| 4 | Noam Cohen Hapoel Haifa | 14 |
| 8 | Alexandre Mussolo Sola Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 13 |
| 8 | Arial Benabent Mendy Hapoel Haifa | 13 |
| 8 | Brayan Stiven Carabalí Bonilla Beitar Jerusalem | 13 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruno Roberto Pereira da Silva Maccabi Haifa | 11 |
| 2 | Dor Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv | 10 |
| 2 | Eitan Azulay Maccabi Haifa | 10 |
| 4 | Aziz Outtara Mohammed Maccabi Netanya | 7 |
| 4 | Hélio Sandro Oliveira Alves Varela Maccabi Tel Aviv | 7 |
| 4 | Kenji Gorré Maccabi Haifa | 7 |
| 4 | Liran Rotman Hapoel Haifa | 7 |
| 4 | Omer Atzili Beitar Jerusalem | 7 |
| 4 | Oz Bilu Maccabi Netanya | 7 |
| 4 | Sagiv Shalom Yehezkel Maccabi Tel Aviv | 7 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amadou Sagna Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 61 |
| 1 | Mathew Anim Cudjoe Bnei Sakhnin | 61 |
| 3 | Liran Hazan Maccabi Petah Tikva | 57 |
| 3 | Timoti Lior Muzi Beitar Jerusalem | 57 |
| 5 | Guy Amos Deznet Maccabi Petah Tikva | 56 |
| 6 | Kimvuidi Keikie Karim Hapoel Petah Tikva | 49 |
| 6 | Lucas de Oliveira Teodoro Falcão Hapoel Tel Aviv | 49 |
| 8 | Talles Macedo Toledo Costa Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 48 |
| 9 | Marcus Coco Hapoel Tel Aviv | 45 |
| 9 | Naor Sabag Hapoel Haifa | 45 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eitan Tibi Maccabi Petah Tikva | 79,2% |
| 2 | Ziv Morgan Ironi Tiberias | 70,7% |
| 3 | Dario Župarić Hapoel Haifa | 70,2% |
| 4 | Roee David Hapoel Petah Tikva | 66,0% |
| 5 | Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vitor Hapoel Beer Sheva | 65,3% |
| 6 | Yannick Leliendal Hapoel Tel Aviv | 64,3% |
| 7 | Shay Pinhas Ben-David Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 63,4% |
| 8 | Saná Gomes Bnei Sakhnin | 63,2% |
| 9 | Hélio Sandro Oliveira Alves Varela Maccabi Tel Aviv | 62,9% |
| 10 | Eden Shamir Ironi Tiberias | 62,7% |
From 342 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noam Ben Harush Maccabi Tel Aviv | 8 |
| 2 | Zahi Ahmed Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6 |
| 3 | James Tavernier Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5 |
| 3 | Naor Sabag Hapoel Haifa | 5 |
| 5 | Guy Mizrachi Hapoel Beer Sheva | 4 |
| 5 | Lucas de Oliveira Teodoro Falcão Hapoel Tel Aviv | 4 |
| 7 | Arial Benabent Mendy Hapoel Haifa | 3 |
| 7 | Brayan Stiven Carabalí Bonilla Beitar Jerusalem | 3 |
| 7 | Elad Madmon Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 |
| 7 | Eugene Ansah Beitar Jerusalem | 3 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Rodrigues de Lima Maccabi Netanya | 21 |
| 2 | Liran Hazan Maccabi Petah Tikva | 20 |
| 3 | Kenji Gorré Maccabi Haifa | 17 |
| 3 | Néné Bi Junior Gbamblé Ironi Tiberias | 17 |
| 5 | Amadou Sagna Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 16 |
| 5 | Andrew Idoko Hapoel Katamon | 16 |
| 5 | Pedro David Brazão Teixeira Maccabi Haifa | 16 |
| 8 | Ahmad Ebraheim Bnei Sakhnin | 13 |
| 8 | Hélio Sandro Oliveira Alves Varela Maccabi Tel Aviv | 13 |
| 8 | Kimvuidi Keikie Karim Hapoel Petah Tikva | 13 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahmad Ebraheim Bnei Sakhnin | 76,5% |
| 2 | Yaad Gonen Hapoel Haifa | 72,2% |
| 3 | Luan de Campos Cristiano da Silva Hapoel Ramat Gan | 64,7% |
| 4 | Hélio Sandro Oliveira Alves Varela Maccabi Tel Aviv | 59,1% |
| 5 | Kenji Gorré Maccabi Haifa | 58,6% |
| 6 | Andrew Idoko Hapoel Katamon | 57,1% |
| 7 | Amir Chaim Ganah Hapoel Beer Sheva | 54,5% |
| 8 | Kimvuidi Keikie Karim Hapoel Petah Tikva | 54,2% |
| 9 | Yarden Shua Beitar Jerusalem | 52,6% |
| 10 | Amadou Sagna Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 51,6% |
From 342 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Assaf Tzur Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 |
| 2 | Nadav Zamir Hapoel Katamon | 8 |
| 2 | Omer Katz Hapoel Petah Tikva | 8 |
| 4 | Amit Raif Hapoel Ramat Gan | 7 |
| 4 | Ido Sharon Ironi Tiberias | 7 |
| 4 | João Miguel Macedo Silva Beitar Jerusalem | 7 |
| 4 | Ofir Meir Marciano Hapoel Beer Sheva | 7 |
| 4 | Omri Glazer Maccabi Haifa | 7 |
| 4 | Yoav Pini Gerafi Hapoel Haifa | 7 |
| 10 | Daniel Miller Tenenbaum Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 6 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ido Sharon Ironi Tiberias | 43 |
| 2 | Yoav Pini Gerafi Hapoel Haifa | 33 |
| 3 | Daniel Miller Tenenbaum Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 31 |
| 4 | Nadav Zamir Hapoel Katamon | 29 |
| 4 | Raul Bălbărău Bnei Sakhnin | 29 |
| 6 | Amit Raif Hapoel Ramat Gan | 28 |
| 7 | Samuel António Silva Maccabi Netanya | 27 |
| 8 | João Miguel Macedo Silva Beitar Jerusalem | 26 |
| 9 | Ofir Meir Marciano Hapoel Beer Sheva | 23 |
| 10 | Ofek Melika Aharon Maccabi Tel Aviv | 22 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amit Raif Hapoel Ramat Gan | 100,0% |
| 1 | Ido Sharon Ironi Tiberias | 100,0% |
| 1 | Nadav Zamir Hapoel Katamon | 100,0% |
| 4 | Daniel Miller Tenenbaum Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 96,9% |
| 5 | Ofek Melika Aharon Maccabi Tel Aviv | 91,7% |
| 5 | Yoav Pini Gerafi Hapoel Haifa | 91,7% |
| 7 | Raul Bălbărău Bnei Sakhnin | 90,6% |
| 8 | Samuel António Silva Maccabi Netanya | 87,1% |
| 9 | Ofir Meir Marciano Hapoel Beer Sheva | 85,2% |
| 10 | João Miguel Macedo Silva Beitar Jerusalem | 83,9% |
From 342 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoav Pini Gerafi Hapoel Haifa | 2 |
| 2 | João Miguel Macedo Silva Beitar Jerusalem | 1 |
| 2 | Ofir Meir Marciano Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 |
| 2 | Samuel António Silva Maccabi Netanya | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eitan Azulay Maccabi Haifa | 5 |
| 1 | Stav Israeli Hapoel Petah Tikva | 5 |
| 3 | Alexandre Mussolo Sola Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 4 |
| 3 | Arial Benabent Mendy Hapoel Haifa | 4 |
| 3 | Srđan Mijailović Hapoel Ramat Gan | 4 |
| 3 | Zahi Ahmed Hapoel Beer Sheva | 4 |
| 7 | Andrija Novakovich Maccabi Haifa | 3 |
| 7 | Bakary Konaté Maccabi Netanya | 3 |
| 7 | Boni Gontran Benoit Junior Amian Hapoel Petah Tikva | 3 |
| 7 | Chris Kouakou Ironi Tiberias | 3 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrian Kraev Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 |
| 1 | Bar Cohen Ironi Tiberias | 1 |
| 1 | Brayan Stiven Carabalí Bonilla Beitar Jerusalem | 1 |
| 1 | Eliel Peretz Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 |
| 1 | Isaac Rodrigues de Lima Maccabi Netanya | 1 |
| 1 | Ivan Kričak Hapoel Haifa | 1 |
| 1 | Kimvuidi Keikie Karim Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1 |
| 1 | Luka Gadrani Beitar Jerusalem | 1 |
| 1 | Mor Simantov Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 1 |
| 1 | Ofek Nadir Hapoel Katamon | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eitan Azulay Maccabi Haifa | 5 |
| 1 | Stav Israeli Hapoel Petah Tikva | 5 |
| 3 | Alexandre Mussolo Sola Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 4 |
| 3 | Arial Benabent Mendy Hapoel Haifa | 4 |
| 3 | Eliel Peretz Hapoel Beer Sheva | 4 |
| 3 | Srđan Mijailović Hapoel Ramat Gan | 4 |
| 3 | Zahi Ahmed Hapoel Beer Sheva | 4 |
| 8 | Andrian Kraev Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 |
| 8 | Andrija Novakovich Maccabi Haifa | 3 |
| 8 | Bakary Konaté Maccabi Netanya | 3 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eitan Azulay Maccabi Haifa | 23 |
| 2 | Boris Enow Takang Beitar Jerusalem | 22 |
| 3 | Lucas de Oliveira Teodoro Falcão Hapoel Tel Aviv | 20 |
| 4 | Aziz Outtara Mohammed Maccabi Netanya | 17 |
| 4 | Omer Atzili Beitar Jerusalem | 17 |
| 4 | Raz Shlomo Maccabi Tel Aviv | 17 |
| 7 | Timoti Lior Muzi Beitar Jerusalem | 16 |
| 7 | Tomer Yosefi Beitar Jerusalem | 16 |
| 9 | Christ Junior Tiéhi Hapoel Katamon | 15 |
| 9 | Issouf Sissokho Maccabi Tel Aviv | 15 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timoti Lior Muzi Beitar Jerusalem | 29 |
| 2 | Amadou Sagna Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 26 |
| 3 | Shay Elias Hapoel Haifa | 25 |
| 4 | Kimvuidi Keikie Karim Hapoel Petah Tikva | 24 |
| 5 | Mathew Anim Cudjoe Bnei Sakhnin | 20 |
| 5 | Talles Macedo Toledo Costa Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 20 |
| 7 | Emmanuel Okyere Boateng Hapoel Tel Aviv | 18 |
| 7 | Guy Amos Deznet Maccabi Petah Tikva | 18 |
| 9 | Hélio Sandro Oliveira Alves Varela Maccabi Tel Aviv | 17 |
| 9 | Liran Rotman Hapoel Haifa | 17 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Ricardo Cortés Maccabi Petah Tikva | 9 |
| 2 | Luan de Campos Cristiano da Silva Hapoel Ramat Gan | 8 |
| 3 | Alon Turgeman Hapoel Haifa | 7 |
| 4 | Eugene Ansah Beitar Jerusalem | 6 |
| 5 | Amir Chaim Ganah Hapoel Beer Sheva | 5 |
| 5 | Andrija Novakovich Maccabi Haifa | 5 |
| 7 | Andrew Idoko Hapoel Katamon | 4 |
| 7 | Emmanuel Okyere Boateng Hapoel Tel Aviv | 4 |
| 7 | Ester Sokler Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 |
| 7 | Matheus Alvarenga de Oliveira Maccabi Netanya | 4 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guy Amos Deznet Maccabi Petah Tikva | 855 |
| 2 | Liran Hazan Maccabi Petah Tikva | 844 |
| 3 | Dario Župarić Hapoel Haifa | 816 |
| 3 | João Miguel Macedo Silva Beitar Jerusalem | 816 |
| 3 | Yoav Pini Gerafi Hapoel Haifa | 816 |
| 6 | Assaf Tzur Hapoel Tel Aviv | 810 |
| 6 | Fernand Mayembo Hapoel Tel Aviv | 810 |
| 6 | Francisco Alves da Silva Neto Hapoel Tel Aviv | 810 |
| 6 | Nigel Lonwijk Maccabi Haifa | 810 |
| 6 | Omri Glazer Maccabi Haifa | 810 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guy Amos Deznet Maccabi Petah Tikva | 10 |
| 1 | José Ricardo Cortés Maccabi Petah Tikva | 10 |
| 1 | Liran Hazan Maccabi Petah Tikva | 10 |
| 1 | Samuel Kwame Owusu Maccabi Petah Tikva | 10 |
| 5 | Ali Mohamed Muhammad Al Faz Maccabi Haifa | 9 |
| 5 | Alon Turgeman Hapoel Haifa | 9 |
| 5 | Andrija Novakovich Maccabi Haifa | 9 |
| 5 | Arial Benabent Mendy Hapoel Haifa | 9 |
| 5 | Assaf Tzur Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 |
| 5 | Aviv Salem Maccabi Petah Tikva | 9 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guy Amos Deznet Maccabi Petah Tikva | 10 |
| 1 | Liran Hazan Maccabi Petah Tikva | 10 |
| 1 | Samuel Kwame Owusu Maccabi Petah Tikva | 10 |
| 4 | Alon Turgeman Hapoel Haifa | 9 |
| 4 | Arial Benabent Mendy Hapoel Haifa | 9 |
| 4 | Assaf Tzur Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 |
| 4 | Aviv Salem Maccabi Petah Tikva | 9 |
| 4 | Boris Enow Takang Beitar Jerusalem | 9 |
| 4 | Bruno Roberto Pereira da Silva Maccabi Haifa | 9 |
| 4 | Dario Župarić Hapoel Haifa | 9 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruno Roberto Pereira da Silva Maccabi Haifa | 7,72 |
| 2 | Ido Sharon Ironi Tiberias | 7,49 |
| 3 | Dor Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv | 7,44 |
| 4 | Matheus Alvarenga de Oliveira Maccabi Netanya | 7,38 |
| 5 | Yannick Leliendal Hapoel Tel Aviv | 7,38 |
| 6 | Ori Dahan Bnei Sakhnin | 7,36 |
| 7 | Alon Turgeman Hapoel Haifa | 7,35 |
| 8 | Andrew Idoko Hapoel Katamon | 7,32 |
| 9 | Pedro David Brazão Teixeira Maccabi Haifa | 7,30 |
| 10 | Raul Bălbărău Bnei Sakhnin | 7,29 |
From 342 minutes played
Ligat ha'Al live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Ligat ha'Al competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:ligat-haal
Read the docs













